Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-740 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(204 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
239

About 70-740 Exam

70-740 exam is for MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass Microsoft 70-741 and 70-742 exams. How to prepare Microsoft 70-740 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft 70-740 exam.

70-740 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam.

 

Published Date

October 3, 2016

Languages

English, Spanish, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)

Audiences

IT professionals

Technology

Windows Server 2016

Credit toward certification

MCSA

Exam price

$165

 

70-740 Exam Topics

Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam topics cover 6 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 70-740 exam dumps questions.
Install Windows Servers in Host and Compute Environments (10-15%)
Implement Storage Solutions (10-15%)
Implement Hyper-V (20-25%)
Implement Windows Containers (5-10%)
Implement High Availability (30-35%)
Maintain and Monitor Server Environments (10-15%)
The above 70-740 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

70-740 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the 70-740 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft 70-740 exam with Dumpsbase 70-740 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]
 

Question No : 1

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?
A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following would most likely appeal to the Legal role/staff within an organization?
A. Analytics
B. Archiving
C. Discovery
D. Disposal
Answer: B

Question No : 3

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016
Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?
A. On VM1, rundocker network connect
B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On
C. On Server1, rundocker network connect
D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?
A. IBM Content Foundation
B. IBM Connections Content Manager
C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition
D. A & C
Answer: A

Question No : 5

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
DC1 experiences a hardware failure
You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts
You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:


Question No : 6

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?
A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D. the docker run command
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of these are common use cases for OnDemand?
A. Customer Service, eBPP and back office reports
B. Case Management or Advanced Case Management
C. Active data, check in - check out
D. Scanning paper documents to start a workflow
Answer: A

Question No : 8

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.
You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.
Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:


Question No : 9

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?
A. Find-NanoServerPackage
B. Get-Package
C. Find-Package
D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature
Answer: B

Question No : 10

DRAG DROP
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.
You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order



Answer:


Question No : 11

IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:
A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform
B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment
C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform
D. All of the above
Answer: B

Question No : 12

When talking to a customer to see if Content Manager OnDemand is a good fit, what question should be asked first?
A. Do your Customer Service Reps (CSRs) need workflow to respond to customers?
B. How do CSRs access all information necessary to respond to customer questions?
C. How do CSRs do scanning of documents today?
D. Do your CSRs need Case Management?
Answer: B

Question No : 13

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.
What should you do?
A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file
Answer: C

Question No : 14

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. SSTP
D. lKEv2
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server



Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines'?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Key Management Service (KMS)
Answer: B

Question No : 16

What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?
A. 84%
B. 50%
C. 27%
D. 5%
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which is a key benefit of the Legacy Data Cleanup Solution?
A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content
B. Archives data according to its value
C. Maintains a data map of the organization
D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository
Answer: A

Question No : 18

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link
You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.






Server3 is the only server in Site2
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.



Answer:


Question No : 19

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1
Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.
You need to prevent Server1 from using root hints if the forwarder is unavailable.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area



Answer:


Question No : 20

DRAG DROP
You are deploying DirectAccess to a server named DA1. Da1 will be located behind a firewall and will have a single network adapter The intermediary network will be IPv4.
You need to configure firewall to support DirectAccess.
Which firewall rules should you create for each type of traffic? To answer, drag the appropriate ports and protocols to the correct traffic types. Each port and protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content



Answer:


Customer review

  • Burt Costabile

    25 Jul, 2018 5:54am

    Hats off to your site which is worth visiting.

  • Bart Gleghorn

    23 Jul, 2018 5:14pm

    Dumpsbase is indeed better than all other websites, which can provide latest,accurate and valid 70-740 material.

  • Burt Hegstad

    22 Jul, 2018 10:00am

    All questions are covered! I just passed 70-740 exam.

  • Shirley Rodibaugh

    21 Jul, 2018 10:30am

    I really appreciate your service.

  • Edgardo Coltman

    19 Jul, 2018 11:38pm

    Thank you so much for providing me this latest 70-740 dumps.

  • Johnie Longhofer

    19 Jul, 2018 9:23am

    I hope that The site 70-740 real exam questions are still valid.

  • Fred Yelle

    18 Jul, 2018 5:35am

    Thank you! I have searched 70-740 dumps a lot but no result.

  • Jessie Escoe

    17 Jul, 2018 3:33pm

    Thanks for your great 70-740 practice questions.

  • Dewitt Flynn

    15 Jul, 2018 6:59pm

    The site 70-740 real exam questions cover all the real questions.

  • Robby Blogg

    14 Jul, 2018 1:00pm

    Once again thanks a lot.

  • Rick Paskoff

    14 Jul, 2018 10:08am

    70-740 test preparation really helped me in my test.

  • Carrol Mackedanz

    13 Jul, 2018 10:54pm

    This is the tool which gives me the best practices.

  • Mauricio Demayo

    13 Jul, 2018 2:51am

    It not only improved my knowledge about the 70-740 exams, but it also developed my study skills.

  • Chester Rocho

    11 Jul, 2018 1:09pm

    Thanks that encourage me to put all my effort in preparation of this certification.

  • Vito Varnadore

    11 Jul, 2018 10:51am

    Hope you 70-740 is also the latest.

  • Lenny Lawhead

    09 Jul, 2018 9:09pm

    Your 70-740 questions are exactly the same as the actual questions.

  • Jere Aspley

    09 Jul, 2018 4:03am

    I have reviewed it and found all of them are latest questions.

  • Jared Marcucci

    08 Jul, 2018 11:15am

    Thank you! Perfect guys.

  • Rickie Dilg

    06 Jul, 2018 8:16am

    Last week, I tried the test again and I succeed.

  • Eddie Denkins

    05 Jul, 2018 10:43pm

    Only a few answers are wrong.

  • Waylon Rathmell

    05 Jul, 2018 12:01am

    One of my friends will take the test next week.

  • Bradly Milazzo

    03 Jul, 2018 12:55pm

    They really helped me a lot.

  • Collin Grantier

    03 Jul, 2018 4:21am

    You Guys are the Best! I am thankful to the creators of this great amazing site, which is totally dedicated to providing complete satisfaction to its customers.

  • Wally Basher

    02 Jul, 2018 11:05am

    I am very happy to have the website like you The site and the software like 70-740 test engine.

  • Reyes Apollo

    01 Jul, 2018 3:42pm

    Preparing 70-740 test is a difficult work, but with Dumpsbase 70-740 study materials, you will pass the test smoothly, just like me, I have passed already with the actual 70-740 training materials.

  • Roderick Gorrindo

    01 Jul, 2018 1:19am

    I passed 70-740 yesterday with outstanding result.

  • Avery Imholte

    30 Jun, 2018 11:10am

    This is the latest exam this time.

  • Major Parsh

    28 Jun, 2018 12:54pm

    Perfect! Everything is good.

  • Walker Bisby

    27 Jun, 2018 9:30pm

    Luckily i used it and passed my 70-740 exam.

  • Ricardo Salus

    27 Jun, 2018 12:32pm

    Great that i can get you! Thank you for the great 70-740 study materials.

  • Frederick Carrillo

    23 Jun, 2018 5:38am

    Great, I passed the test.

  • Clark Stanforth

    22 Jun, 2018 7:51pm

    I have passed 70-740 exam with 733.

  • Carl Terboss

    21 Jun, 2018 10:50pm

    Thanks for your good material.

  • Trey Mose

    21 Jun, 2018 9:19pm

    I took 70-740 exam last month, bt unluckily, I failed it.

  • Jermaine Poitras

    21 Jun, 2018 2:58pm

    My brilliant success in 70-740 exam verifies the quality of knowledge and guidance delivered by the product.

  • Domenic Mackerl

    20 Jun, 2018 1:18pm

    Just recommend Dumpsbase 70-740 test questions.

  • Mckinley Oba

    19 Jun, 2018 1:02am

    Thanks a lot for sending me 70-740 questions and answers.

  • Virgil Gautreaux

    18 Jun, 2018 6:54pm

    You can experience yourself a new dawn of technology with 70-740 exam.

  • Rey Eatherly

    18 Jun, 2018 4:08am

    Thank you! It is still valid.

  • Darren Theden

    16 Jun, 2018 9:36am

    Thank you for the great work.

  • Shaun Wilson

    14 Jun, 2018 2:09am

    You finally updated this 70-740 exam.

  • Rusty

    22 May, 2018 10:24am

    Dumpsbase help me pass 70-740 exam in one week! I will try 70-741 and 70-741 exams soon. Hope they are both valid.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating