Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-334 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(241 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
84

About 70-334 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 70-334 exam? Dumpsbase Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-334 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSE 70-334 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 70-334 exam topics.

70-334 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 70-334 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSE 70-334 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

70-334 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MCSE 70-334 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 70-334 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 70-334 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You need to recommend a solution to resolve the privacy issue that users report
What should you recommend?
A. a conferencing policy
B. a client version policy
C. a client policy
D. a presence policy
Answer: C

Question No : 2

DRAG DROP
You need to upgrade the New York pool to Skype for Business Server 2015.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.



Answer:


Question No : 3

The current proposed solution for the Los Angeles site does not meet the business requirements. You need to review, and if required, recommend changes to the planned implementation.
What should you do?
A. Configure pool pairing between the servers in Los Angeles site and Rome site.
B. Add another Standard Edition to Los Angeles site and configure pool pairing.
C. Configure a backup registrar relationship between the servers in Los Angeles Site and Rome site.
D. Implement the single Standard Edition on a highly available virtualization platform.
E. Replace Standard Edition server with Enterprise Edition pool in Los Angeles site.
Answer: E

Question No : 4

You are asked to architect the solution for the Paris office. You need to select the most appropriate answers to satisfy the request.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Deploy a Skype for Business Edge pool and a Reverse Proxy pool in Paris.
B. Deploy a Skype for Business Enterprise Edition pool in Paris.
C. Reserve A/V MCU resources on London pool for meetings scheduled by users located in Paris.
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch appliance in Paris.
E. Deploy a Skype for Business Standard Edition in Paris.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 5

You need to deploy the Edge Servers in the Rome location
Which action should you suggest before publishing the topology?
A. Enable DirectAccess on the Edge Server for users in the Americas region.
B. Change the server locale to Italian.
C. Change the server name of the Edge Server in Rome.
D. Change the External A/V EdgeNAT-enabled public address.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

HOTSPOT
You need to recommend the topology for the solution.
How many additional instances of each type of component should you deploy? To answer, select the appropriate number of additional Edge Servers, federation routes, SIP domains, and sites in the answer area.



Answer:


Question No : 7

You need to correct the reverse proxy configuration to resolve the PowerPoint upload issue
What should you do?
A. Add a reverse proxy rule for TORPOOLOI-WebExt.adatum.com that listens on port 443 and targets port 4443.
B. Change the target port for reverse proxy rule meet.adatum.com to 443.
C. Change the target port for reverse proxy rule NYCOWAS-Ext.adatum.com to 443.
D. Add a reverse proxy rule forTOROWAS-Ext.adatum.com thatlistens on port 443 and targets port 4443.
E. Change the target port for reverse proxy rule NYCPOOLOI-WebExt.adatum.com to 443.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Topic 2, A. Datum

Overview
General Overview
A.Datum is an international logistic company that has 12.000 employees. The company has a sales department, a marketing department, a human resources department.
a finance department, and an operations department.

Physical Locations
A.Datum has four offices located throughout the world.
A.Datum has two data centers. The data centers are located in New York and Toronto. All communications are routed through the New York and Toronto data centers.
The number of users in each office is shown in the following table:




Existing Environment
Active Directory environment
A.Datum has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Each office containsredundant domain controllers. Each office is configured as an AD DS site.

Lync Server environment
A.Datum has a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure that contains Two pools. There is one pool in the New York data center and one pool in the Toronto data center. These pools are in pairing relationship for site resiliency.
In preparation for the Skype for Business Server update, you install the required prerequisite components on all Lync Server 2013 servers.
There is a dedicated management computer named NYCMGMT1 in the New York office that has Lync Server 2013 administrative tools installed.
All company users are evenly distributed across the New York and Toronto pools.
The servers are configured as shown in the following tables:







Both data centers have acomplete set of redundant load balancers and reverse proxies.
Internal and external URLS
The Lync Server 2013 Web Services and Office Web Apps Server 2013 farm for both New York and Toronto pools use the following internal and external URLs:




ReverseProxy Rules
You use the following reverse proxy rules to publish external access for the New York pool:




Unused servers
The Sydney and Stockholm offices each have a server room.
The following is the list of unused servers in the server rooms:




SIPdomain and firewall
The SIP domain is adatum.com
A.Datum has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. The company recently completed an upgrade to Exchange Server 2013. In-Place hold is not in use.
A.Datum is federated with Fabrikam. Inc.
The configuration information is shown below:



Firewall configuration on the edge firewall facing to the Internet from both perimeter network in New York and Toronto allows connection to Any IP addresses in the Internet on port TCP/5061.

Problem statements
All external users that are homed in the New York pool reported that they have issues with uploading PowerPoint presentations during conferences.
The PowerPoint upload issue is affecting all internal users that are homed in the Toronto pool.
Users in the Sydney office report poor audio and video quality during conferences. Desktop sharing during conferences also exhibits poor performance.

Business requirements
The company has identified the following business requirements:
1) The Sales and marketing departments have the ability to interact with various suppliers and customers that use Skype Consumer. To enhance the capability, users from sales and marketing departments would like to be able to look up additional Skype Consumer contact details.
2) The company wants to improve the conferencing experience for users in the Sydney office.
3) A.Datum recently acquired a local logistic company in Australia and is planning to rebrand the business in the Asia pacific market. The rebranded business with operate under the name Wide World Importer.
4) The acquired company has an existing video teleconferencing (VTC) solution from Cisco/Tandberg.
5) A.Datum wants to minimize the cost of any changes to the infrastructure.
6) A consultant that works from the Stockholm office will oversee the deployment of any new services.

Technical requirements
The company has identified the following technical requirements:
1) Any new infrastructure must be deployed to support high availability.
2) All users in Sydney will use the new email and SIP domain.
3) All federation traffic for the SIM domain wideworldimporters.com must route through the infrastructure in the Sydney office.
4) All conferencing capabilities must be available in the event of wide area network (WAN) link failure.
5) Only users in the sales and marketing departments must be able to federate with Skype consumer.
6) A.Datum uses third party identity providers to federate with Azure Active Directory.
7) You must integrate Microsoft Exchange with Skype for Business to archive Skype for Business data in user mailboxes.
8) You must use wideworldimporters.com as the email and SIP domain for rebranded business.
9) You must implement archiving for all skype for business users. You must not make changes to existing Microsoft exchange functionality.

Fabrikam, Inc, changes their Access Edge fully qualified domain name (FQDN). This resulted in a broken federation relationship. You need to correct the issue and reduce further administrative overhead
What should you do?
A. Modify the SRV record_sipfederationtls._tcp.adatum.com to point to the new Fabrikam Access Edge FQDN on port TCP/5061.
B. Modify the federation configuration to enable Open Federation.
C. Allow outbound connection on port TCP/5061 from Edge Server to any IP address on the Internet.
D. Modify the SRV record_sipfederationtls._tcp.wideworldimporters.com to point to the new Fabrikam Access Edge FQDN on port TCP/5061.
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You install System Center 2012 R2 Operations Manager on a server named SCOM01. You import the Skype for Business Server 2015 Management Pack to SCOM01.
You need to configure monitoring for the solution.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.
A. install the SCOM agent on Monitor01.
B. Run watchernode.msi on Monitor01.
C. Run watchernode.msi on SCOM01.
D. Install the Skype for Business Server 2015 core components on MonitorOI.
E. Install the Skype for Business Server 2015 core components on SCOM1
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 10

Topic 1, Litware, Inc.

Overview
Litware. Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 10.000 users. The company has two offices. The offices are located in NewYork and Denver.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Existing Environment
Active Directory Infrastructure
The network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single domain. All domain controllers run Windows
Server 2008 R2.
Lync Server 2013 Infrastructure
Litware has a Lync Server 2013 infrastructure in the New York office. The infrastructure contains servers and appliances. Thecall routing and distribution solution for the IT
Help Desk and Front Desk are dependent upon Response Groups.
The servers and appliances are configured as shown in the following table.



All of the servers that have Lync Server 2013 deployed are monitored by using Microsoft System Center Operations Manager. All client computers have either Microsoft Lync 2010 or Microsoft Lync 2013 installed. Administrators configure the following Lync Server 2013 features:

Problem Statements
Litware identifies the following issues:
- Users report that other users who are not listed on their contact list can see their presence information.
This also occurs when the users set their privacy mode to allow only the users on their contact list to their presence information.
- The users report that when they connect to meetings remotely, they cannot use presenters controls.

Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to upgrade to Skype for Business Server 2015 during the next six months. You must implement the following changes during the upgrade:
Litware plans to upgrade to Skype for Business Server 2015 during the next six months.
You must implement the following changes during the upgrade:
- Migrate the current Front End pool to an Enterprise Edition Front End pool named fepool1 that will contain Iwo servers named Serverl3O1 and Server13_02.
- Migrate Group Chat to Persistent Chat.
You must minimize the costs associated with the purchase of hardware and software.

Technical Requirements
You have the following technical requirements for the planned changes:
- Users running previous client versions must be able to use chat features after the server is migrated to Persistent Chat.
- Users who have mobile devices must be able in receive notifications if the Skype for Business mobile app on Windows Phone is inactive
- A client computer named Monitor01 must be used to monitor client connectivity by using synthetic transactions.
- All response groups must be migrated to Skype for Business Server 2015.
- External users must be able to expand distribution groups.
- External users must be able to download meeting content
- The Lync Windows Store app must be supported.
- Non-federated external partners must be able to join and present during meetings that Litware hosts.

High Availability Requirements
The new Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure in the New Your office must be available if a single server fails. You must minimize the amount of administrative intervention that is required to recover from a single server failure. You must deploy an AlwaysOn Availability Group instance and a Distributed File System (DFS) file share in the environment.

You are planning to migrate the solution that the IT Help desk and front desk teams use.
You need to recommend an action to migrate the response groups to Skype for Business Server 2015.
What should you recommend?
A. Recreate allresponse groups after you move the users to Skype for Business Server 2015.
B. Migrate all unassigned number configurations in a single operation.
C. Migrate all of the response groups in a single migration operation.
D. Migrate all of the unassigned number configurations after you move the users to Skype for Business Server 2015.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You need to recommend a solution to meet the audio quality requirement for remote workers of the Los Angeles office
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. upgrade the existing virtual private network (VPN) client.
B. Configure the virtual private network (VPN) solution to respect Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) markings.
C. Implement a split-tunnel virtual private network (VPN) setup.
D. Enable IPv6 support in the Skype for Business topology.
E. Install an Edge pool in the Los Angeles site.
F. Replace the existing virtual private network (VPN) solution with DirectAccess.
Answer: C, E

Question No : 12

Topic 3, Alpine Skihouse

Overview
Background
Alpine Skihouse designs and manufactures skis and ski accessories. The corporate headquarters for the company is located in London. The company has a design office in Rome and sales offices in Paris, Los Angeles, and Boston. The design team director works in the Rome office.
The company plans to implement Skype for Business Server 2015 to address their unified communications needs. The company currently has traditional PBX implementations in each office location and uses a dial-in conferencing system that is hosted on their internal PBX.
The number of users in each office is shown in the following table:



Remote connectivity to all corporate resources and services is provided by SSL virtual private network (VPN) only. The current VPN solution tunnels all traffic to the office. Internet facing services cannot be reached directly from users laptops when they are travelling.

Problem statements
During the requirements gathering process for the Skype for Business deployment project, users reported the following issues:
- Users based in the United States report that they experience poor audio and video quality when they conduct meetings with users that are not located in the United States.
- Users based in the United States report that they experience poor audio and video-quality when they conduct meetings and calls while they remotely connected to the office.
- The design learn director would like customers to be greeted in the Italian language when they use dial-in conferencing to join meetings.
- The sales team director organizes daily alignment meetings with local sales teams. He reports that there are issues with the quality of the audio and video.

Proposed solution
The following table shows the proposed London Skype for Business Server 2015 server architecture and IP addresses:

London:








Los Angeles
The Los Angeles office has a Standard Edition Skype for Business Server 2015 server. The server uses the IP address 192.168.30.21.

Requirements
Business Requirements
The company has identified the following business requirements:
- Users must be able to access all Skype for Business services when they work remotely.
- The solution must support meetings with up to 10,000 users.
- The solution must be highly available, and must withstand the loss of a single component at any point in with as little interruption of service as passable.
- The language used by Skype for Business services must be localized wherever possible.
- The leadership team in the Americas region hosts an All Hands meeting for all employees four times per year. All employees are requested to join this meeting. You must not install any additional servers to support this, requirement.

Technical Requirements
The company has identified the followingtechnical requirements:
- The SQL team has completed an upgrade of the entire SQL Server to the latest version. They require every SQL Server to use a SQL Always On Availability Group as the high availability (HA) option.
- There is e data (enter within the Boston site.
- You must use the secondary data center in London to minimize the impact to users in the event of a single-site disaster.
- Media traffic must only be encrypted once.
- You must use the Skype for Business Management Shell Invoked-CsComputerFailOver and Invoke-CsComputerFaiIBack cmdlets to perform maintenance actions during dairy operations
- You must implement Domain Name System (ONS) load balancing wherever possible.

DRAG DROP
You need to configure the Domain Name System (DNS) records.
What should you do? To answer, drag the appropriate IP address or IP address range to the correct DNS record. Each IP address may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.



Answer:


Question No : 13

You need to identify the additional components that must be added to the Skype for Business Server 2015 topology.
Which three additional components are required for the updated topology? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.
A. Skype for Business Server 2015 Standard Edition Front EndServers
B. Skype for Business Server 2015 Video Interop Server pools
C. Skype for Business Server 2015 Enterprise Edition Front End pools
D. Shared Components - SQL Server stores
E. Shared Components - Office Web Apps servers
Answer: B, C

Question No : 14

HOTSPOT
You need to move all users to the new Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure.
How should you configure the relevant Skype for Business Management Shell cmdlet? To answer, configure the appropriate command in the answer area.



Answer:

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating