Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

700-070 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(56 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Cisco TelePresence IX5000 Series Immersive Solutions

Updated
2018-06-16
Q&A
50

Cisco Specialist 700-070 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Cisco Specialist certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 700-070 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 700-070 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Cisco Specialist 700-070 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 700-070 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

What is the required ratio for the whiteboard setup?
A. 16:9
B. 4:3
C. 21:9
D. 5:7
Answer: A

Question No : 2

How can you change presentation display options during a call?
A. Open the share tray and drag the presentation to the desired location.
B. Open the share tray and assign display numbers to each presentation.
C. Open the system settings and reconfigure the display options.
D. Open the participant list and drag the presentation to the desired location.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which action should you take before upgrading a telepresence system?
A. Restore the current configurations.
B. Back up the current configurations.
C. Restore the factory settings.
D. Contact TAC for upgrade instructions.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which infrastructure component is needed for OBTP?
A. Prime Collaboration
B. Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TMS
D. Cisco TelePresence System
Answer: C

Question No : 5

What is the purpose of the IX5000?
A. immersive collaboration
B. mobile-device use
C. desktop use
D. home use
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which two standards does the IX5000 codec support? (Choose two.)
A. H.324
B. H.320
C. H.265
D. G.729AB
E. G.728
Answer: A,C

Question No : 7

Which two options are available through the participant icon? (Choose two.)
A. List all missed calls.
B. Drop a caller from the call.
C. List all participants who were dropped from the call.
D. List all participants on the call.
E. Add a caller to the call.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 8

Which two peripheral devices are available for the IX5000? (Choose two.)
A. additional Touch 12 screens
B. additional Touch 10 screens
C. additional Touch 8 screens
D. document scanner
E. auxiliary monitors
Answer: B,E

Question No : 9

What causes echo or reverberation in the room during a call?
A. too many acoustic panels
B. too many hard surfaces
C. too many people
D. too many devices
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which two actions are part of the Display Connection step during endpoint configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Determine the screen resolution.
B. Register the endpoint to Unified Communications Manager.
C. Perform an internal display cabling check.
D. Determine the system layout display on Touch 10.
E. Register the endpoint to the Cisco VCS.
Answer: A,C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating