Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H31-122-ENU Dumps

Only $83.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 139
(90 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP)

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
536

Dumpsbase collected all the related H31-122-ENU dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Huawei HCNP H31-122-ENU exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase H31-122-ENU dumps?

There are 536 Q&As in Dumpsbase HCNP H31-122-ENU dumps, which cover all the exam topics of H31-122-ENU Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP).

2. Can I try free H31-122-ENU demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free H31-122-ENU demo for you to check the quality of Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP) H31-122-ENU dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing H31-122-ENU dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for HCNP H31-122-ENU dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the H31-122-ENU dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test H31-122-ENU questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get HCNP H31-122-ENU dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Huawei H31-122-ENU dumps, you will get Huawei Certified Network Professional - BCRN(Carrier IP) H31-122-ENU exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail H31-122-ENU exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail HCNP H31-122-ENU by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase H31-122-ENU dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for H31-122-ENU exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase H31-122-ENU dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

As shown in figure, RTA, RTB and RTC run BGP routing protocols, analysis configuration.



RTA £º
bgp 100
peer 13.13.13.2 as-number 200
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
undo synchronization
peer 13.13.13.2 enable
RTB £º
bgp 100
peer 23.23.23.2 as-number 200
#
ipv4-family unicast
network 12.12.12.0 255.255.255.252
undo synchronization
peer 23.23.23.2 enable
RTC:
bgp 200
peer 13.13.13.1 as-number 100
peer 23.23.23.1 as-number 100
#
ipv4-family unicast
undo synchronization
peer 13.13.13.1 enable
peer 13.13.13.1 route-policy RP1 import
peer 23.23.23.1 enable
route-policy RP1 permit node 10
if-match ip-prefix Prefix1
apply cost 10
route-policy RP1 permit node 20
ip ip-prefix Prefix1 index 10 permit 12.12.12.0 30
Debugging found neighbor relationship can be normally established.and the RTC's BGP routing table correctly received the RTA and RTB announcement routing 12.12.12.0/30.
For the RTC, which of the following statement are corect ? (Multiple Choice)
A. access 12.12.12.0/30 by RTA.
B. access 12.12.12.0/30 by RTB .
C. the optimal route MED to reach 12.12.12.0/30 BGP for 0.
D. In the BGP routing table by the RTA received route 12.12.12.0/30 the MED is 0.
Answer: BC

Question No : 2

About the description of IS-IS backbone area, which of the following are correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. It is consisted of all Level-2 router, including Level-1-2
B. May not be continuous
C. Use for Intra-Area Route
D. Use area 0 to identifying
Answer: AC

Question No : 3

In OSPF, which of the following description about NSSA is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. backbone area can not be configured to NSSA
B. virtual link can not pass through the NSSA
C. NSSA all routers must be configured within the property
D. autonomous system exterior routing can be spread through the fifth class of LSA in NSSA area
Answer: ABC

Question No : 4

Routers RTA and RTB run IS-IS protocol, RTA information as follows, this can be judged what kind of router does RTB belong to?
[RTA] display isis Isdb
Level-1 Link State Database
LSPID Seq Num Checksum Holdtime Length ATT/P/OL
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
0000.0000.0001.00-00* 0x00000008 0x1f19 912 86 0/0/0
0000.0000.0002.00-00 0x0000000a 0x534d 1083 86 1/0/0
A. Level-1
B. Level-2
C. Level-1-2
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 5

The following description about ISIS correct is ( ).
A. ISIS in broadcast subnets and point-to-point network type of HELLO packet only LEVEL-1 and LEVEL-2 two kinds
B. In the broadcast subnet, interface priority 0 router does not participate in DIS election
C. ISIS same as OSPF, different interface on the same router divided into different areas, LSDB maintained by region
D. LEVEL-1-2 routers maintain LEVEL-1and LEVEL-2 LSDB respectively
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Which of the following description about LSP retransmission in IS-IS protocol is not correct?(Multiple Choice)
A. in the radio link, home terminal send LSP, if over a period of time can not received a reply, this home terminal router will send the original LSP again.
B. on point-to-point link send LSP packets do not need to reply.
C. if there is still no reply after LSP retransmission, the retransmission interval will be more and more short, show exponential decrease.
D. By default, LSP packet on point-to-point link, retransmission interval is 5 seconds.
Answer: ABC

Question No : 7

In the OSI model, the network layer protocol through which way to achieve addressing?
A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. NSAP address
D. NET address
Answer: C

Question No : 8

In the network of running OSPF protocol, through what to identify unique OSPF routers, to distinguish different router generated link state information in LSDB database?
A. AS no.
B. loopback interface IP
C. MAC address
D. ROUTER_ID
Answer: D

Question No : 9

IS-IS is a kind of routing protocol based on ( ).
A. Physical Layer
B. Data link layer
C. Network Layer
C. Transport Layer
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which of the following statement about BGP neighbor is wrong? (Multiple choice)
A. to judge BGP neighbor belongs to EBGP or IBGP is to check whether it has direct connection physical link between BGP neighbors
B. because BGP is a routing protocol running between the autonomous system , it is not necessary to establish the BGP connection between the same AS different boundary routers
C. must have direct connection physical link between IBGP neighbor
D. interaction of BGP routing information between IBGP neighbor
Answer: ABC

Question No : 11

In OSPFv3, what kind of LSA used to describe the path information to ASBR router?
A. Router LSA
B. ASBR_Summary_LSA
C. Inter-Area-Prefix-LSA
D. Inter-Area-Router-LSA
Answer: D

Question No : 12

In the network of running PIM SM , if using static RP, then (  )
A. need core router in the PIM SM domain specified the RP address
B. need all routers in the PIM SM domain specified the RP address
C. need corresponding RP router in the PIM SM domain add related configuration
D. need corresponding arternate RP router in the PIM SM domain add related configuration
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Two routers establish ISIS adjacency relations, the type of router is not configured, information as follows, of which the TYPE field value is
[RTA] display isis peer verbose
Peer information for ISIS (1)
-------------------------------
System Id Interface Circuit Id State HoldTime Type PRI
0000.0000.0002 SO 002 Up 21s ? - -
Area Address (es): 49.0001
Peer IP Address (es): 12.12.12.2
Uptime: 00:01:30
Adj Protocol: IPV4
[RTB] display isis peer verbose
Peer information for ISIS (1)
----------------------------------
System Id Interface Circuit Id State HoldTime Type PRI
0000.0000.0001 S0 002 Up 21s ? - -
Area Address (es): 49.0001
Peer IP Address (es): 12.12.12.1
Uptime: 00: 02: 58
Adj Protocol: IPV4
A. L1
B. L2
C. L1L2
D. All of the above
Answer: C

Question No : 14

In the broadcast network, which of the following are the HELLO message destination address of IS-IS protocol? (Multiple choice)
A. 0180-C200-0014
B. 0180-C200-0015
C. 0000-5E00-0114
D. 0000-5E00-0115
Answer: AB

Question No : 15

When configure static RP and dynamic RP at the same time, and add preferred parameters after static-rp command , preference to ( ).
A. static RP
B. dynamic RP
C. random selection
D. Both
Answer: A

Question No : 16

After analyzing the adjacency relationship can not be established between the router, use the display ospf error, found the following tips:



So what might be the reason that the two routers can not form adjacency relations?
A. direct connection interface between the router is not in the same network segment
B. router direct connection interface is not in the same area
C. router direct connection interface certification is inconsistent
D. router direct connection interface area configuration is inconsistent
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which of the following item is a necessary technology to make an IP address 10.0.0.1 host access the Internet?
A. static routing
B. dynamic Routing
C. routing introduce
D. NAT
Answer: D

Question No : 18

Which of the following command can be used to view routing information of specified community attribute in the BGP routing table?
A. display bgp community
B. display bgp routing-table community
C. display bgp peer
D. display bgp routing-table peer X.X.X.X received-routes
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which of the following statement about local priority attributes is correct? (Multiple Choice)
A. routing in the process of spreading, the local priority attribute values can be changed
B. the local priority property belongs to the transition properties
C. local priority attribute is used to help the AS regional internal router selection to the AS external export that is well used
D. local priority attribute is used to help the AS regional internal router selection to the AS external entrance that is well used
Answer: AC

Question No : 20

As shown in FIG, RTA is an internal router of Area 1, Router ID is 1.1.1.1, Area 1 is NSSA.



RTA interface list is as follows:
Loopback1, IP address is 3.3.3.3/32, configured in Area 1;
Ethernet0, IP address is 10.1 1.1/30, used to connect to the ABR of Area 1, configured in Area 1.
Ethernet1, IP address is 10.2.1.1/30, running RIP connected to another RIP network, not configured in the OSPF routing domain.
now in the RTA routing table has a routing by learning RIP to reach 20.1.1.0/24 , the next hop is 10.2.1.2, after RTA introduce this route into OSPF, resulting the description about the route 7th class LSA , the value of Forwarding Address should be set to ( ) :
A. set to RTA Router ID 1.1.1.1
B. set to the IP address 3.3.3.3 of Loopback1 interface
C. set to 0.0.0.0
D. set to this route next hop 10.2.1.2
Answer: B
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating