Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-075 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(141 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
421

300-075 Exam Information

The 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 (CIPTV2) v1.0 exam is a 75 minute 55-65 question assessment that tests candidates seeking CCNP Collaboration on their ability for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a multisite environment.

300-075 Exam Points

View 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-075 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 VCS Control      17%
2.0 Collaboration Edge (VCS Expressway)     12%
3.0 Configure CUCM Video Service Parameters      9%
4.0 Describe and Implement Centralized Call Processing Redundancy     10%
5.0 Describe and Configure a Multi-site Dial Plan for Cisco Unified Communications Manager    17%
6.0 Implement Call Control Discovery/ILS     14%
7.0 Implement Video Mobility Features     9%
8.0 Implement Bandwidth Management and Call Admission Control on CUCM     12% 

300-075 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-075 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-075 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-075 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-075 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-075 exam with 300-075 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-075 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-075 score report. 

Question No : 1

Which DNS SRV Records must be configured on the external DNS server in a mobile remote access scenario with Cisco Expressway?
A. _collab-edge._tls.example.com
B. _collab-edge._udp.example.com
C. _cisco-uds._tcp.example.com
D. _cuplogin._tcp.example.com
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two options enable routers to provide basic call handling support for Cisco Unified IP Phones if they lose connection to all Cisco Unified Communications Manager systems? (Choose two.)
A. SCCP fallback
B. Cisco Unified Survivable Remote Site Telephony
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D. MGCP fallback
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
Answer: B, E

Question No : 3

How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
E. 15
F. unlimited
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which command is needed to utilize local dial peers on an MGCP-controlled ISR during an SRST failover?
A. ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
B. telephony-service
C. dialplan-pattern
D. isdn overlap-receiving
E. voice-translation-rule
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?
A. -
B. +
C. #
D. @
E. &
F. *
Answer: B

Question No : 6

A new administrator at Company X has deployed a VCS Control on the LAN and VCS Expressway in the DMZ to facilitate VPN-less SIP calls with users outside of the network. However, the users report that calls via the VCS are erratic and not very consistent.
What must the administrator configure on the firewall to stabilize this deployment?
A. The VCS Control should not be on the LAN, but it must be located in the DMZ with the Expressway.
B. The firewall at Company X must have all SIP ALG functions disabled.
C. The firewall at Company X requires a rule to allow all traffic from the DMZ to pass to the same network that the VCS Control is on.
D. A TMS server is needed to allow the firewall traversal to occur between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control servers.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Assume that local route groups are configured. When an IP phone moves from one device mobility group to another, which two configuration components are not changed? (Choose two.)
A. IP subnet
B. user settings
C. SRST reference
D. region
E. phone button settings
Answer: B, E

Question No : 8

Which feature allows you to specify which endpoints ring when someone calls a user on a specific destination ID?
A. FindME
B. Extension Mobility
C. Speech Connect
D. Single Number Reach
Answer: A

Question No : 9

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.
Which command should you use?
A. enable mgcp
B. mgcp
C. mgcp enable
D. mgcp yes
E. activate mgcp
F. mgcp active
Answer: B

Question No : 10

When you configure QoS on VCS, which settings do you apply if traffic through the VCS should be tagged with DSCP AF41?
A. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 32.
B. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 34.
C. Set QoS mode to DiffServ and tag value 34.
D. Set QoS mode to IntServ and tag value to 32.
E. Set QoS mode to ToS and tag value to 32.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You want to configure Cisco VCS SIP endpoints and H.323 endpoints so that they communicate with one another. To do this, which format must you use in the Search Rule?
A. [email protected]
B. IP Address (192.168.100.0)
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected] Address (192.168.100.0)
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which gateway does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager control all call activity?
A. SIP
B. MGCP
C. H.323
D. Media
Answer: B

Question No : 13

What is the default DSCP/PHB for video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. EF/46
B. CS6/48
C. AF41/34
D. CS3/24
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco Unified Border Element
B. Cisco Unity Connection
C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper
D. Cisco Catalyst Switch
E. Cisco IOS Gateway
F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Answer: A, E, F

Question No : 15

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that originates from an external zone?
A. ARQ
B. SETUP
C. LRQ
D. INVITE
E. OPTIONS
Answer: C

Question No : 16

A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?
A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B. Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.
D. Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.
Answer: C

Question No : 17

You want to avoid unnecessary interworking in Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server, such as where a call between two H.323 endpoints is made over SIP, or vice versa. Which setting is recommended?
A. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Reject
B. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. On
C. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Registered only
D. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Off
E. H.323 - SIP interworking mode. Variable
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)
A. The phone configuration is not modified.
B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 19

Company X currently uses a Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which has been configured for IP desk phones and Jabber soft phones. Users report however that whenever they are out of the office, a VPN must be set up before their Jabber client can be used. The administrator for Company X has deployed a Collaboration Expressway server at the edge of the network in an attempt to remove the need for VPN when doing voice. However, devices outside cannot register.
Which two additional steps are needed to complete this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. A SIP trunk has to be set up between the Expressway-C and Cisco UCM.
B. An additional interface must be enabled on the Cisco UCM and placed in the same subnet at the Expressway.
C. The customer firewall must be configured with any rule for the IP address of the external Jabber client.
D. The Expressway server needs a neighbor zone created that points to Cisco UCM.
E. Jabber cannot connect to Cisco UCM unless it is on the same network or a VPN is set up from outside.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 20

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?
A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Haywood Longino

    17 Jul, 2018 4:58pm

    If I failed again this time i may loose my job.

  • Alfredo Wangerin

    15 Jul, 2018 11:44pm

    I passed it with 94%.

  • Lon Tuai

    14 Jul, 2018 8:47pm

    Glad to pass this 300-075 exam.

  • Lyman Nix

    14 Jul, 2018 3:36am

    Thanks for the great work.

  • Spencer Meinders

    13 Jul, 2018 12:10pm

    Thank you Hello, i bought your 300-075 exam some days ago and took the exam yesterday.

  • Luther Herlocker

    13 Jul, 2018 7:35am

    Great 300-075 real questions from The site.

  • Todd Stauble

    11 Jul, 2018 11:17pm

    I searched latest 300-075 exam questions by Google and found The site.

  • Dan Akau

    11 Jul, 2018 1:13am

    Thanks for The site 300-075 real exam questions.

  • Stanton Felsted

    09 Jul, 2018 2:51am

    Thanks! I finally passed this 300-075 exam.

  • Mary Feagler

    07 Jul, 2018 12:26pm

    I used your 300-075 materials last week, and found it extremely useful.

  • Yong Dillin

    06 Jul, 2018 4:54pm

    I am really so excited now, I have failed twice.

  • Lemuel Pandolfi

    06 Jul, 2018 5:56am

    I was glad to have found them to be true, As expected, I passed the 300-075 exam without a problem!I am using 300-075 exam preparing tools because my best friend passed his 300-075 exam and recommended to me and I just cannot imagine how awesome it all worked! However, I cleared myself with an awesome and beautiful score.

  • Abel Heidenescher

    05 Jul, 2018 2:50pm

    The questions are the 100% covered.

  • Lucas Stilwell

    04 Jul, 2018 3:04pm

    I passed 300-075 exam with 90% scores and i am highly satisfied with your products.

  • Saul Fullwood

    04 Jul, 2018 5:24am

    All questions are covered.

  • Tyrone Picquet

    02 Jul, 2018 1:53am

    I took my 300-075 exam and passed it with a high score.

  • Ollie Waker

    30 Jun, 2018 8:25pm

    Thank you for all your support.

  • Long Tamburri

    30 Jun, 2018 5:24pm

    Thank you for the great service and fantastic study materials.

  • Morris Sowa

    30 Jun, 2018 8:35am

    300-075 is my next exam.

  • Jose Paravano

    29 Jun, 2018 11:39pm

    I will share my experience later.

  • Gilbert Giffee

    26 Jun, 2018 11:37am

    I finally passed 300-075 test.

  • Louis Walsh

    25 Jun, 2018 10:58pm

    I used your updated version and passed.

  • Stan Senz

    25 Jun, 2018 12:51am

    the site 300-075 exam practice stuff was far better than any other I have ever seen.

  • Young Scheurer

    24 Jun, 2018 11:34pm

    I never knew I could find such help online! I needed the latest information on the 300-075 exam.

  • Jacob Eskuchen

    23 Jun, 2018 8:35pm

    The producst are very user friendly.

  • Jacob Mckimmy

    23 Jun, 2018 9:25am

    I passed 300-075 exam.

  • Solomon Hotchkiss

    21 Jun, 2018 3:28pm

    I just passed 300-075 exam with 94% marks.

  • Brad Mullikin

    20 Jun, 2018 6:35pm

    Appreciate your help.

  • Lincoln Pasket

    20 Jun, 2018 10:31am

    Hello, just passed 300-075 exam.

  • Antonia Preusser

    17 Jun, 2018 8:51pm

    Thanks for this dump, it is a good guide.

  • Lenny Saccardi

    17 Jun, 2018 7:58am

    I passed the test easily.

  • Lacy Postlewait

    17 Jun, 2018 12:35am

    What about your 648-375 dumps? I failed this exam twice but luckily you updated this exam.

  • Ethan Somani

    16 Jun, 2018 7:17am

    The site 300-075 exam questions really proved to be the best buy.

  • Joey Legge

    16 Jun, 2018 6:39am

    I read The site 300-075 questions and answers, which are great helper in my preparation.

  • Rolland

    09 May, 2018 8:02am

    I just took Cisco 300-075 exam last week and passed it. Use the version with 421 Q&As. It is valid, which work well for me.

  • Said

    03 May, 2018 9:52pm

    Anybody passed the (300-075) exam, and which dump is valid? Thank you in advance.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating