Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-375 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(150 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
93


300-375 Exam Information

WISECURE The 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification.

300-375 Exam Points

View 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-375 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Integrate Client Device Security     19%
2.0 Implement Secure Distribution System Connectivity Services on the Wireless Infrastructure    24%
3.0 Implement Secure Client Connectivity Services on the Wireless Infrastructure    27%
4.0 Implement Secure Management Access on the WLAN Infrastructure   14%
5.0 Monitoring Security on the WLAN Infrastructure        16%

300-375 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-375 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-375 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-375 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-375 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-375 exam with 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-375 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-375 score report.

Question No : 1

On which two ports does the RADIUS server maintain a database and listen for incoming authentication and accounting requests? (Choose two.)
A. UDP 1900
B. UDP port 1812
C. TCP port 1812
D. TCP port 1813
E. UDP port 1813
Answer: B,E

Question No : 2

An engineer is deploying EAP-TLS as the authentication mechanism for an 802.1X­enabled wireless network. Which network device is responsible for applying the digital signature to a certificate to ensure that the certificate is trusted and valid?
A. supplicant
B. CA server
C. wireless controller
D. authentication server
Answer: B

Question No : 3

A network engineer must segregate all iPads on the guest WLAN.
How does the engineer accomplish this task with without using ISE?
A. Use 802.1x authentication to profile the devices
B. Create a local policy on the WLC.
C. Use an mDNS profile for the iPad device.
D. Enable RADIUS DHCP profiling on the WLAN
Answer: B

Question No : 4

An engineer has configured central web authentication on the wireless network, but clients are receiving untrusted certificate errors on their internet browsers when directed to the guest splash page.
Which file must be provided to an approved trusted certificate authority to fix this issue?
A. EAP-TLS certificate generated by WLC
B. CSR generated by Identity Service Engine
C. CSR generated by the WLC
D. EAP-TLS certificate generated by the access point
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A network engineer is implementing a wireless network and is considering deploying a single SSID for device onboarding. Winch option is a benefit of using dual SSIDs with a captive portal on the onboard SSID compared to a single SSID solution?
A. limit of a single device per user
B. restrict allowed devices types
C. allow multiple devices per user
D. minimize client configuration errors
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?
A. classic mobility
B. new mobility
C. converged access mobility
D. auto-anchor mobility
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A customer is concerned about DOS attacks from a neighboring facility. Which feature can be enabled to help alleviate these concerns and mitigate DOS attacks on a WLAN?
A. PMF
B. peer-to-peer blocking
C. Cisco Centralized Key Management
D. split tunnel
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure would show rogue APs detected since a point in time?
A. New Rogue APs
B. Rogue AP Events
C. Rogue APs
D. Rogue AP Count Summary
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit.



The security team has configured an IBN profile on ISE for the guest wireless network to provide captive service.
Where must the network engineer configure the ACL and portal for the Cisco AireOS controller?
A. GuestPreLogin downloadable ACL on ISE, login portal on ISE
B. GuestPreLogin local ACL on WLC, login portal on WLC
C. GuestPreLogin downloadable ACL on ISE, login portal on WLC
D. GuestPreLogin local ACL on WLC, login portal on ISE
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which three methods are valid for guest wireless using web authentication? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP
B. SSL
C. local
D. TLS
E. EAP-TLS
F. RADIUS
Answer: FCA

Question No : 11

When you configure BYOD access to the network, you face increased security risks and challenges. Which challenge is resolved by deploying digital client certificates?
A. managing the increase connected devices
B. ensuring wireless LAN performance and reliability
C. providing device choice and support
D. enforcing company usage policies
Answer: D

Question No : 12

MFP is enabled globally on a WLAN with default settings on single controller wireless network. Older client devices are disconnected from the network during a deauthentication attack. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The client devices do not support WPA.
B. The client devices do not support CCXv5.
C. The MFP on the WLAN is set to optional
D. The NTP server is not configured on the controller.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

During the EAP process and specifically related to the logon session, which encrypted key is sent from the RADIUS server to the access point?
A. WPA key
B. encryption key
C. session key
D. shared secret key
Answer: C

Question No : 14

The following 5 questions without answers, only supplies as reference.

A wireless engineer wants to schedule monthly security reports in Cisco Prime infrastructure. Drag and drop the report the from the left onto the expected results when the report is generated on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 15

An engineer is configuring a wireless network for local FlexConnect authentication.
What three configurations are required for the WLC with WLAN 1 and AP Cisco? (Choose three.)
A. config ap flexconnect vlan enable Cisco
B. config wlan flexconnect vlan-central-switching 1 enable
C. config ap flexconnect vlan wlan 1 Cisco
D. config wlan flexconnect local-switching 1 enable
E. config wlan flexconnect ap-auth 1 enable
F. config ap mode flexconnect Cisco
Answer:

Question No : 16

An engineer has configured the wireless controller to authenticate clients on the employee SSID against Microsoft Active Directory using PEAP authentication.
Which protocol does the controller use to communicate with the authentication server?
A. EAP
B. 802.1X
C. RADIUS
D. WPA2
Answer: A

Question No : 17

A customer wants to allow employees to easily onboard their devices to the wireless network. Which process can be configured on Cisco ISE to support this requirement?
A. self registration guest portal
B. client provisioning
C. native supplicant provisioning
D. local web auth
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Refer to the exhibit.



A customer is having problems with clients associating to me wireless network. Based on the configuration, which option describes the most likely cause of the issue?
A. Both AES and TKIP must be enabled
B. SA Query Timeout is set too low
C. Comeback timer is set too low
D. PME is set to "required"
E. MAC Filtering must be enabled
Answer: E

Question No : 19

An engineer is configuring a BYOD provisioning WLAN.
Which two advanced WLAN settings are required? (Choose two)
A. DHCP profiling
B. DHCP address assignment
C. passive client
D. RADIUS NAC
E. AAA override
Answer: DE

Question No : 20

An engineer is configuring a new mobility anchor for a WLAN on the CLI with the config wlan mobility anchor add 3 10.10.10.10 command, but the command is failing. Which two conditions must be met to be able to enter this command? (Choose two.)
A. The anchor controller IP address must be within the management interface subnet.
B. The anchor controller must be in the same mobility group.
C. The WLAN must be enabled.
D. The mobility group keepalive must be configured.
E. The indicated WLAN ID must be present on the controller.
Answer: A,B

Customer review

  • Clair Paillant

    09 Jul, 2018 9:29pm

    It was a great help by you.

  • Winfred Mummey

    08 Jul, 2018 4:23pm

    Just passed 300-375 exam.

  • Morgan Shortell

    07 Jul, 2018 8:44am

    I passed 300-375 exam with 94% score.

  • Delmer Couchman

    06 Jul, 2018 12:33pm

    Your English version is very useful.

  • Barrett Favia

    06 Jul, 2018 10:09am

    Thanks for sending me the latest 300-375 exam questions.

  • Cyril Podolsky

    02 Jul, 2018 4:14am

    Only 2 new questions.

  • Shelby Mondello

    01 Jul, 2018 8:53pm

    I passed the test easily and get certified.

  • Danny Demarinis

    01 Jul, 2018 6:24pm

    I found over 95% of the questions are from the dumps.

  • Lon Paprocki

    01 Jul, 2018 8:19am

    i'm so happy used your 300-375 exam material and passed it,will choose you next time.

  • Orlando Rison

    30 Jun, 2018 6:00pm

    Especially i got full marks.

  • Pablo Skiver

    28 Jun, 2018 4:32pm

    I have successfully completed 300-375 exam studying your materials.

  • Fred Killingbeck

    27 Jun, 2018 6:09pm

    It was so important for me to do my best on 300-375 test.

  • Sanford Haspel

    26 Jun, 2018 11:05pm

    I finally passed my 300-375 exam by using real Q&As from your site, I think this exam requires more knowledge to the candidates and more representative to real life situations.

  • Granville Bachman

    24 Jun, 2018 11:33pm

    Appreciate your help.

  • Moses Seliski

    24 Jun, 2018 2:29am

    Thank you! You guys rocks!!! Finally get your update.

  • Lloyd Baroldy

    23 Jun, 2018 6:46am

    Thank you! Glad to pass 300-375 exam.

  • Wyatt Bergeson

    22 Jun, 2018 9:36am

    My certification! Hello The site experts, i have passed 300-375 exam.

  • Robin Ramage

    20 Jun, 2018 10:46am

    Valid 300-375 real questions from The site.

  • Santos Ragon

    20 Jun, 2018 8:11am

    Luckily, I got most of the real questions.

  • Ezequiel Brassil

    18 Jun, 2018 8:02pm

    Great 300-375 real exam questions from The site.

  • Gary Mcnellis

    17 Jun, 2018 5:15pm

    Your material has changed my life.

  • Erik Pfieffer

    17 Jun, 2018 12:51pm

    I have never thought i could pass this 300-375 exam at my first attempt.

  • Curt Daffron

    17 Jun, 2018 8:57am

    a good day i passed 300-375 exam,thank you the site, no your help,no my success.

  • Jewell Aguire

    14 Jun, 2018 12:10pm

    I heard that 300-375 exam is available, when will you get the exam? I prepared my 300-375 exam fully with the actual exam materials in your site, and passed it with high score and get this certified, which help me aquire a better position in my present job.

  • Waldo Wordell

    13 Jun, 2018 12:39am

    Thanks a lot for your help.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating