Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-774 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(234 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
37

About 70-774 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 70-774 exam? Dumpsbase Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning 70-774 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSA 70-774 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 70-774 exam topics.

70-774 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 70-774 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSA 70-774 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

70-774 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MCSA 70-774 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 70-774 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 70-774 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You have a dataset that contains a column named Column1. Column1 is empty.You need to omit Column1 from the dataset. The solution must use a native module. Which module should you use? A. Clip Values B. Edit Metadata C. Import Data D. Normalize Data E. Execute Python Script F. Select columns in dataset G. Tune Model Hyperparamters H. Clean Missing data
Answer: F

Question No : 2

You have the following three training datasets for a restaurant: * User Feature * Item feature * Ratings of items by users You must recommend restaurants to a particular user based only on the users features. You need to use a Matchbox Recommender to make recommendations. How many input parameters should you specify? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 3

You are building an Azure Machine Learning Experiment.
You need to transform 47 numeric columns into a set of 10 linearly uncorrelated features.
Which module should you add to the experiment?
A. Principal Component Analysis
B. K-Means Clustering
C. Normalize data
D. Group Data into Bins
Answer: A

Question No : 4

You have the following three training datasets for a restaurant:
* User Feature
* Item feature
* Ratings of items by users
You must recommend restaurants to a particular user based only on the users features.
You need to use a Matchbox Recommender to make recommendations.
How many input parameters should you specify?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: D

Question No : 5

From the Cortana intelligence Gallery, you deploy a solution.You need to modify the solution.What should you use? A. Azure Stream Analytics B. Microsoft Power BI Desktop C. Azure Machine Learning Studio D. R Tools for Visual Studio
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
You are designing an Azure Machine Learning workflow.
You have a dataset that contains two million large digital photographs.
You plan to detect the presence of trees in the photographs.
You need to ensure that your model supports the following:
* Hidden Layers that support a directed graph structure.
* User-defined core components on the GPU
Solution: You create an Azure notebook that supports the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
You need to remove rows that have an empty value in a specific column. The solution must use a native module. Which module should you use?
A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data
Answer: H

Question No : 8

From the Cortana intelligence Gallery, you deploy a solution.
You need to modify the solution.
What should you use?
A. Azure Stream Analytics
B. Microsoft Power BI Desktop
C. Azure Machine Learning Studio
D. R Tools for Visual Studio
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
You are working on an Azure Machine Learning Experiment.
You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table:



You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results.
Solution: You consolidate the output of the Score Model modules by using the Add Rows module, and then use the Execute R Script module.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are building an Azure Machine Learning Experiment.
You need to transform a string column that has 47 distinct values into a binary indicator column. The solution must use the One-vs-All Multiclass model.
Which module should you use?
A. Select Columns Transform
B. Convert to Indicator Values
C. Group Categorical Values
D. Edit Metadata
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
You are working on an Azure Machine Learning Experiment.
You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table:



You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results.
Solution: You connect the Score Model modules from each trained model as inputs for the Evaluate Model module, and then save the result as a dataset.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are building an Azure Machine Learning Solution for an Online retailer.
When a customer selects a product, you need to recommend products that the customer might like to purchase at the same time. The recommendation should be based on what other customers purchased the same product.
Which model should you use?
A. Collaborative Filtering
B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression Model
C. Two-Class boosted decision tree
D. K-Means Clustering
Answer: A

Question No : 13

You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
What capability does the module provide?
A. outputting a file to a network location
B. performing interactive debugging of a Python script
C. saving the result of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file
D. visualizing univariate and multivariate summaries by using Python code
Answer: C

Question No : 14

HOTSPOT
You need to use R code in a Transact-SQL statement to merge the repeating values 1 through 6 with Col1 in a table.
Which statement should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.



Answer:


Question No : 15

You have a dataset that is missing values in a column named Column3. Column3 is correlated to two columns named Column4 and Column5.
You need to improve the accuracy of the dataset, while minimizing data loss.
What should you do?
A. Replace the missing values in Column3 by using probabilistic Principal Component Analysis (PCA).
B. Remove all of the rows that have the missing values in Column4 and Column5.
C. Replace the missing values in Column3 with a mean value.
D. Remove the rows that have the missing values in Column3.
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
The experiment tor fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
End of repeated scenario.
You need to alter the list of columns that will be used for predicting fraud for an input web service endpoint. The columns from the original data source must be retained while running the Machine Learning experiment.
Which module should you add after the web service input module and before the prediction module?
A. Edit Metadata
B. Import Data
C. SMOTE
D. Select Columns in Dataset
Answer: A

Question No : 17

DRAG DROP
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
Start of repeated Scenario:
A Travel agency named Margie¡¯s Travel sells airline tickets to customers in the United States.
Margie¡¯s Travel wants you to provide insights and predictions on flight delays. The agency is considering implementing a system that will communicate to its customers as the flight departure near about possible delays due to weather conditions.
The flight data contains the following attributes:
* DepartureDate: The departure date aggregated at a per hour granularity.
* Carrier: The code assigned by the IATA and commonly used to identify a carrier.
* OriginAirportID: An identification number assigned by the USDOT to identify a unique airport (the flight¡¯s Origin)
* DestAirportID: The departure delay in minutes.
*DepDet30: A Boolean value indicating whether the departure was delayed by 30 minutes or more ( a value of 1 indicates that the departure was delayed by 30 minutes or more)
The weather data contains the following Attributes: AirportID, ReadingDate (YYYY/MM/DD HH), SKYConditionVisibility, WeatherType, Windspeed, StationPressure, PressureChange and HourlyPrecip.
End of repeated Scenario:
You need to remove the bias and to identify the columns in the input dataset that have the greatest predictive power.
Which module should you use for each requirement? To answer drag the appropriate modules to the correct requirements.



Answer:


Question No : 18

You are building an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
You need to transform a string column into a label column for a Multiclass Decision Jungle module.
Which module should you use?
A. Select Columns Transform
B. Group Categorical Values
C. Convert to Indicator Values
D. Edit Metadata
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same Scenario. Each question I the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution while others might not have correct solution.
You have a non-tabular file that is saved in Azure Blob Storage.
You need to download the file locally, access the data in the file, and then format the data as a dataset.
Which module should you use?
A. Execute Python Script
B. Tune Model Hyperparameters
C. Normalize Data
D. Select Columns in Dataset
E. Import Data
F. Edit Metadata
G. Clip Values
H. Clean Missing Data
Answer: E

Question No : 20

You have a non-tabular file that is saved in Azure Blob Storage.You need to download the file locally, access the data in the file, and then format the data as a dataset.Which module should you use? A. Execute Python Script B. Tune Model Hyperparameters C. Normalize Data D. Select Columns in Dataset E. Import Data F. Edit Metadata G. Clip Values H. Clean Missing Data
Answer: E

Customer review

  • Giuseppe Randell United Kingdom

    21 Jun, 2018 10:50pm

    Please tell this information to your customers.

  • Archie Croushorn Kuwait

    21 Jun, 2018 8:56pm

    Your 70-774 exam questions are almost the same as the actual exam objectives and i definitely passed this exam.

  • Hipolito Christodoulou South Africa

    21 Jun, 2018 10:16am

    I will share my experience here later.

  • Charles Stroder Philippines

    19 Jun, 2018 2:39pm

    There are many exam guides for 70-774 exam but yours is on the top and it caters all the requirements and helps students in memorizing the important topics for taking 70-774 exam.

  • Harlan Turbes United States

    18 Jun, 2018 12:02pm

    Dumpsbase seemed very confident with there information regarding 70-774 course.

  • Man Craigmyle United States

    18 Jun, 2018 10:39am

    I was really tired of seeking perfect material for the 70-774 exam.

  • Elisha Capella Russia

    17 Jun, 2018 5:48pm

    This version is still valid.

  • Rico Narine United States

    16 Jun, 2018 10:34pm

    Everything goes well.

  • Diego Breland India

    16 Jun, 2018 7:41am

    Thank you for the great 70-774 training materials.

  • Ernesto Nigeria

    14 May, 2018 7:29am

    All questions are still valid in the uk, I passed, some questions are rephrased.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating