Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-773 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(213 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
39

About 70-773 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 70-773 exam? Dumpsbase Analyzing Big Data with Microsoft R 70-773 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSE 70-773 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 70-773 exam topics.

70-773 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 70-773 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSE 70-773 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

70-773 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MCSE 70-773 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 70-773 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 70-773 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

DRAG DROP
You are using rxPredict for a logistic regression model.
You need to obtain prediction standard errors and confidence intervals.
Which R code segment should you use?
To answer, drag the .impropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not .You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.



Answer:


Question No : 2

You have a dataset.
You need to repeatedly split randomly the dataset so that 80 percent of the data is used as a training set and the remaining 20 percent is used as a test set.
Which method should you use?
A.threshold
B.binary classification
C.imputation
D.cross validation
E.pruning
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.
Solution: You call a function from the RevoPemaR Package.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Note: This question Is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choice. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided In a question apply only to that question.
You need to estimate a model where the outcome variable is continuous, is in the range of [0,inf], and has a substantial mass at an exact value of 0.
Which function should you use?
A. rxPredict
B. rxLogit
C. Summary
D. rxLinMod
E. rxTweedie
F. stepAic
G. rxTransform
H. rxDataStep
Answer: H

Question No : 5

You are running a parallel function that uses the following R code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You need to complete the R code. The solution must support chunking.
Which function should insert at line 02?
A.rxBTrees
B.rxExec
C.rxDForest
D.rxDTree
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft SQL Server instance that has R Services (In-Database) installed. You need to monitor the R jobs that are sent to SQL Server.
Solution: You create an events trace configuration file and place the file in the same directory as the BXLServer process.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 7

HOTSPOT
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets.
The following is a sample of the dataset.



End of repeated scenario
You need to sort the data from the dataset sample and to remove duplicates by using wkswork1.
Which R code segment should you use? to answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Note: Each correct selection is worth one point.



Answer:


Question No : 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets.
The following is a sample of the dataset.



End of repeated scenario
You need to analyze the dataset without the missing values. The solution must not remove the missing values from the dataset.
Which R code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You plan to read data from an Oracle database table and to store the data in the file system for later processing by dplyrXdf, The size of the data is larger than the memory on the server to used for modelling.
You need to ensure that the data can be processed by dplyrXdf in the least amount of time possible.
How should you transfer the data from the Oracle database?
A.Define a data source to the Oracle database server by using RxOdbcData. Use rxlmport to save the data to a comma separated values (CSV) file.
B.Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnect. and then use rxDataStep to export the data to a comma-separated values (CSV) file.
C.Define a data source to the Oracle database server by using RxOdbcData, and then use rxlmport to save the data to an XDF file.
D.Use the RODBC library, connect to the Oracle database server by using odbcConnect. and then use rxSplit to save the data to multiple comma-separated values (CSV) files.
Answer: C

Question No : 10

HOTSPOT
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
Start of repeated scenario
You are developing a Microsoft R Open solution that will leverage the computing power of the database server for some of your datasets.
You are performing feature engineering and data preparation for the datasets.
The following is a sample of the dataset.



End of repeated scenario
You plan to score some data to create data features to address empty rows.
You have the following R code.



You need to transform the data and overwrite the current dataset.
Which R code segment should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.



Answer:


Question No : 11

You have a dataset that has multiple blocks and only numeric variables.
You are computing in a local compute context.
You plan to lag a variable named x to create a new variable named x_lagged by using a transform function. You will create a new element in the output of the function.
You need to minimize the number of missing values.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign a value to the first value of x_lagged in the current block.
B. Use rxSet to store the last value of x_lagged in the current block.
C. Use rxSet to store the last value of x in the current block.
D. Use rxGet to retrieve the first value of x in the next block to be processed.
E. Use rxGet to retrieve a value stored in processing of the prior block.
Answer: ACD

Question No : 12

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You need to calculate a measure of central tendency and variability for the variables in a dataset that is grouped by using another categorical variable.
What should you use?
A. the Describe package
B. the rxHistogram function
C. the rxSummary function
D. the rxQuantile function
E. the rxCube function
F. the summary function
G. the rxCrossTabs function
H. the ggplot2 package
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Note: This question is part of a series of Questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, whale others might not have a correct solution-After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it- As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use dplyrXdf. and you discover that after you exit the session, the output files that were created were deleted. You need to prevent the files from being deleted.
Solution: You use rxSetComputeContext with the local parameter before performing operations that save results.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: B

Question No : 14

You have a dataset that has a character variable.
You need to create a bag of counts of n-grams.
Which function should you use?
A. featurizeText0
B. categoricalHash0
C. concat0
D. selcctFeatures0
E. categorical0
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You plan to analyze data on a local computer. To improve performance, you plan to alternate the operation between a Microsoft SQL Server and the local computer.
You need to run complex code on the SQL Server, and then revert to the local compute context.
Which R code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 16

You have cloud and on-premises resources that include Microsoft SQL Server and a big data environment in Apache Hadoop.
You have 50 billion fact records.
You need to build time series models to execute forecasting reports on the fact records.
What should you use?
A. RxSpark on the Hadoop cluster
B. RxHadoopMR on the Hadoop cluster
C. RxLocalseq on the SQL Server database
D. RxLocalParallel on the SQL Server database
Answer: A

Question No : 17

You have one class support vector machines (SVMs).
You have a large dataset, but you do not have enough training time to fully test the model.
What is an alternative method to validate the model?
A.Use Principal Components Analysis (PCA) Based Anomaly detection
B.Replace the SVMs with two class SVMs.
C.Perform feature selection.
D.Use outlier detection.
Answer: A

Question No : 18

You need to build a model that looks at the probability of an outcome. You must regulate between L1 and L2.
Which classification method should you use?
A. Two-Class Neural Network
B. Two-Class Support Vector Machine
C. Two-Class Decision Forest D. Two-Class Logistic Regression
Answer: A

Question No : 19

You perform an analysis that produces the decision tree shown in the exhibit.



How many leaf nodes are there on the tree?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: B

Question No : 20

You have a slow Map Reduce job.
You need to optimize the job to control the number of mapper and runner tasks.
Which function should you use?
A. RxComputeContext
B. RxHadoopMR
C. rxExec
D. RxLocalParallel
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Jamar Decristoforo India

    22 Jun, 2018 10:29am

    I used them to prepare my exam and passed with 96%.

  • Judson Horde India

    22 Jun, 2018 12:02am

    exam certification is easy to get now.

  • Terrance Zelek Russia

    21 Jun, 2018 12:15pm

    Thank you so much guys.

  • Chung Richelieu Czech

    19 Jun, 2018 12:29pm

    Good news for both you and me.

  • Delmer Alukonis Philippines

    18 Jun, 2018 10:01pm

    I passed the test with a high mark.

  • Frederick Edney United States

    16 Jun, 2018 9:35pm

    Thanks Dumpsbase that encourage me to put all my effort in preparation of the exam.

  • Hubert Vermeer Canada

    16 Jun, 2018 8:06am

    Many of my friends were against the idea of using 70-773 exam tools but I proved them wrong when I scored 97% marks in 70-773 exam.

  • Stan Dishmon Russia

    15 Jun, 2018 4:54pm

    This exam you need to understand the meaning of the questions,because when you have the real test,the questions optionorder will change,even the answers will change.

  • Wilmer Synovic Kuwait

    15 Jun, 2018 11:56am

    I want to say thanks to you and also advise you to use these inspiring and admirable for your exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating