Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

700-260 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(117 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Advanced Security Architecture for Account Manager

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
105

Cisco Specialist 700-260 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Cisco Specialist certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 700-260 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 700-260 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Cisco Specialist 700-260 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 700-260 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which three solutions help a large corporation that wants to scale their data center as the company grows? (Choose three.)
A. Identity and access control
B. Cisco Email Security
C. Cisco Cloud Security
D. Cisco Next-Generation Firewall
E. remote access VPN
F. Cisco Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
G. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
Answer: ACF

Question No : 2

Into which four categories are the current Cisco comprehensive framework solutions divided? (Choose four)
A. Cloud Security
B. Policy and Access
C. NGFW and NGIPS Security
D. Web and Email Security
E. Data Center Security El F) Device Security
F. Advanced Threat
Answer: ADEF

Question No : 3

Which three options are Cisco Advanced Threat Solutions? (Choose three.)
A. malware protection
B. Next-Generation Intrusion Prevention System
C. identity and access control
D. cyber threat defense
E. web security
F. remote access VPN
G. network analytics
Answer: CDG

Question No : 4

Which quality is an example of the Cisco value of flexibility?
A. best continuous analysis
B. better ability to scale and alter your environment
C. enhanced remediation
D. the only comprehensive policy enforcement tool
E. faster threat identification
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which two options about the security advantage program are true? (Choose two.)
A. To have undefined security spend.
B. It requires customized investments.
C. Need an unlimited consumption model.
D. It requires to have an end-of-year budget.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

The fact that Cisco leads the industry in Gartner's Magic Quadrants for email, web, NGIPS, and NGFW is a prime example of which Cisco differentiator?
A. Comprehensive vision for security
B. One solution to fit every need
C. Unparalleled commitment
D. Best-in-class technologies
E. Lowest price points
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which two additional business values are used as part of Cisco value propositions? (Choose two)
A. cost effectiveness
B. scalability
C. support
D. completeness
E. integration
Answer: AD

Question No : 8

Which Cisco business value demonstrates features of cutting IT administrative costs and leveraging current hardware?
A. control
B. completeness
C. protection
D. flexibility
E. cost effectiveness
Answer: E

Question No : 9

Which two options about the security advantage program are true? (Choose two.)
A. To have undefined security spend.
B. Need an unlimited consumption model.
C. It requires to have an end-of-year budget.
D. It requires customized investments.
Answer: CD

Question No : 10

Which two options are primary concerns of a CTO who wants to connect a mobile workforce in the "Remote Access" use case? (Choose two)
A. device incompatibility
B. no data center scalability
C. lack of deployment options
D. inconsistent containment tools
E. complex mobile management
Answer: AE

Question No : 11

In the "Advanced Protection" use case: at which stage of the threat continuum does a challenge due to inconsistent threat containment tools occur?
A. during
B. before
C. along the entire attack continuum
D. after
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which component of Cisco Stealth watch uses sophisticated security analytics to accelerate threat response time?
A. network control
B. investigation
C. threat protection
D. anomaly detection
E. granular visibility
Answer: E

Question No : 13

Which two options are business-use trends that have surfaced in the last five years, prompting a need for nontraditional security methods? (Choose two.)
A. Substantial number of remote employees
B. Third-party applications
C. Partial URL and application blocking
D. BYOD
E. Wi-Fi connections
F. Web and email attacks
Answer: B, F

Question No : 14

Why do companies need quick-scalable secure data center visualization and cloud technology?
A. Provisioning time for data centers has decreased from 8 weeks to 15 minutes.
B. Competitors are gaining a 33% market share.
C. Staff cannot keep up with newer data center technology.
D. Administrators are allowing a growing number of BYOD devices.
E. Management is expected to decrease IT budgets by 25%.
F. 56% of employees who leave take private information with them .
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which option is a challenge that is often faced by small businesses when considering security solutions?
A. Enterprise-level firewalls
B. Limited budget
C. Large numbers of overseas employees
D. Solutions that lack email security
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Which feature of web and email security enables administrators to block Facebook videos but allow posts and message?
A. centralized management and reporting
B. encryption
C. dynamic content analysis
D. application visibility and control
Answer: A

Question No : 17

According to recent studies, what percentage of global companies has experienced a security breach?
A. 100 percent
B. 75 percent
C. 33 percent
D. 5 percent
E. 0 percent
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which Cisco technology uses global visibility and threat intelligence to update devices against the latest threats and bring customers greater network visibility and control?
A. Cisco Intrusion Prevention System
B. Cisco Next-Generation Firewall 1
C. Cisco Talas Security Intelligence and Research Group
D. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection for Endpoints
E. Cisco Web Security 1
F. Cisco Security Manager
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which Cisco business value is represented by features of scalable solutions and network adaptability?
A. protection
B. flexibility
C. control
D. completeness
E. cost effectiveness
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which licensing feature enables customers to better manage their software assets and optimize their IT spending?
A. Cisco ONE
B. Smart Accounts
C. Enterprise License Agreements
D. License Bundling
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating