Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-085 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(184 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
166

300-085 Exam Information

300-085 CAPPS The Implementing Cisco Collaboration Applications exam is a 75 minute 55-65 question assessment that tests candidates on the integration options of Cisco Unified  IM and Presence, Cisco Unity Express, Cisco Unity Connection, Cisco Prime Collaboration, and Cisco TelePresence Management Suite in a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution.

300-085 Exam Points

View 300-085 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-085 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 TMS     15%
2.0 Provisioning (TMS)      14%
3.0 Cisco Jabber        18% 
4.0 Configure Cisco Unity Connection     25%
5.0 Configure Cisco Unity Express Using the GUI    10%
6.0 Implement IM and Presence Solution     18%

300-085 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-085 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-085 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-085 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-085 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-085 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-085 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-085 exam with 300-085 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Application v1.0 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-085 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-085 score report.

Question No : 1

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is being integrated with Cisco Unity Connection using SCCP. What should the Device Name Prefix be on the Cisco Unity Connection server if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager voice mail server ports are configured using the name CiscoUM1?
A. CiscoUM1
B. CUCM
C. CUCM-1
D. CiscoUM1-VI
E. CUCM-V1
F. CiscoUM1-V1
Answer: D

Question No : 2

Which service can negatively impact the Cisco TMS ability to monitor a Cisco VCS?
A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. SSH
D. TFTP
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Where in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is BFCP enabled?
A. enterprise phone configuration
B. SIP trunk security profile
C. SIP profile
D. common phone profile
E. common device configuration
Answer: C

Question No : 4

In Cisco TMS, the conference control center shows event logs in instance basis. Which two prefixes does the event log use to identify changes to series of single instances? (Choose two.)
A. Conference
B. Instance
C. Error
D. Information
E. Event
Answer: A,B

Question No : 5

When configuring mobile and remote access, which three servers must be added manually to the HTTP server allow list on the Expressway-C or VCS-C? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unity Connection
B. contact photos web server
C. Jabber update server
D. Active Directory domain controller
E. Outlook Web Access
F. company intranet
G. TFTP server
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6

Which three steps are necessary to configure Cisco VCS and TMS to support provisioning functionalities? (Choose three.)
A. Activate LDAP synchronization on the VCS server to authenticate the end users.
B. Activate provisioning by installing the Device Provisioning option key on the VCS.
C. Create groups, users, and assign configuration templatesand schemas to the groups on the Cisco TMS.
D. Install FindME licenses on the Cisco TMS.
E. Configure phone book sources.
F. Configure a neighbor zone on VCS pointing to the TSMPE.
G. Configure the authentication policy on VCS for zones and subzones to "Donot Check Credentials".
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 7

When Cisco TMS provisioning is enabled, which four Cisco TMSPE services are used by the VCS for provisioning and FindMe data? (Choose four.)
A. server diagnostics
B. devices
C. users
D. PLCM directory service
E. FindMe
F. live service
G. database scanner service
H. phone books
Answer: B,C,E,H

Question No : 8

When using VPIM Networking for messaging between Cisco Unity servers in different directories, which two factors should be considered for Audio Format Conversion settings? (Choose two.)
A. network bandwidth between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
B. traffic volume of messages
C. network latency between the local and remote Cisco Unity servers
D. Audio Format of the outbound message
E. DSCP flags on the packet
Answer: A,B

Question No : 9

Which three components are the minimum needed to enable the FindMe feature for the users of an enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
B. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite Provisioning Extension
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager with Extension Mobility Service
D. Video Communication Server
E. Cisco IM and Presence
F. CiscoWebex On Premises deployment
G. Cisco TelePresence Conductor
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 10

Where is BFCP desktop video sharing enabled?
A. trunk configuration
B. gateway configuration
C. gatekeeper configuration
D. SIP profile
E. phone services
F. common phone profile
G. ILS configuration
H. SIP trunk security profile
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which contact photo retrieval method is supported when using UDS as the directory for Jabber?
A. photo URI, with pictures hosted on a web server
B. binary object retrieval of the user's jpegPhoto attribute
C. None, contact photos are not supported with UDS.
D. binary object retrieval of the user's thumbnailPhoto attribute
Answer: A

Question No : 12

When configuring a new Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device, which device type should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when using Cisco Unified Personal Communicator 8.X?
A. Cisco Unified Personal Communicator
B. Cisco IP SoftPhone
C. Cisco IP Communicator
D. Cisco Unified Client Services Framework
E. It depends on the IP phone that is associated to the Cisco IP SoftPhone.
Answer: D

Question No : 13

Which three system components are needed to provision a new endpoint in Cisco TMS? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. SNMP community name
D. configuration template
E. enable remote access
F. persistent settings
G. E164 alias
H. gatekeeper
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 14

Which of the following is an option for using security when setting up a TMS conference?
A. if possible
B. Secure
C. Best effort
D. Mandatory
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which Cisco TMS extension integrates Cisco TMS with IBM Lotus Domino Server 7.0.x, 8.0.x, 8.5.x?
A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSBA
D. TMSPE
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Which jabber-config.xml variable do you use to allow remote Jabber users to connect using Collaboration Edge?
A. <CollaborationEdge<ON>/CollaborationEdge>
B. <RemoteAccess<ON>/RemoteAccess>
C. <RemoteJabber<TRUE>/RemoteJabber>
D. <Expressway>YES</Expressway>
E. <AnyconnectVPN>TRUE</AnyConnectVPN>
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which two of the following protocols can be used to integrate Cisco Unity Connection with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)
A. H.323
B. SIP
C. MGCP
D. SCCP
E. OSPF
F. BGP
Answer: B,D

Question No : 18

Which Cisco Tele Presence Management Suite Extension supports automated AD/LDAP import of users for creating an entitlement of up to 100,000 users and devices?
A. TMSXE
B. TMSXN
C. TMSAE
D. TMSPE
Answer: D

Question No : 19

Where do you navigate to within Cisco TMS to place a call?
A. Systems > Navigator > Endpoint > Call Status
B. Systems > Monitoring > Endpoint > Place Call
C. Endpoint > Navigator > Call Status
D. Booking > List Conferences > Place Call
E. Systems > Navigator > Manage Dial Plan > Place Call
F. Systems > Navigator > Provisioning > Place Call
Answer: A

Question No : 20

In which two locations do you configure UDS contact lookups for Jabber clients? (Choose two.)
A. LDAPdirectory
B. enterprise parameters
C. jabber-config.xml
D. service parameters
E. directory profile
F. user device profiles
G. call pickup group
H. security
Answer: C,E
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating