Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-535 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(240 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
438

About 70-535 Exam

70-535 exam is for MCSA: Cloud Platform Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass 70-532, 70-533 and 70-537 exams. How to prepare Microsoft 70-535 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft 70-535 exam.

70-535 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft MCSA 70-535 exam.

 

Published Date

November 30, 2017

Languages

English

Audiences

IT professionals

Technology

Microsoft Azure

Credit toward certification

MCP, MCSA, MCSE, MCSD

Exam price

$165

 

70-535 Exam Topics

Microsoft MCSA 70-535 exam topics cover 6 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-535 exam dumps questions.
Design Compute Infrastructure (20-25%)
Design Data Implementation (15-20%)
Design Networking Implementation (15-20%)
Design Security and Identity Solutions (20-25%)
Design Solutions by using Platform Services (10-15%)
Design for Operations (10-15%)
The above 70-535 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

70-535 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft MCSA 70-535 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the 70-535 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft 70-535 exam with Dumpsbase 70-535 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]
 

Question No : 1

DRAG DROP
Your development team has created a new solution that is deployed in a virtual network named fabDevVNet. Your testing team wants to begin testing the solution in a second Azure subscription.
You need to create a virtual network named fabTestVNet that is identical to fabDevVNet. You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 2

You are designing an Azure Web App.
All users must authenticate by using Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) credentials.
You need to recommend an approach to enable single sign-on to the application for domain-authenticated users.
Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use Forms authentication to generate claims.
B. Use the SQL membership provider in the web application.
C. Use Windows Identity Foundation in the web application.
D. Use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to generate claims.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure SQL Database named Contosodb. Contosodb is running in the Standard/S2 tier and has a service level objective of 99 percent.
You review the service tiers in Microsoft Azure SQL Database as well as the results of running performance queries for the usage of the database for the past week as shown in the exhibits. (Click the Exhibits button.)






For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.



Answer:



Question No : 4

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you? A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions. B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions. C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions. D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

DRAG DROP
You need to architect a solution for the client's core business objectives. Which services should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate service to the correct business objective.
Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content



Answer:



Question No : 6

You administer a cloud service. You plan to host two web applications named contosoweb and contosowebsupport. You need to ensure that you can host both applications and qualify for the Azure Service Level Agreement.
You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs. How should you host both applications?
A. in different web roles with two instances in each web role
B. in the same web role with two instances
C. in different web roles with one instance in each web role
D. in the same web role with one instance
Answer: B

Question No : 7

HOTSPOT
A company creates an Azure worker role to manage products. The number of customers who inquire about how many products are in inventory rapidly increases. You need to ensure that the worker role can scale to accommodate the increased workload.
How should you complete the relevant code? To answer, select the appropriate option or options in the answer area.



Answer:



Question No : 8

You are designing an Azure Web App that will use one worker role. The Web App does not use SQL Database.
You have the following requirements:
*Maximize throughput and system resource availability
*Minimize downtime during scaling

You need to recommend an approach for scaling the application.
Which approach should you recommend?
A. Increase the role instance size.
B. Set up horizontal partitioning.
C. Increase the number of role instances.
D. Set up vertical partitioning.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

You are building an Azure Web App that uses Azure Active Directory B2C for identity. The app will use social providers such as Facebook, Microsoft Account, and LinkedIn. The Web App has a customized home page that is based on the user¡¯s name. The Web App does not function if the user¡¯s name cannot be retrieved.
You need to retrieve the user¡¯s name and email address when they authenticate with one of the supported identity providers.
What should you do?
A. Perform a Graph API query of the identity provider.
B. Query the underlying Active Directory provided by Azure Active Directory.
C. Retrieve the values from the Scope of the authentication request.
D. Inspect the Claims in the authorization token.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use? A. Hyper-V Replica B. Azure Backup C. Azure Site Recovery D. Azure StoreSimple
Answer: C

Question No : 11

HOTSPOT
You administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant. You add a custom application to the tenant. The application must be able to:
* Read data from the tenant directly.
* Write data to the tenant on behalf of a user.
In the table below, identify the permission that must be granted to the application. Make only one selection in each column.



Answer:



Question No : 12

HOTSPOT
You have a WebJob object that runs as part of an Azure website. The WebJob object uses features from the Azure SDK for .NET.
You use a well-formed but invalid storage key to create the storage account that you pass into the UploadDataToAzureStorage method.
The WebJob object contains the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.







Answer:



Question No : 13

You have business services that run on an on-premises mainframe server.
You must provide an intermediary configuration to support existing business services and Azure. The business services cannot be rewritten. The business services are not exposed externally.
You need to recommend an approach for accessing the business services.
What should you recommend?
A. Connect to the on-premises server by using a custom service in Azure.
B. Expose the business services to the Azure Service Bus by using a custom service that uses relay binding.
C. Expose the business services externally.
D. Move all business service functionality to Azure.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
You are creating scripts to authenticate Azure monitoring tasks.
You need to authenticate according to the requirements. How should you complete the relevant Azure PowerShell script?
Develop the solution by selecting and arranging the required Azure PowerShell commands in the correct order. NOTE: You will not need all of the Azure PowerShell commands.


Answer:



Question No : 15

HOTSPOT
You are managing the automation of your company¡¯s Azure resources.
You need to choose the appropriate tool to automate specific use cases.
Which tool should you choose for each use case? To answer, select the appropriate tool from each list in the answer area.



Answer:


Question No : 16

DRAG DROP
You need to provide a data access solution for the NorthRide app.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:



Question No : 17

You are designing an Azure application. The application includes services hosted in different geographic locations. The service locations may change.
You must minimize the cost of communication between services.
You need to recommend an approach for data transmission between your application and Azure services. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you recommend?
A. Azure Table storage
B. Service Bus queue
C. Service Management API
D. Azure Queue storage
Answer: B

Question No : 18

You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application includes processes that communicate by using Windows Communications Foundation (WCF) services. The WCF services must support streaming.
You need to recommend a host for the processes and a WCF binding. Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Host the processes in web roles.
B. Host the processes in worker roles.
C. Use NetTcpBinding for the WCF services.
D. Use WSHttpBinding for the WCF services.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 19

You need to upload video to the company¡¯s Azure environment.
What should you do?
A. Create a site-to-site VPN connection.
B. Write directly to the storage REST APIs.
C. Create an ExpressRoute connection.
D. Use the Azure Import/Export service to move the data.
Answer: C

Question No : 20

DRAG DROP
You are designing an Azure storage solution for a company.
The company has the following storage requirements:
* An app named App1 uses data analytics on stored data. App1 must store data on hierarchical file system that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) access control lists.
* An app named App2 must have access to object-based storage. The storage must support role-based access control and use shared access signature keys.
You need to design the storage solution.
Which storage solution should you use for each app? To answer, drag the appropriate storage solutions to the correct apps. Each storage solution may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.



Answer:


Customer review

  • Charlie Hillery

    20 Jul, 2018 1:07am

    Dumpsbase 70-535 exam engine fade away my problems for ever.

  • Eddy Pooler

    19 Jul, 2018 1:22pm

    But it do help me! Thanks so much! Your site is really great! What a great site ourexam.

  • Justin Roop

    19 Jul, 2018 8:28am

    Your questions and answers have been very supportive for clearing my concepts and forming my basics for 70-535 exam.

  • Royce Humbertson

    18 Jul, 2018 5:43am

    Passed 70-535 exam!!!! Thank you so much! Passed 70-535!!!!! Everything went well.

  • Frederic Louck

    17 Jul, 2018 10:54am

    Great work! Perfect training materials.

  • Kendall Brueck

    15 Jul, 2018 1:00am

    This is the best gift for me as i have failed twice.

  • Aubrey Pefferkorn

    14 Jul, 2018 4:24pm

    I used your material and passed it.

  • Ashley Etkin

    14 Jul, 2018 9:51am

    The site 70-535 real exam questions are my best choice.

  • Miquel Jarett

    13 Jul, 2018 4:18pm

    I tried twice and both failed before.

  • Arnulfo Portnoff

    13 Jul, 2018 2:53pm

    Thanks for great The site 70-535 real exam questions.

  • Jed Scandrett

    09 Jul, 2018 3:41am

    You are really awesome.

  • Sung Rossen

    08 Jul, 2018 2:23pm

    My 70-535 was very weak.

  • Kevin Finizio

    07 Jul, 2018 2:48pm

    You correct many answers this time.

  • Cornell Ronin

    07 Jul, 2018 5:24am

    I have never thought your 70-535 dumps can help me pass the real exam.

  • Joshua Consigli

    06 Jul, 2018 1:33pm

    After prepared 70-535 questions and answers from Dumpsbase, then passed my 70-535 test smoothly.

  • Darryl Thedford

    05 Jul, 2018 8:49pm

    I am satisfied with my investment.

  • Alexis Eppenger

    04 Jul, 2018 2:34am

    Thank you so much guys for this effort.

  • Rudolph Form

    02 Jul, 2018 7:12pm

    Just passed 70-535 exam.

  • Conrad Sikora

    01 Jul, 2018 10:38pm

    Hello The site guys, i just cleared 70-535 exam.

  • Isaac Weatherman

    01 Jul, 2018 12:33pm

    100% valid dump arround 74 questions.

  • Orville Zaza

    01 Jul, 2018 7:05am

    The site 70-535 real exam questions cover all the knowledge points of real test.

  • Javier Gellert

    30 Jun, 2018 10:10am

    So glad that I passed 70-535 with a perfect score last week.

  • Leonardo Darjean

    28 Jun, 2018 12:58pm

    I will let another Examinees like me know the site and get a high score in the coming test.

  • Samuel Sonterre

    27 Jun, 2018 10:08pm

    I really like to recommend you to my friends.

  • Darrick Tankesly

    26 Jun, 2018 4:00pm

    All the products were very accurate,affordable and yet comrehensive.

  • Rafael Sadowsky

    26 Jun, 2018 3:22pm

    The fact is I can not pass 70-535 test without Dumpsbase 70-535 exam guide, which gave me the precise exam questions and answers.

  • Shannon Labelle

    24 Jun, 2018 9:58pm

    I prepared my 70-535 exam under its guidance and I was surprised that I scored high, if you want to get good marks in 70-535 then visit your website.

  • Leonardo Marc

    24 Jun, 2018 8:15am

    All questions are covered.

  • Nigel Stagger

    21 Jun, 2018 12:58pm

    Your 70-535 dumps are the latest and this is the most important for me.

  • Joe Massarelli

    21 Jun, 2018 5:40am

    Hello, it is unbelievable that your can update this 70-535 exam.

  • Clyde Suddath

    21 Jun, 2018 5:02am

    Good training materials.

  • Oswaldo Innamorato

    20 Jun, 2018 9:40pm

    I took 70-535 exam last week and passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Dustin Sideris

    17 Jun, 2018 4:55pm

    Passed the exam yesterday from india.

  • Columbus Archangel

    17 Jun, 2018 3:33pm

    i also promise that i will keep visiting the site and purchase whenever i write any exam.

  • Victor Sandmann

    15 Jun, 2018 8:23pm

    I will recommend your website to my best friends.

  • Kevin Kizewski

    15 Jun, 2018 5:55pm

    I am quite confident that my exam preparation is extremely good, and I will prepare my 70-535 exam soon! Previously I was very nervous about my 70-535 test wiped off this stress by providing me with a complete guidance regarding 70-535.

  • Erik Bronn

    15 Jun, 2018 3:01am

    It gives me the best ways and the understanding about the exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating