Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-070 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(179 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
251

300-070 Exam Information

300-070 The Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 (CIPTV1) v1.0 exam is a 75 minute 65-75 question assessment that tests learners for implementing a Cisco Unified Collaboration solution in a single-site environment.300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

300-070 Exam Points

View 300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-070 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Dial Plan            25%
2.0 Describe the Basic Operation and Components Involved in a Call        8%
3.0 Configure an IOS Gateway                16%
4.0 Configure Conferencing Device        11%
5.0 QoS Model         8%
6.0 Describe and Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager to Support On-Cluster Calling   21%
7.0 Configure Media Resources     11%

300-070 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-070 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-070 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-070 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-070 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-070 exam with 300-070 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-070 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-070 score report. 

Question No : 1

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager default global conference setting should be changed to ensure fraud prevention?
A. Advanced Ad Hoc Conference Enabled
B. Enable Click-to-Conference for Third-Party Applications
C. Drop Ad Hoc Conference
D. Block OffNet to OnNet Transfer
E. MCU Conference Bridge Custom Layout Index
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. Shared line appearances
B. CentralizedDSP resources
C. Extension mobility within the cluster
D. Scalability up to 20 sites, if thereis sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. Failover to co-resident Cisco UnifiedCall Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Question No : 3

Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?
A. Common device profile.
B. Device defaults.
C. Common device configuration.
D. Common phone profile.
E. Device pool.
Answer: E

Question No : 4

What is the maximum number of 1080p30 HD Conference Participants if an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48.
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800
Answer: A

Question No : 5

When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?
A. route pattern 1XXX
B. route pattern 12[123]X
C. translation pattern 12[123]X
D. translation pattern 1XXX
E. directory number 12345
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)
A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge
B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge
C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge
D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge
E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge
Answer: A,E

Question No : 7

Which codec provides native WebRTC-based video chat support in browsers such as Mozilla Firefox?
A. H.265
B. WMV
C. H.264
D. G.711
E. H.323
Answer: C

Question No : 8

What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.)
A. They cannot use LDAP.
B. They are used to authorize applications.
C. They can utilize LDAP.
D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types.
E. They can be listed in a directory.
Answer: C,D

Question No : 9

Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?
A. PreDot
B. PreAt
C. Pre
D. PreNANP
Answer: B

Question No : 10

A voice engineer is troubleshooting an issue that involves incoming calls to POTS lines.
Which command verifies the digits that are received by voice-port?
A. debug voip dial-per
B. debug vtsp session
C. debug vtsp dsp
D. debug call treatment
E. debug voice protocol
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)
A. direct mode
B. H.225-routed mode
C. H.265-routed mode
D. H.245-routed mode
E. full proxy mode
F. partial proxy mode
Answer: A,B,D,E

Question No : 12

Which two statements about Cisco VCS Addressing Zones are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can be local to the Cisco VCS or can be remote.
B. A zone is a collection of endpoints that share the same dialing behavior and bandwidth settings.
C. They consist of traversal and nontraversal zones.
D. They can only be local.
E. They consist of subzones such as DNS zones.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 13

When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?
A. The route list applied to the route pattern
B. The device pool of the calling device
C. The translation pattern
D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?
A. DiffServ
B. Best-Effort
C. DiffServf
D. IntServ
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You are a Voice Engineer at ABC Company. You want to provision a new voice gateway for a remote site, and you need to configure 24 channels of a T1 CAS interface.
Which set is the correct set of commands for this configuration?
A. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# primary-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
B. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# linecode hdb3R1(config-controller)# framing crc4R1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
C. R1(config)# isdn switch-type primary-5essR1(config)# controller t1 t1/0R1(config­controller)# pri-group timeslots 1-24
D. R1(config)# controller t1 1/0R1(config-controller)# framing esfR1(config-controller)# linecode b8zsR1(config-controller)# clock source lineR1(config-controller)# ds0-group 1 timeslot 1-24 type fxo-loop-start
Answer: D

Question No : 16

Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)
A. Route pattern.
B. Calling search space.
C. Replica.
D. User.
E. Partition
F. Time schedule.
Answer: B,E,F

Question No : 17

An engineer configures a router with an ISDN PRI connection that only contains two dial peers as follows:
dial-peer voice 10 pots
destination-pattern 9T
port 0/0/0:23
dial-peer voice 100 voip
destination-pattern 45..
session target ipv4:10.2.10.1
When an inbound call is placed from the PSTN to extension 4510, a dial tone is heard.
Which additional dial peer is needed to allow the call to terminate directly to the internal number?
A. dial-peer voice 1 pots
answer-address.
direct-inward-dial
B. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
direct-inward-dial
C. dial-peer voice 1 pots
incoming called-number .
direct-inward-dial
D. dial-peer voice 1 pots
destination-pattern 45..
port 0/0/0:23
direct-inward-dial
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.)
A. debug ccsip messages
B. debug voip ccapi inout
C. debug dialpeer match
D. debug voip dialpeer inout
E. show dialplan number
Answer: B,D,E

Question No : 19

To verify that proper digit manipulation is being applied when using called party transformation patterns, which Cisco IOS command do you use from the router or voice gateway?
A. show voice ccapi inout
B. debug voice ccapi in
C. show voice ccapi
D. show voice ccapi in
E. debug voice ccapi inout
F. debug voice ccapi out
G. show voice ccapi out
Answer: E

Question No : 20

Callers inform you that they hear a second dial tone after dialing the number 4085550123.
Which dial-peer configuration command resolves this issue?
A. answer-address 408555....
B. destination-pattern 91[2-9]..[2-9].....
C. forward-digits all
D. direct-inward-dial
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating