Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

810-403 Dumps

Only $64.08, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 99
(112 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Selling Business Outcomes

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
210

Cisco Specialist 810-403 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Cisco Specialist certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 810-403 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 810-403 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Cisco Specialist 810-403 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 810-403 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which framework as used to plan influential communication when seeking customer support for action?
A. business model canvas ¡°
B. seven elements
C. stakeholder analysis matrix
D. principled negotiation
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which three statements are true regarding stakeholder interests? (Choose three.)
A. Functional area management is interested in the benefits and impact on the organization, project costs and schedule.
B. Executives are interested in how the technology solution supports their strategy.
C. Business owners are interested in how the solution meets business needs.
D. Technical professionals are interested in the ROI of the solution.
E. Functional area management is interested in details of the implementation.
F. Executives are interested in how the project management will be done.
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 3

Which option is a primary reason for using the Cisco Services Solution story with customers?
A. to provide a clear way to discuss services that all customers need
B. to enhance the sales experience for an account manager
C. to raise customer' expectations of possible outcomes from larger IT investments
D. to raise awareness of Cisco Services relevancy to go beyond break/fix support
Answer: D

Question No : 4

Which option is a benefit of Cisco enablement resources?
A.the ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content
B.a single place to find business proposals and instructor-led training
C.access to kits of bundled content, including IOS images and more
D.it enhances the selling process for seller and the customer
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Which two options comprise information you need to achieve a successful outcome-based sales? (Choose two)
A. The degree of affinity stakeholders have related to risk.
B. What information is communicated to stakeholders in a timely fashion?
C. The stakeholder influencers, decision makers, and participating individuals throughout the process.
D. How stakeholders receive information and what information they want to receive.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 6

Several of the Cisco small business switches allow you to assign roles to ports depending on what device you are connecting. What is this functionality called? Select exactly 1 answer(s) from the
following:
A.CDP
B.LLOP-MED
C.FindlT
D.SmartPorts
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which two questions are specified by the Seven Elements Framework? (Choose two-)
A. Use of Customer Relationship Management Systems?
B. Degree of consciousness about technology trends?
C. ls understanding confirmed?
D. Ability to work together?
Answer: C, D

Question No : 8

Which three options are skills that business development teams should develop for outcome-based selling? (Choose three.)
A. conflict management and resolution
B. lateral thinking
C. negotiation and communication
D. outcome-based mindset
E. critical thinking
F. transformative networking mindset
Answer: C, D,E

Question No : 9

Which are two purposes of the Cisco enablement resources and Cisco Playbooks when articulating the business value to customers? (Choose two.)
A. To provide additional information on Cisco solutions and services.
B. To help the sales force with the selling process.
C. To help the sales force develop new marketing strategies.
D. To enhance the technology experience and influence the customer.
E. To improve the proposal and provide the bill of materials to the customer.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 10

Which protocol ensures accurate local-time synchronization within a network that consists of routers, switches, and other devices?
A.NTP
B.RTP
C.STP
D.TDF
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Which two options are indirect benefits of a business outcome? (Choose two.)
A. Improved customer satisfaction.
B. Lower maintenance contract cost
C. Lower purchase price of IT assets
D. Faster time to market for new solutions
Answer: A,D

Question No : 12

Which three areas are covered by the Business Model Canvas in order to understand the customer¡¯s business context? (Choose three.)
A. Revenue Streams
B. Development Plan
C. Key Policies
D. Analysis
E. Value Proposition
F. Customer Relationships
Answer: A, E, F

Question No : 13

Drag and drop the financial benefits on the led to the direct and indirect spaces on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 14

Which two options provide financial benefits of business outcome-based selling? (Choose two)
A. process efficencies and faster time to market for new solutions
B. new mindset and new capabilities
C. increased accountability and a better understanding of resource use
D. reduced CAPEX and lower project costs
Answer: CD

Question No : 15

Drag and drop the type of business case on the left to the business driver on the right.


Answer:


Question No : 16

Which three options are additional costs arising from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service? (Choose three.)
A. auditing and control
B. chargeback and showback
C. cost of accounting and tracking
D. cost of hardware and software
E. quality assurance management
F. software asset and management
Answer: A, C, F

Question No : 17

What is a primary benefit of asking questions to stakeholders who do not have strong decision authority over project funding, but who do have relevant experience?
A.It shows them that you are interested in their opinions.
B.The more data, the better.
C.It can find requirements or opportunities that are relevant to future discussions.
D.It shows the decision makers you are taking the initiative to get input from people that they
might not have identified for interviews.
Answer: C

Question No : 18

The customer mindset across verticals is changing, as customers become more aware of technology solutions and their influence on the organization.
Which two options are characteristics of this new customer mindset? (Choose two)
A. The customer perspective towards technology services and solutions is the same across industry verticals
B. Customers have a greater understanding of the competitive market and of service and solution providers.
C. Customers are less loyal to a specific vendor, due to technology as a commodity and the availability of service solutions.
D. Customers expect providers to sell products and contracts.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 19

Which option is a benefit of using the power/influence grid to manage stakeholders?
A. It helps sales professionals to present solutions in the right business or technical language and context.
B. It aligns the stakeholder audience's goals with a good business proposition.
C. It helps move stakeholders from their current to then optimal positions
D. It ensures that the sales professional identifies the appropriate key performance indicators for outcomes.
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Which solution enables business outcomes in the healthcare industry?
A. Collaboration
B. Medianet
C. Advanced Routing
D. Multilayer Switching
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating