Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) 300-375 Real Dumps Online

Shamiyo 11-25-2019

We suggest you take 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) exam before February 24, 2020. Cisco will change most exams and certification on February 24, 2020. To make you complete your Cisco CCNP Wireless 300-375 WISECURE exam before February 24, 2020, we have newly updated Cisco 300-327 real dumps online on November 23, 2019. Updated Cisco 300-375 exam dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. All the exam questions and answers are verified and checked by Cisco experts, who have many years in Cisco CCNP Wireless exams. It must be clear that Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) 300-375 Real Dumps Online is great for 100% passing. 

Cisco CCNP Wireless Certification Is One of Top Five Wireless Networking Certification Exams

300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) is one of four exams for completing Cisco CCNP Wireless certification. CCNP Wireless certification can help you gain confidence and expertise needed to enable digital transformation. I shared one article on Jan 23, 2019. The article indicated that CCNP Wireless certification is one of top five Wireless Networking certification exams. "In the white-hot IT concern and technology area,wireless technologies is for everything from local area networking with 802.11ad to the widespread proliferation and adoption of fourth-generation (4G) wireless wide area networking technologies, such as LTE. With the development of artificial intelligence(AI), people sought after receipt of wireless certifications." 

The benefits of CCNP Wireless certification are definite in three aspects:

● CCNP Wireless certification addresses the need for designing, implementing, and securing Cisco Wireless networks for optimal performance. 

● CCNP Wireless certification emphasizes wireless networking principles and theory. 

● CCNP Wireless certification recognizes the expertise and technical acumen of wireless professionals who can assess and translate network business requirements into technical specifications that in turn, result in successful business outcomes.

Valid Cisco CCNA Wireless or any Cisco CCIE certification can act as a prerequisite of CCNP Wireless Certification

Preparing for CCNP Wireless certification requires you get valid Cisco CCNA Wireless or any Cisco CCIE certification. Then you need to answer four exams successfully:

300-360 WIDESIGN Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN)

300-360 WIDESIGN exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment, which mainly tests your knowledge of identifying customer and application requirements, applying predictive wireless design principles and conducting site surveys needed to design and optimize Enterprise wireless networks. 

300-365 WIDEPLOY Deploying Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDEPLOY)

300-365 WIDEPLOY exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment, which mainly tests your knowledge of implementing wireless networks based on the applicable Cisco controller and Unified switching architectures that support high availability, QoS, multicast, and mobility services. 

300-370 WITSHOOT Troubleshooting Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WITSHOOT)

300-370 WITSHOOT exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment, which mainly tests your knowledge of troubleshooting and optimizing Enterprise wireless infrastructure and related services plus the tools and methodologies needed to identify and resolve client connectivity, performance, and RF issues.  

300-375 WISECURE Securing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE)

300-375 WISECURE exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment, which mainly tests your knowledge of implementing client device security, identity based authentication and services, along with securing and monitoring the Enterprise wireless infrastructure.

Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) 300-375 Real Dumps Online is newly updated for passing in the first try. More, we also provide valid 300-360 exam dumps, 300-365 dumps questions and 300-370 exam questions. 

Cisco 300-375 Free Dumps Are The Parts of 300-375 WISECURE Real Questions Online

Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks (WISECURE) 300-375 Real Dumps Online contains 147 exam questions and answers, which are great for exam preparation. All these questions and answers are collected according to Cisco database and 300-375 exam topics.

Before getting real 300-375 exam questions, you can check Cisco 300-375 free dumps online:

Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)

A. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.

B. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.

C. Roaming occurs when e phone has seen at least four APs.

D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below.

Answer: A,B

Which two 802.11 methods can be configured to protect card holder data? (Choose two.)

A. CCMP

B. WEP

C. SSL

D. TKIP

E. VPN

Answer: C,E

An engineer is changing the authentication method of a wireless network from EAP-FAST to EAP¬TLS.

Which two changes are necessary? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Secure ACS is required.

B. A Cisco NAC server is required.

C. All authentication clients require their own certificates.

D. The authentication server now requires a certificate.

E. The users require the Cisco AnyConnect client.

Answer: C,D

Which mobility mode must a Cisco 5508 wireless Controller be in to use the MA functionality on a cisco catalyst 3850 series switch with a cisco 550 Wireless Controller as an MC?

A. classic mobility

B. new mobility

C. converged access mobility

D. auto-anchor mobility

Answer: C

WPA2 Enterprise with 802.1x is being used for clients to authenticate to a wireless network through an ACS server. For security reasons, the network engineer wants to ensure only PEAP authentication can be used. The engineer sent instructions to clients on how to configure their supplicants, but users are still in the ACS logs authentication using EAP-FAST.

Which option describes the most efficient way the engineer can ensure these users cannot access the network unless the correct authentication mechanism is configured?

A. Enable AAA override on the SSID, gather the usernames of these users, and disable their RADIUS accounts until they make sure they correctly configured their devices.

B. Enable AAA override on the SSID and configure an access policy in ACS that denies access to the list of MACs that have used EAP-FAST.

C. Enable AAA override on the SSID and configure an access policy in ACS that allows access only when the EAP authentication method is PEAP.

D. Enable AAA override on the SSID and configure an access policy in ACS that puts clients that authenticated using EAP-FAST into a quarantine VLAN.

Answer: D

An engineer is configuring a BYOD deployment strategy and prefers a single SSID model.

Which technology is required to accomplish this configuration?

A. mobility service engine

B. wireless control system

C. identify service engine

D. Prime Infrastructure

Answer: C

When you configure BYOD access to the network, you face increased security risks and challenges.

Which challenge is resolved by deploying digital client certificates?

A. managing the increase connected devices

B. ensuring wireless LAN performance and reliability

C. providing device choice and support

D. enforcing company usage policies

Answer: D

A Customer is concerned about denial of service attacks that impair the stable operation of the corporate wireless network. The customer wants to purchase mobile devices that will operate on the corporate wireless network.

Which IEEE standard should the mobile devices support to address the customer concerns?

A. 802.11w

B. 802.11k

C. 802.11r

D. 802.11h

Answer: A

After receiving an alert regarding a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines the rogue to be a security threat and decides to stop it from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network.

What is the fastest way to disable the rogue?

A. Go to the location the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power.

B. Create an SSID on WLAN controller resembling the SSID of the rogue to spoof it and disable clients from connecting to it.

C. Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime.

D. Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime to contained.

Answer: C

An engineer is configuring client MFP.

What WLAN Layer 2 security must be selected to use client MFP?

A. Static WEP

B. CKIP

C. WPA+WPA2

D. 802 1x

Answer: C

Which two events are possible outcomes of a successful RF jamming attack? (Choose two.)

A. unauthentication association

B. deauthentication multicast

C. deauthentication broadcast

D. disruption of WLAN services

E. physical damage to AP hardware

Answer: D,E

Which CLI command do you use on Cisco IOS XE Software to put the AP named Floor1_AP1 back in the default AP group?

A. ap Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group

B. ap name Floor1_AP1 apgroup default-group

C. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default-group

D. ap name Floor1_AP1 ap-groupname default

Answer: C

An engineer is configuring a new mobility anchor for a WLAN on the CLI with the config wlan mobility anchor add 3 10.10.10.10 command, but the command is failing.

Which two conditions must be met to be able to enter this command? (Choose two.)

A. The anchor controller IP address must be within the management interface subnet.

B. The anchor controller must be in the same mobility group.

C. The WLAN must be enabled.

D. The mobility group keepalive must be configured.

E. The indicated WLAN ID must be present on the controller.

Answer: A,B

A customer has deployed PEAP authentication with a Novell eDirectory LDAP Server.

Which authentication method must be configured on the client to support this deployment?

A. PEAP(EAP-MSCHAPv2)

B. PEAP(EAP-TTLS)

C. PEAP(EAP-GTC)

D. PEAP(EAP-WPA)

Answer: C

Access points at branch sites for a company are in FlexConncct mode and perform local switching, but they authenticate to the central RADIUS at headquarters. VPN connections to the headquarters have gone down, but each branch site has a local authentication server.

Which three features on the wireless controller can be configured to maintain network operations if this situation reoccurs? (Choose three.)

A. Put APs in FlexConnect Group for Remote Branches.

B. Set Branch RADIUS as Primary.

C. Put APs in AP Group Per Branch.

D. Put APs in FlexConnect Group Per Branch.

E. Set Branch RADIUS OS Secondary.

F. Set HQ RADIUS a-s primary.

Answer: A,E,F