Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-311 Dumps

Only $96.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 159
(74 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNA-WLAN - Wireless Local Area Network

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
299

H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam Content

The HCNA-WLAN V2.0 exam cover WLAN Basis and principle, Huawei WLAN product introduction and configuration, Fat AP and Fit AP architecture, WLAN Networking Introduction, Huawei WLAN product features and access security configuration, WLAN network planning  and troubleshooting and so on.

H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Knowledge Points

1).WLAN Historical , WLAN Standards Bodies, WLAN RF Principles, WLAN Frequency Bands
2).Huawei WLAN Product, VRP Introduction and Basic Configuration, The basic operation of the AC
3).WLAN Topologies, 802.11 Protocol, 802.11 Physical Layer Technology, CAPWAP Fundamentals, WLAN Networking and Configuration
4).Huawei WLAN Product Features Introduction, WLAN Roaming, WLAN Security Introduction, WLAN Access Security and Configuration Introduction
5).802.11 MAC Layer Introduction, 802.11 Media Access Control, Antenna
6).WLAN Basic Network Planning Introduction, WLAN Planning Scheme and Typical Cases Introduction, Huawei WLAN Planner
7).eSight Function and Wizard Configuration Introduction, WLAN Troubleshooting

How to use our Huawei H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected]

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-311 HCNA-WLAN V2.0 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-311 PDF file.

Question No : 1

CAPWAP protocol is proposed as a WLAN standard by IEEE standard organization in April 2009, used for communication between the AC and the AP ¡£
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Question No : 2

What is called of the area of single AP coverage()?
A.BSA
B.ESA
C.SSA
D.TSA
Answer: A

Question No : 3

In the following options which frequency band range belong to China supported 5 GHZ frequency band()?
A.5.15~5.25GHz
B.5.25~5.35GHz
C.5.725~5.825GHz
D.5.725~5.850GHz
Answer: D

Question No : 4

If a completely composed of STA in BSS, the BSS is also called()?
A.IBSS
B.ESS
C.SSID
D.BSA
Answer: A

Question No : 5

What is the Chinese name of SSID()?
A.Basic Service Set B.Basic Service Area C.Extended Service Set D.Service Set Identifier
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Parameter which used to check the integrity of the received frame in 802.11 frame is() ¡£
A.Frame Control
B.Duration
C.FCS
D.Sequence control bit
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The following options in which speed is the maximum rate of 802.11g protocol support()?
A.11Mbps
B.22Mbps
C.54Mbps
D.108Mbps
Answer: C

Question No : 8

How much bandwidth each 802.11 g frequency band channel()?
A.25 MHz
B.20 MHz
C.50 MHz
D.22 MHz
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The following protocols which support 2.4 GHz frequency band()?
(Select 3 Answers)
A.802.11a
B.802.11b
C.802.11g
D.802.11n
Answer: B C D

Question No : 10

What are the WALN standard which the the transmission rate can reach more than 54 MBPS()?
(Select 3 Answers)
A.802.11a
B.802.11b
C.802.11g
D.802.11n
Answer: A C D

Question No : 11

Which of the following is wireless LAN standards originally formulated by IEEE()?
A.IEEE 802.11
B.IEEE 802.10
C.IEEE 802.12
D.IEEE 802.16
Answer: A

Question No : 12

BSS is called the Basic Service Set, BSS can be divided into Independent BSS and Infrastructure BSS two kinds ¡£
A.True
B.False
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which channels are not overlapped with each other in 802.11b protocol()?
(Select 3 Answers)
A.1
B.3
C.6
D.11
Answer: A C D

Question No : 14

Huawei AP products can only support configuration an SSID ¡£
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

Question No : 15

802.11b support()channels in the United States, there are()channels not overlap?
A.14 £» 3
B.11 £» 3
C.11 £» 6
D.14 £» 6
Answer: B

Question No : 16

What the maximum rate of Mbps do the original 802.11 protocol support?
A.1
B.2
C.5.5
D.11
Answer: B

Question No : 17

What is the 2.4 GHz frequency band non-overlapping channels()?
A.2,7,12
B.3,8,13
C.1,6,11
D.3,7,13
Answer: C

Question No : 18

In the WLAN, ACK frame belongs to what type of frame()?
A.management frames
B.Control Frame
C.Data Frame
D.empty data frame
Answer: B

Question No : 19

How many channels can be most divided into by 4 GHz frequency band()?
A.14
B.13
C.11
D.3
Answer: A

Question No : 20

What WLAN operating frequency includes?()?
(Select 2 Answers)
A.2 GHz
B.5 GHz
C.5.4 GHz
D.2.4 GHz
Answer: B D

Customer review

  • Cleo Fenske

    20 Jun, 2018 11:02am

    Thanks a lot,I passed my examination.

  • Mitchell Chimal

    19 Jun, 2018 9:42pm

    This product is 100 percent valid.

  • Nicolas Paustian

    19 Jun, 2018 9:10am

    Guys, if you need to be certified, check out on this blog.

  • Alec Pickrell

    18 Jun, 2018 7:13am

    I passed the H12-311-ENU test easily with your exam dumps, and it is reliable for me and also for all candidates.

  • Julius Pruit

    17 Jun, 2018 10:14am

    Wow! Unbelievable, i passed H12-311-ENU exam with such a high score.

  • Rafael Fivecoat

    17 Jun, 2018 4:54am

    Just as what you guaranteed all the actual questions are covered in your dumps!!!! So cool.

  • Clint Depinho

    16 Jun, 2018 3:35am

    I passed H12-311-ENU exam.

  • Bernard Tennill

    14 Jun, 2018 10:21am

    Thank you Just cleared H12-311-ENU exam.

  • cap

    10 May, 2018 9:39pm

    Dump is invalid. Many new questions since the May 1st change. Over 60% was new questions on exam I took last week. Due to you sent me the update version. Valid today. I passed..

  • jason

    10 May, 2018 8:43pm

    H12-311 dump are valid, took the test today and only about 4 questions were on the test. I got high scores in my exam. Thank you.

  • kade

    10 May, 2018 7:43pm

    Perfect H12-311 dumps questions material. Thanks for your service. 75% and it was enough to pass!! thx for dumps

  • kakay

    10 May, 2018 7:39pm

    I passed the exam just now with 912/1000. The questions are most from the dumps material I bought from your website. Good luck guys.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating