Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

MB2-715 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(275 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Microsoft Dynamics 365 customer engagement Online Deployment

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
90

About MB2-715 Exam

MB2-715 exam is for MCSA: Microsoft Dynamics 365 certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass Microsoft MB2-716 exam. How to prepare Microsoft MB2-715 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft MB2-715 exam.

MB2-715 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft MCSA MB2-715 exam.

 

Published Date

February 24, 2017

Languages

English, Japanese

Audiences

IT professionals, Developers

Technology

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Enterprise

Credit toward certification

MCP, MCSA

Exam price

$165

 

MB2-715 Exam Topics

Microsoft MCSA MB2-715 exam topics cover 4 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Managing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2016 MB2-715 exam dumps questions.
Create a Customer Organizational Structure (25% - 30%)
Administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Environment (25% - 30%)
Integrate Microsoft Dynamics with Other Applications (20% - 25%)
Manage Microsoft Outlook and Mobile Environments (25% - 30%)
The above MB2-715 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

MB2-715 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft MCSA MB2-715 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the MB2-715 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft MB2-715 exam with Dumpsbase MB2-715 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]

Question No : 1

You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to quickly synchronize all customizations from your synchronizing the data.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
A. a clone
B. a switch
C. a full copy
D. a minimal copy
Answer: D

Question No : 2

You are a system administrator for an organization with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment (hosted in a European data center) and Active Directory Federated Services on-premises. Your organization acquires a new company in the US that is using Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online in its own tenant
The US company can continue to use their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online instance as is. All users need to be on the European Active Directory, but they need to use an instance close to them.
What should you do?
A. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance the US region.
B. Keep the US tenant and federate Active Directory with both the US and European teanants.
C. Keep the US tenant, and federate Active Directory with only the European tenant.
D. Migrate the US instance to the European tenant, and set the instance to the European region.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You are a system administrator.
Microsoft schedules an update for your instance of Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which two scenarios will occur? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. If you have not approved the update before the scheduled date, the instance will become inactive until approved or rescheduled.
B. If you have approved the update, the instance will update on the scheduled date.
C. The instance will update on the scheduled date, regardless of approval.
D. If you have not approved the update, the instance will not update on the scheduled date.
Answer: BC

Question No : 4

You are a system administrator at Contoso. Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers
What is likely the cause of this issue?
A. Your instance is being upgraded.
B.Your storage limit was reached.
C. Your instance is in Administration mode.
D. Your instance has been reset
Answer: A

Question No : 5

You are a system administrator.
You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?
A. monthly
B. quarterly
C. twice per year
D. annually
Answer: C

Question No : 6

You are an administrator for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook. Your users have varying requirements for which data they need to take offline.
You need to ensure that your users have access to the correct data offline.
What should you do?
A. Instruct users on how to configure the offline filter.
B. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronization filters.
C. Create one set of offline filters and distribute those.
D. Instruct users on how to configure the synchronized fields.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

You are the system administrator at your organization.
You need to synchronize all customization and users from your production instance to your training instance.
What should you perform to accomplish this goal?
A. a full copy
B. a clone
C. a switch
D. a minimal copy
Answer: A

Question No : 8

You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do?
A. Switch the instance to managed.
B. Place the instance in Administration mode.
C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance.
D. Set the instance to Preview mode.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

You are the system administrator for an organization that has a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment hosted in country/region 1.
Your organization just acquired a new company in country/region 2.
You need to ensure that the instance created for the users of the acquired company does not share storage space with all of your current instances.
What should you create to accomplish this goal?
A. a new production instance in country/region 1 on your existing tenant
B. a new production instance in a new tenant in country/region 2
C. a new sandbox instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
D. a new production instance in country/region 2 on your existing tenant
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You are the system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
You have imported 3 GB of data into an instance, but the storage utilization for your subscription does not reflect the used storage space.
What is causing this discrepancy?
A. You imported the data into a sandbox instance.
B. Custom indexing is enabled on your instance.
C. You imported the data into a preview instance.
D. Data utilization is calculated every 48 hours.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved.
Where should you perform this task?
A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications.
B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin Center.
C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365. select Settings and Administration.
D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Admin Center, select Billing and Subscriptions.
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You received an email informing you that you need to schedule the December 2016 update: however, you skipped the June 2016 update.
Which of the following is true?
A. You can schedule the December 2016 update without scheduling the June 2016 update.
B. You can skip both updates and schedule all to be completed when the June 2017 update is available.
C. You must schedule the June 2016 update before you can schedule the December 2016 update.
D. You can schedule both updates to be completed at the same time.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

You need to deploy a new instance, which will be used to conduct training for users for an indefinite period. You need to be able to deploy full copies of the production environment into this new What should you do?
A. Create a production instance in a new tenant
B. Create a trial in a new tenant
C. Create a production instance in the same tenant.
D. Create a sandbox instance in the same tenant.
Answer: D

Question No : 14

You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have two production instances and four sandbox instances. A new update is coming out What is true about the updates?
A. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are each managed separately.
B. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed separately. The production instances are managed together.
C. Updates for the production and the sandbox instances are all managed together.
D. Updates for the sandbox instances are managed together.
E. The production instances are managed separately.
Answer: BC

Question No : 15

You are in the initial planning phase of a Microsoft Dynamics 365 implementation. The customer wants to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook.
The customer is about to make a decision on whether Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 should be on-premises, online, or a hybrid.
You need to advise the customer on how their decision affects their ability to use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook,
What should you tell them?
A. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook is online only, so both Microsoft Exchange and Microsoft Dynamics 365 must be online.
B. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Exchange to be online, but Microsoft Dynamics 365 can be on-premises.
C. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook requires Microsoft Dynamics 365 to be online, but Microsoft Exchange can be on-premises.
D. The Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook supports both online-to-online, on-premises to on-premises, and hybrid environments.
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Kyle Spoon United States

    09 Jul, 2018 4:19pm

    90% of the exam are from these real exam questions.

  • Abraham Hoecker Germany

    07 Jul, 2018 12:11pm

    All the real exam questions are in The site MB2-715 material.

  • Rene Getto Canada

    06 Jul, 2018 8:13pm

    well the only thing i want to say is thank you,the material you share is very useful for me,will come here next time.

  • Edmund Millen Jordan

    06 Jul, 2018 9:02am

    I passed this MB2-715 exam with a very high score.

  • Vernon Riden Russia

    04 Jul, 2018 4:55am

    you are really a good provider.

  • Jarred Plymire Pakistan

    03 Jul, 2018 4:08pm

    I googled MB2-715 Answers and found you.

  • Judson Granados India

    30 Jun, 2018 9:40am

    All questions are from your dumps.

  • Rigoberto Tecuanhuey Germany

    29 Jun, 2018 3:50pm

    All great! Thanks! Great study materials.

  • Rigoberto Reinking Canada

    29 Jun, 2018 12:26am

    Several new questions.

  • Jame Trautwein United States

    28 Jun, 2018 11:45am

    Thank you! I have purchased several exams from your site.

  • Columbus Dawe United States

    28 Jun, 2018 8:04am

    I am your old customers and recently just passed my MB2-715 exam.

  • Sang Clarno Russia

    27 Jun, 2018 4:06am

    I passed MB2-715 exam with The site real exam questions.

  • Leroy Czech United States

    26 Jun, 2018 2:44am

    The site MB2-715 updated version is valid.

  • Blair Demaio Italy

    24 Jun, 2018 7:51am

    I passed my exam thanks to you.

  • Edward Mcculough United States

    23 Jun, 2018 11:16am

    I am really so lucky because i found out you.

  • Sanford Patak India

    23 Jun, 2018 7:16am

    this is my thrid time use your material,still good for me,thank you.

  • Tyler Koetje United States

    22 Jun, 2018 7:38am

    Good luck to all! Your site is so helpful for all candidates who want to get latest and high quality exams, just passed the latest updated MB2-715 exam by using your exam dumps, which makes me success on my present job! Thank you! I am here to appreciate MB2-715 exam questions,it is real questions and answers, i never thought i can pass with such a high score.

  • Robby Sellen Russia

    19 Jun, 2018 3:23am

    I passed my exam yesterday with a high score.

  • Marcelo Beilman Saudi Arabia

    19 Jun, 2018 1:28am

    All the questions are from your dumps.

  • Sol Brence India

    18 Jun, 2018 3:23am

    Good service and good dumps.

  • Malcolm Colosi Turkey

    17 Jun, 2018 9:09am

    I scored 86% on this MB2-715 exam.

  • Linwood Wehrenberg Germany

    16 Jun, 2018 8:26pm

    I love you all! Everything goes well.

  • Reid Stedman India

    16 Jun, 2018 2:20pm

    The site is still the best site.

  • Ellsworth Vanvalkenburg South Africa

    14 Jun, 2018 2:27am

    I think other exams are also great.

  • Wilber Canada

    14 May, 2018 7:20am

    Took the exam today and passed. I believe if you go through this questions well and have a little knowledge in computer you will be fine. There are couple of new questions.

  • Royce Italy

    11 May, 2018 7:10am

    still valid in Jordan, used your dumps,only two new questions, good luck everyone!

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating