Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

M2090-732 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(120 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1

Updated
2018-08-13
Q&A
44

M2090-732 Dumps Introduction

IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 M2090-732 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real M2090-732 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM M2090-732 exam.

M2090-732 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM M2090-732 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 exam questions, and you check the quality of our M2090-732 dumps. 
3. We will send M2090-732 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail M2090-732 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM SPSS Modeler Sales Mastery Test v1 M2090-732 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM M2090-732 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Software Sales Mastery M2090-732 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

As part of your IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity progression, the Chief Financial Officer of the prospective company requests a Return on Investment reference for IBM SPSS Modeler. Which would NOT apply?
A. A building manufacturer realized a 113% return on investment in 12 months.
B. A division within IBM predicts to have 150% return on investment in one year.
C. A telemarketer using ANOVA realized $2M in cost savings the first year of use.
D. A telecommunications company who realized $3.8M in cost savings per year.
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which is NOT a competitor for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. RapidMiner
B. R
C. SAS
D. Tableau
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What components are included in the IBM SPSS Modeler Gold bundle?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, IBM SPSS Statistics, and IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services
B. IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services, and IBM SPSS Analytical Decision Management
C. IBM SPSS Modeler Premium, IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services, and IBM SPSS Analytical Decision Management
D. IBM SPSS Modeler Premium, IBM SPSS Statistics, IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services, IBM SPSS Analytical Decision Management, IBM SPSS Catalyst, and IBM SPSS Analytic Server
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which is the primary value of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. To uncover hidden patterns and relationships in data.
B. To test specific hypotheses.
C. To craft effective and eye-catching surveys.
D. To improve the management of analytical assets.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which step is considered to be high-risk when included in progressing an IBM SPSS Modeler opportunity?
A. ROI assessment
B. Executive-level agreement
C. Enablement assessment
D. Proof of Concept
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which is a best practice when nurturing and growing an IBM SPSS Modeler sale?
A. Trust your contacts will share their IBM SPSS Modeler project success with others in the company and voluntarily introduce you to other predictive initiatives.
B. Your time is better served finding a new customer opportunity.
C. Focus your activities on IT to have them learn more about how IBM SPSS Modeler works and integrates data sources.
D. Share the project roadmap and success with LOB execs in other functional areas and brainstorm additional predictive analytics use cases.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which statement best describes the integration between IBM Cognos and IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results calculated are available for reporting.
B. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is directly available to IBM SPSS Modeler, and results can be written to the database for IT to make available for reporting.
C. Data used in IBM Cognos BI and IBM TM1 is exported into a file and then read into IBM SPSS Modeler for further analysis.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler creates an IBM Cognos report that can be added to an IBM Cognos BI dashboard.
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Which IBM SPSS Modeler edition is the best match for the below value proposition?
Combines predictive analytics on all data - structured and unstructured - with decision management capabilities to make better decisions at the point of impact.
A. IBM SPSS Modeler Gold
B. IBM SPSS Modeler Premium
C. IBM SPSS Modeler Professional
D. All IBM SPSS Modeler editions share this value proposition
Answer: D

Question No : 9

Which role is NOT a user of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Data Scientist
B. Business Analyst
C. Business Manager
D. Analytic Professional
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which words complete the value proposition for IBM SPSS Modeler Premium?
The differentiating features of IBM SPSS Modeler Premium that can address a wider multitude of business cases and create more accurate models on structured and unstructured data are____________, ____________and _____________.
A. Space Time Boxes, Logistic Regression, Automatic Data Preparation
B. Text Analytics, Entity Analytics, Social Network Analysis
C. Database access, SQL pushback, Integration with IBM SPSS Statistics
D. Classification models, Association models, Clustering models
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which type of model in IBM SPSS Modeler is BEST suited for making categorical predictions?
A. Classification
B. Segmentation
C. Association
D. Anomaly detection
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which of these features require that customers have entitlement to IBM SPSS Modeler Server?
A. SQL Pushback, In Database Scoring Adapters and In Database Mining
B. Monte Carlo Simulation and Social Network Analytics
C. Python Scripting and R integration
D. Space Time Boxes
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which capability is NOT included in the price of IBM SPSS Modeler Gold?
A. R integration
B. Automated model refresh
C. Campaign optimization
D. Realtime scoring
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which of the following is NOT a value proposition that would be used when competing against SAS for an opportunity?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler is typically quicker to implement with a large data provider, experiencing a 6 to 1 faster implementation time with SPSS over SAS.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler empowers business users with a marketing department gaining IT independence by allowing them to do their own market basket analysis and loyalty models.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler delivers faster time to value, with a North American insurance company reducing model development time from 18 months to 6 weeks when using SPSS vs. SAS.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler has more algorithms providing for deeper analytical options. This helps retailers secure 10K additional customers when they use a secret algorithm their competitors couldn't duplicate.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

Which is NOT a core differentiator for IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Open source.
B. Easy to learn, visual interface.
C. Open and scalable architecture.
D. Power and automation.
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which answer correctly completes this statement?
Gartner predicts that predictive and prescriptive analytics will deliver ___________ of business value for all business analytics projects through 2015.
A. 25%
B. 50%
C. 75%
D. 100%
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which role is typically the buyer of IBM SPSS Modeler?
A. Business Manager
B. Business Analyst
C. System Manager
D. Analytic Professional
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Which statement characterizes the value of IBM SPSS Modeler for predictive customer analytics?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization track a customer interaction throughout the system.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization capture data through surveys and social media.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization understand customer data and take the right action when acquiring, retaining and/or growing customer value.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization build and monitor self-service portals.
Answer: B 

Question No : 19

Which statement characterizes the value of IBM SPSS Modeler for predictive threat and fraud analytics?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization run an audit for security breaches.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization identify patterns for fraud and reduces false positives.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler creates a portal for defending online applications and access against targeted web attacks.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler helps an organization centralize password management and single sign-on to help protect enterprise resources.
Answer: B

Question No : 20

Which value proposition would be of most interest to a CMO/Marketing Executive?
A. IBM SPSS Modeler can proactively identify machine parts that are likely to fail and the underlying reason for their failure.
B. IBM SPSS Modeler can identify fraudulent transactions using historical data and apply models to proactively manage fraud.
C. IBM SPSS Modeler can help you suppress those customers least likely to respond to a campaign, reducing costs and improving profits.
D. IBM SPSS Modeler can help identify the predictivecharacteristicsof employee success to better inform hiring and recruiting strategies.
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Darnell Szekula

    22 Jun, 2018 4:17am

    But i still passed it.

  • Erich Ostrander

    20 Jun, 2018 3:20pm

    Finally cleared M2090-732 exam.

  • Ellis Carrus

    20 Jun, 2018 1:40pm

    I have searched M2090-732 exam dumps but no result.

  • Boris Miglorie

    19 Jun, 2018 4:48pm

    I appreciate all your help.

  • Sean Wyke

    18 Jun, 2018 11:02pm

    I'm so happy that I passed M2090-732 exam.

  • Hunter Falero

    18 Jun, 2018 6:45am

    Luckily, I achieve it.

  • Aaron Haddow

    16 Jun, 2018 7:39am

    I passed M2090-732 exam.

  • Ira Aydelott

    15 Jun, 2018 7:25am

    I will also recommendthe site to other candidates as it can give them what they mostly need.

  • Britt Romar

    14 Jun, 2018 9:22pm

    I got 94% marks in my M2090-732 exam After studying with your M2090-732 exam dumps, i finally passed this exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating