Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

P2020-300 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(191 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cognos ICM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
37

P2020-300 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cognos ICM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 P2020-300 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real P2020-300 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase Sales Mastery P2020-300 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM P2020-300 exam.

P2020-300 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM P2020-300 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for Sales Mastery P2020-300 exam questions, and you check the quality of our P2020-300 dumps. 
3. We will send P2020-300 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail P2020-300 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cognos ICM Technical Sales Mastery Test v1 P2020-300 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM P2020-300 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Sales Mastery P2020-300 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which two statements about Structural tables are true? (Choose two.)
A. They can only be generated when the model is created.
B. Pick lists can pick from Structural tables.
C. The primary key can be a date column.
D. Structural tables always have a single-column primary key.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 2

What are two purposes of using components in Composer? (Choose two.)
A. for aesthetics
B. for granular applicationof security
C. for organization
D. for troubleshooting purposes
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3

Which two elements would be used as a data source in a Presenter report across all levels of Composer? (Choose two.)
A. Calculations
B. Data tables
C. Data Stores
D. Globaltables
Answer: C,D

Question No : 4

When joining two data sources in a Data Store, what should you select to ensure that all records of the first data source will return, even if the join does not find matching records in the second data source?
A. Anchor source rows
B. Right outer join
C. Full outer join
D. Include empty partitions
Answer: A

Question No : 5

hich two column types would be used as a partition? (Choose two.)
A. Comment
B. Text Box
C. Numeric
D. Date
Answer: B,D

Question No : 6

Which two data sets benefit from being housed in effective dated tables? (Choose two.)
A. currency
B. compensation plan types
C. commission rates
D. payee plan assignments
Answer: C,D

Question No : 7

Which table type is built by joining one or more tables and calculations together?
A. Data
B. Hierarchy
C. Custom
D. View
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Which two statements apply to Data tables? (Choose two.)
A. Data tables must contain a date-type column.
B. Data tables must have a primary-key that consists of only one column.
C. Data tables can auto-populate pick-listed columns.
D. Data tables can be locked on two date columns.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 9

Which table property can be changed after it is saved?
A. name
B. description
C. primary key
D. type
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is the impact of locking model calendars?
A. It affects calculations partitioned by the same calendar.
B. It has no effect on any calculations in the model.
C. It affects every calculation in the model regardless of calendars used.
D. It only affects calculations related to payout.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

Refer to the Exhibit below.



Referring to the exhibit, you are creating a calculation with the ¡°Payment¡± calculation as the source and ¡°Period¡± as the only accumulating partition.
What will be the value of the record with a PayeeID = ¡°0002¡± and Period = ¡°2012, February¡±?
A. $2500
B. $3500
C. $6000
D. $7000
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What organizes multiple Web tabs in the Web client?
A. Web Tab Groups
B. Folders
C. Web Tabs
D. Portal Access Groups
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which two alternative Web Client authentication methods does IBM Cognos ICM support? (Choose two.)
A. SQL
B. Excel
C. SSO
D. LDAP
Answer: C,D

Question No : 14

What must you do to grant a payee access to the Web client?
A. Set up a calculation with that payee and run a calculation.
B. Enable the payee in a Portal Access group.
C. Add the payee to the Web Login table.
D. Adda Scheduledprocess to grant access to Web.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Refer to the Exhibit below.



In Presenter, when preparing data sources for the report shown in the exhibit, which type of source must be created to produce the subtotals by payee?
A. Data Source
B. Subtotal Source
C. Aggregate Transformation
D. Computed Row
Answer: C

Question No : 16

Which two statements regarding Portal Access Web tabs are true? (Choose two.)
A. The first tab listed in Portal Access is the first tab that will be displayed on the Web client.
B. You can have a Web tab and a sub-tab for a single Web tab object.
C. You can change the location and order of Web tabs after they have been created.
D. Users that have access to Web tab groups also have access to sub-tabs.
Answer: A,C

Question No : 17

You want to restrict a developer¡¯s access to modify table data in the QA environment.
What should the QA administrator do?
A. Disable the developer¡¯s Web access.
B. Remove the developer from the Payee table.
C. Limit the developer¡¯s role to view data.
D. Remove the developer from all the Portal Access Groups.
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which two types of Values are created in Presenter? (Choose two.)
A. Stored Value
B. Summed Value
C. Data Grid Value
D. Calculated Value
Answer: A,D

Question No : 19

Which two statements about Presenter Data Grids are true? (Choose two.)
A. A Data Grid can be created by dragging a source into the report layout.
B. A Data Grid can only have one Data Source associated with it.
C. A Data Grid can be exported to a Word document.
D. Duplicate values can be removed by clicking Show Section Headers checkbox.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 20

Which two objects can be used as sources in a Data Store? (Choose two.)
A. View
B. Calculation
C. Connection
D. Table
Answer: B,D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating