Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

700-280 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(186 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Email Security for Field Engineers

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
64

Cisco Specialist 700-280 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different Cisco Specialist certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 700-280 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 700-280 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid Cisco Specialist 700-280 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 700-280 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

What is the best solution to prevent directory harvest attacks?
A. Create an access list as a content dictionary and match this resource, with a content filter, against incoming emails.
B. Specify all of the legitimate mailbox addresses in the RAT.
C. Enable LDAP Accept.
D. Create an access list as a content dictionary and match this resource, with a message filter, against incoming emails 
Answer: C

Question No : 2

While running the system setup wizard, what are the default settings for Senderbase Network Participation and Auto Support?
A. SBNP: onAuto Support: on
B. SBNP: onAuto Support: off
C. SBNP: offAuto Support: off
D. SBNP: offAuto Support: on 
Answer: A

Question No : 3

Which option correctly describes the encryption technologies that should be used with "TLS Preferred" Guaranteed Secure Delivery?
A. Try to use TLS. If it fails, use envelope encryption.
B. Try envelope encryption first. If it fails, use TLS.
C. Always use envelope encryption.
D. Always use TLS. If TLS fails, bounce the message.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Refer to the exhibit.



Based on the Add Condition menu which of listed file attachments will be matched? (Choose two.)
A. A .msi attachment that has had its file extension changed to .pdf
B. A .pdf attachment that has had its file extension changed to .exe.
C. A.pdf attachment
D. A .exe attachment. 
Answer: B,D

Question No : 5

At what point in the SMTP conversation can the SMTP client send message headers?
A. Between RCPTTO and DATA
B. Between HELO and MAIL FROM
C. Between DATA and a period"." on a single line
D. Between MAIL FROM and RCPTTO 
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Your customer is using the encryption plug-in for Microsoft Outlook. Which content filter condition is used to match on the tag that is set by the plug-in?
A. Envelope sender
B. Other header
C. Attachment content
D. Message body
E. Subject header 
Answer: B

Question No : 7

By default, how do Outbreak filters avoid quarantining false positives?
A. False positives do not occur as the Anti-Virus engine will check the signature against the incoming mail. Only positive matches against the signature are quarantined for checking later on.
B. False positives are released as updates provide a better description of suspected attachment.
C. Positive matches are not quarantined. They are dropped.
D. All false positives must be quarantined until a Virus signature is received so that they can be checked. 
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Which option describes when a DLP incident occurs?
A. when potentially sensitive content appears in a message
B. when one or more users receive classified information via email
C. when a system administrator fails to enable the DLP feature key
D. if a message contains a number that looks like a credit card number 
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which command is used to enable weighted filtering in an Email Security Appliance?
A. policyconfig
B. dictionaryconfig
C. filters
D. weightedconfig 
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following security features are enabled for outgoing mail by default? (Choose three)
A. MCAfee Anti-Virus
B. bounce verification
C. IronPort Anti-Spam
D. Sophos Anti-Virus
E. Outbreak filters 
Answer: C,D,E
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating