Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

3002 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(59 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
60

Dumpsbase collected all the related 3002 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Avaya ACSS 3002 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 3002 dumps?

There are 60 Q&As in Dumpsbase ACSS 3002 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 3002 Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam.

2. Can I try free 3002 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 3002 demo for you to check the quality of Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam 3002 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 3002 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for ACSS 3002 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 3002 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 3002 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get ACSS 3002 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Avaya 3002 dumps, you will get Avaya IP Officeâ„¢ Platform Configuration and Maintenance Exam 3002 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 3002 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail ACSS 3002 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 3002 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 3002 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 3002 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

How can you find the IP address of an IP extension?
A. Use the Extension Summary in SSA.
B. Look on the label on the underside of all IP Phones.
C. Use ARP from your PC.
D. Use Monitor to reset the telephone, and watch it get a new DHCP address.
Answer: A,B 

Question No : 2

Which application will allow a system administrator to see historical events and alarms on a trunk in the IP Office?
A. Call Detail Reporter
B. Advanced Summary Reporter
C. Historical Reporting Application
D. System Status Application
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Refer to the exhibit.



You have configured enough SIP channels to carry the expected communications load, but users are reporting that sometimes they cannot call out and callers cannot get through.
Based on the information in the exhibit, what is causing the problem?
A. The timer should be set to 2 minutes.
B. The calls are being referred incorrectly.
C. The caller ID is not passed by some carriers.
D. The system is ignoring refresh messages.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which application can be used to show available resources in an IP500v2?
A. IP Office Manager
B. Monitor
C. DbgView
D. System Status Application
Answer: D

Question No : 5

Where is the TCP streaming Tool found?
A. In SSA
B. In Monitor
C. In Manager
D. In Web Manager
Answer: C

Question No : 6

A user is testing a mobile telephone in a new deployment of Avaya Communicator. Calls can be made, but the Presence and Instant Messaging features do not work.
Which statement describes why the user cannot make the new features work?
A. The new Codecs are not supported.
B. The user is not configured as an agent.
C. The license is for Telephony Only.
D. The IP Office is only an Essential Edition.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

In which folder on the system SD card would you place the firmware files (.bin) for an IP telephone?
A. /temp
B. /Ivmail
C. /dynamic
D. /primary
E. /backup
Answer: D 

Question No : 8

Which statement about the Linux OS for IP Office is true?
A. All initial IP Office system configurations must be completed via the Linux command line.
B. The Linux OS must be installed prior to beginning the IP Office Server Edition installation.
C. The IP Office for Linux software is provided as a single DVD orderable from Avaya, or downloaded to a USB Stick.
D. The base operating system installed is DOS.
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which default short code is used to toggle the modem function on the analog trunk card?
A. *9000*
B. #9000*
C. *9000#
D. #9000#
Answer: A

Question No : 10

In an SCN network with Distributed Voicemail, which two are required? (Choose two.)
A. Port 80 supported
B. Preferred Edition Licenses on all Voicemail Pro servers
C. IIS installed on all Voicemail Pro servers
D. SMTP unblocked between Voicemail Servers
E. Local Host file
Answer: C,D

Question No : 11

Which three licenses are part of Centralized Licensing? (Choose three.)
A. 3rd Party Endpoints
B. Additional PRI Channels
C. Power User
D. SIP Trunk Channels
E. Phone Manager
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 12

A company with 500 users has a single IP Office Server Edition providing telephony, presence and Instant Messaging, UMS, Conferencing, and Mobility support. They are buying a remote company with 400 users. They want to support all the IP Office features for everyone.
To maintain Avaya support, what must be added to their server Edition?
A. Application Server
B. Advanced Edition
C. IP Office 500V2
D. VCM licenses
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which two values affect the size of a ContactStore server? (Choose two.)
A. The number of recordings
B. The number of voicemail channels
C. The number of incoming lines
D. The number of hunt groups
E. The number of concurrent users for search and replay function
Answer: A,E

Question No : 14

Which configuration areas are required to be configured by Hot Desking users, Agents, and all
VoIP device users?
A. Telephony-Supervisor Settings
B. Services
C. Mobility
D. User Rights
E. Extension
Answer: D

Question No : 15

A customer tells you that the IP Office VoIP system has too much lag time between the speaker and listener.
Which two statements describe what you should do to find out what is causing the delay? (Choose two.)
A. Use system Monitor.
B. Enable RTCP monitoring.
C. Use Wireshark.
D. Examine the IP Telephone VoIP settings.
E. Use SSA.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 16

What does checking STARTTLS field on the SMTP form do?
A. It enables TLS/SSL encryption.
B. It triggers the Time to Live Sequence in secure sockets.
C. It enables SMTP Server authentication.
D. It disables SMTP Server authentication.
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which three licenses are made obsolete by Server Edition? (Choose three.)
A. Preferred Edition
B. 3rd Party Endpoints
C. Receptionist
D. Mobile worker
E. Voice Networking
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 18

What do Distributed Voicemail Pro and the Central Voicemail Pro use to communicate?
A. SCN
B. SIP
C. PRI
D. RIPv2
Answer: A

Question No : 19

In the IP Office Manager program, which statement describes a condition that will enable the display of the Voicemail Recording tab?
A. An Essential Edition is included in the IP Office,
B. Voicemail Pro/Lite is selected in the IP Office.
C. Voicemail Pro is running on a Linux machine,
D. The IP Office system is a Server Edition.
Answer: B

Question No : 20

A customer is experiencing clipping and drop outs when speaking with a deskphone at remote site in an SCN.
Which two methods could a technician use to help identify the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Watch QoS statistics in SSA.
B. Change the Mode from A-law to u-Law.
C. Compare calls to local and remote extensions.
D. Change codecs in the IP Office.
E. Use Monitor to observe Jitter and packet loss.
Answer: A,E
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating