Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-360 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(197 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks

Updated
2018-08-14
Q&A
130

300-360 Exam Information

300-360 The Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks (WIDESIGN) exam is a 90-minute, 60-70 question assessment that is associated with the CCNP Wireless certification.

300-360 Exam Points

View 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-360 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Obtaining Customer Requirements as Related to the WLAN Installation       12%
2.0 Determine Facility Type and Constraints Related to WLAN Deployments       12%
3.0 WLAN Predictive Design                             14%
4.0 Pre-Deployment Site Survey                           14%
5.0 Post-Deployment Site Survey                           15%
6.0 Design the Infrastructure of the Wireless Network        15%
7.0 Describe and Design Wireless Architecture for Real time Applications       18%

300-360 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-360 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-360 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-360 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.
 

300-360 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-360 exam with 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-360 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-360 score report.

Question No : 1

An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells.
Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?
A. Local or National Building Code
B. IEEE
C. BICSI TDMM
D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You have a customer that is building a new campus of four 3-story buildings that you have just completed the site survey for. The customer is interested in the mount of rack space they will need to allocate in either the building MDF or in the data center for controllers. Each building is going to require 75 APs to support voice and data.
How should the controllers be deployed to provide the least number of controllers, the highest redundancy, and the easiest management?
A. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + N redundancy method.
B. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the N + 1 redundancy method
C. Use the centralized deployment method in the data center with the 1 + 1 redundancy method and clients SO.
D. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + 1 redundancy method.
E. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N + 1 redundancy method.
F. Use the distributed deployment method in each building MDF with the N + N redundancy method.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data.
What does this indicate about the signal strength?
A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.
B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.
C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.
D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A Cisco 7925 phone at a client¡¯s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper configuration file from TFTP successfully.
What type of messages should the phone be sending at this point?
A. H.245
B. H.323
C. MCGP
D. SCCP
Answer: D

Question No : 5

What is a common cause for signal attenuation?
A. Cinder block wall
B. Office window
C. Metal door
D. Glass wall
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless installation is finished? (Choose two.)
A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless Lan Controller is installed.
B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and installation documents.
C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support contract immediately after the installation is complete.
D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how they can reach the Cisco TAC if they have any problems.
E. Test all the customer¡¯s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.
Answer: B,E

Question No : 7

An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300­450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs.
Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)
A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.
B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.
C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.
D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.
E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.
F. Clean Air helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 8

An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation.
What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?
A. 225 feet
B. 80 feet
C. 150 feet
D. 100 feet
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The AP has been configured property for a VoWLAN survey The RF environment contains a noise of -87 to -90 dBm.
What is the target value for the cell edge reading?
A. -62 dBm
B. -67 dBm
C. -60 dBm
D. -70 dBm
Answer: B

Question No : 10

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a medical treatment environment, which requires data and voice services.
Which of the following is a requirement for the design?
A. overlapping -72 dBm coverage from two access points
B. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points
C. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point
D. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
Answer: C

Question No : 11

An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services.
Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)
A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points
B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points
C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points
D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access pointe. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point
Answer: BD

Question No : 12

A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters.
Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)
A. Use APs with external antennas.
B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.
C. Use APs with built-in antennas.
D. Use a battery pack to power APs.
E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.
F. Use APs with directional antennas.
Answer: C,D,E

Customer review

  • Alfonzo Surwillo

    13 Jul, 2018 3:33am

    All my exam subjects are from your dumps.

  • Monte Mondell

    12 Jul, 2018 7:12am

    All the actual questions are from your test prep.

  • Reynaldo Doerflinger

    11 Jul, 2018 10:40am

    I just wanted to say a sincere thank you for the outstanding study guide.

  • Irvin Kloc

    08 Jul, 2018 6:57am

    Thank you guys for the perfect job.

  • Elvis Lovinggood

    08 Jul, 2018 12:34am

    I passed the test easily.

  • Dino Kanzler

    07 Jul, 2018 8:53pm

    Thanks to The site 300-360 real exam questions.

  • Gino Mohammad

    07 Jul, 2018 10:07am

    And obviously i passed this 300-360 exam.

  • Jayson Bossart

    04 Jul, 2018 11:42am

    Your updated version is much better than last version.

  • Jermaine Matava

    04 Jul, 2018 8:09am

    Without these products, I might not have cleared the 300-360 exam so easily.

  • Wilfredo Sgro

    04 Jul, 2018 2:05am

    Very effective perp material and great support! I read your prep material and it works for me.

  • Dylan Pangelina

    03 Jul, 2018 9:41pm

    The site 300-360 real exam questions help me a lot.

  • Gregory Vanderwall

    01 Jul, 2018 1:04pm

    So I am glad to share my success to you, I passed! Anyway I dont need the refund bcoz I should pass 300-360 exam, however I get certified today.

  • Harris Bethke

    28 Jun, 2018 10:10pm

    Just thought I would let you know I took the 300-360 test on Tuesday, like I planned and scored a 902!" I passed my 300-360 exam today with no problem whatsoever.

  • Quincy Mickens

    28 Jun, 2018 3:46pm

    Thanks for your great support and cool dumps.

  • Ramon Heimbigner

    28 Jun, 2018 9:28am

    Thanks for the perfect test prep.

  • Ahmad Braverman

    26 Jun, 2018 10:04am

    I found 300-360 real exam questions are all in the dumps.

  • Thaddeus Isacs

    26 Jun, 2018 5:37am

    I bought your 300-360 exam dumps and most of them are the actual questions.

  • Jacques Ladwig

    25 Jun, 2018 5:45pm

    Thank you so much! Just passed 300-360 exam.

  • Pedro Debreto

    24 Jun, 2018 12:25am

    Thank goodness!! I have got your updated version of 300-360 exam.

  • Glen Kirtley

    23 Jun, 2018 6:52pm

    I will share my experience on my favorite blogs.

  • Duane Chioma

    23 Jun, 2018 6:17pm

    I took 300-360 exam last Friday and passed easily.

  • Terry Nolde

    21 Jun, 2018 10:13pm

    I passed my 300-360 test on first attempt! After taking 300-360 questions and answers, the test was so easier than my expectations.

  • Everett Bobier

    21 Jun, 2018 3:08pm

    Both he products were great and provided a phenomenal help to me in my preparation.

  • Davis Urso

    20 Jun, 2018 2:01pm

    I thank you a million times for the best study guides that you provided to a poor kid like me.

  • Ruben Bodor

    18 Jun, 2018 9:04pm

    :) 300-360 exam is not easy for me, as I searched the exam material for training online then I found you, so I think it can give a good direction to prepare for the exam test well.

  • Jame Oclair

    18 Jun, 2018 7:09am

    I just passed 300-360 exam.

  • Zachariah Buffett

    17 Jun, 2018 1:32pm

    All the questions are from your dumps.

  • Jon Streff

    16 Jun, 2018 4:36pm

    Every actual question can be found in your dumps.

  • Louie Boyes

    15 Jun, 2018 2:24am

    Thank you so much! Glad to find your site.

  • Joesph

    28 May, 2018 8:32am

    About 10-20 new questions are available. I just passed my exam barely. Please update your 300-360 exam dumps to help others.

  • Keneth

    11 May, 2018 7:04am

    Passed today with 935!!! Thanks very much!!!

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating