Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-221 Dumps

Only $107.28, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 159
(306 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network)

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
330

H12-221 HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Exam Content

The HCNP-R&S-IERS exam covers OSPF, ISIS and BGP routing protocols, Route Control, IP Multicast protocols, and Eth-trunk, Advanced Features Switches, RSTP, MSTP and other two layer network technologies. 

H12-221 HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Knowledge Points

1. OSPF Routing Protocols
2. ISIS Routing Protocols
3. BGP Routing Protocols
4. Routing Control
5. Multicast Protocols
6. Eth-Trunk Technology
7. Advanced Features of Switches
8. RSTP/MSTP

You should complete Huawei HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Certification Exam H12-221 in 90mins and get pass score/total score more than 600/1000.

How to use our Huawei H12-221 HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-221 HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-221 HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-221 PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which of the following statements regarding the Reverse Path Forwarding (RPF) mechanism are
true? (Select 2 answers)
A.Multicast RPF does not depend on unicast routing.
B. All multicast protocols adopt the RPF mechanism.
C. A router discards the received multicast packets if the RPF check fails.
D. The RPF mechanism has two functions:  It prevents multicast routing loops and the forwarding of redundant multicast packets.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 2

Which of the following statements is false?
[RTA]display ospf peer
OSPF Process 1 with Router ID 1.1.1.1
Neighbors
Area 0.0.0.0 interface 10.1.1.1(Ethernet0/0)'s neighbor(s)
RouterlD: 2.2.2.2           Address: 10.1.1.2
State: Full  Mode: Nbr is Master Priority: 1
DR: 10.1.1.1  BDR: 10.1.1.2
Dead timer expires in 35s
Neighbor has been up for 04:35:02
A.The OSPF Router ID of the local router is 1.1.1.1.
B. The OSPF Router ID of the neighbor is 2.2.2.2.
C. The OSPF Router ID of the neighbor is larger and thus the neighbor acts as a DR.
D. The local router acts as slave.
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which of the following statements is false?
A. An ABR maintains a separate LSDB for each area it is attached to. ABRs have multiple LSBDs.
B. Metric, an ASE LSA parameter, can be specified when an external route is imported with 1 as
its default value.
C. The externally-derived routing information carries a tag for transmitting additional information of
the route which is commonly used in a routing policy. The default value of the Tag label is 0.
D. The Link State ID is the Router ID of the ASBR for type 4 LSAs.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

BGP peers are automatically discovered by exchanging multicast packets.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 5

ABR of a Stub area does not flood Type-5 and Type-4 LSAs into the area. Therefore, the Stub area does not have the external AS routing capability. ABRs of the Stub area generate a default route into the area which enables packet forwarding to external destinations.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which of the following parameters are optional when configuring a BGP peer? (Select 2 answers)
A.IP address
B. Description
C. Password
D. AS-number
Answer: B, C

Question No : 7

Which methods can be used to import local routes into BGP? (Select 2 answers)
A.Run the network command,
B. Receive routes from peers.
C. Run the summary automatic command.
D. Run the import command.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 8

Which of the following is a private AS number?
A.65410-65535
B. 1-64511
C. 64512-65535
D. 64511-65535
Answer: C

Question No : 9

The defined route-policy set-cost configurations are:
ip ip-prefix 1 permit 10.1.0.0 16
route-policy Set-cost permit node 10
if-match ip-prefix 1
apply cost 300
route-policy Set-cost permit node 20
apply cost 200
Which of the following statements is true?
A. The route 10.1.0.0/16 matches node 10 and its cost is set to 300.
B. The route 10.1.0.0/16 matching node 10 also matches node 20 and its final cost is set to 200.
C. Costs of all routes will be set to 200.
D. All routes that fail to match node 10 will be denied.
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which of the following statements regarding comparison between ACL and IP-Prefix are true? (Select 2 answers)
A.Both ACL and IP-Prefix can perform route filtering
B. Both ACL and IP-Prefix can perform data packet filtering
C. ACL can perform data packet filtering and route filtering, but IP-Prefix can only perform route filtering
D. IP-Prefix can perform data packet filtering and route filtering, but ACL can only perform route filtering
Answer: A, C

Question No : 11

The import-route limit" command is used to set a maximum number of imported routes that can be imported into an OSPF routing process.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Based on BGP route selection rules, the route with the lowest multi-exit discriminator (MED) is preferred.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements regarding an AS-external-LSA are true? (Select 3 answers)
A. The Link State ID field specifies the network segment address of an advertised destination.
B. The Advertising Router field specifies the Router ID of an ASBR.
C. The Net mask field specifies the network mask of an advertised destination.
D. The Link State ID together with Advertising Router fields are used to uniquely identify an ASexternal-
LSA.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 14

Which of these statements is false when using the import-route command to import routes into BGP?
A.The import-route command can import IGP routes, direct routes, and static routes into BGP.
B. A process ID must be specified if OSPF routes or RIP routes are imported into BGP.
C. By default, the origin attribute of imported routes is IGP.
D. Routing policies filters the routes imported from other routing protocols.
Answer: C

Question No : 15

What are the functions of route filtering? (Select 3 answers)
A.Avoids sub-optimal routes generated during route import,
B. Avoids routing loops.
C. Affects route selection by changing route attributes.
D. Implements accurate route importing and controls route advertisement.
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 16

How many multicast IP addresses can be represented by an IP multicast MAC address?
A.1
B. 23
C. 32
D. 24
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Which of the following elements are used to describe a single link in OSPF routing protocol? (Select 3 answers)
A.Link ID
B. Data
C. Network Mask
D. Metric
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 18

Which of the following protocols support default route advertisement? (Select 3 answers)
A.RIP
B. OSPF
C. BGP
D. Static
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 19

Which of the following BGP attributes are optional in a BGP Update packet? (Select 2 answers)
A.Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Local-Preference
D. MED
Answer: C, D

Question No : 20

One route-policy may have several nodes with each node containing a node ID. Each node may also have multiple "if-match" and "apply" clauses. Which of the following statements are true? (Select 2 answers)
A.Different nodes are in an OR relationship.
B. Different nodes are in an AND relationship.
C. If-match clauses of a node are in an AND relationship,
D. If-match clauses of a node are in an OR relationship.
Answer: A, C

Customer review

  • Jay Schaffel India

    22 Oct, 2018 10:59pm

    Before I used your H12-221-ENU exam dumps and passed, my friend is preparing for this exam also, just want to check if V16.02 is still valid.

  • Edmond Kreisel Ukraine

    20 Oct, 2018 12:36am

    That's great, have passed my H12-221 exam successfully.

  • Aurelio Saddler Australia

    19 Oct, 2018 7:49am

    High socre to pass H12-221-ENU exam today.

  • Newell Philippines

    02 Oct, 2018 4:00pm

    It seems your dumps are valid for H12-221-ENU real exam. I have checked the whole software you sent to me and found new added questions are in your dumps. Thanks. I will study your software for my H12-221 exam carefully and I believe I will pass with you dumps.

  • Horace Mcglaughlin Canada

    20 Jul, 2018 5:45am

    Great work! Everything is fine.

  • Jordan Moe India

    17 Jul, 2018 7:57am

    Most of the questions are from your material.

  • Hassan Faller Kuwait

    16 Jul, 2018 6:57pm

    I bought your exam several days ago when you just released the exam.

  • Leonel Feuerberg India

    15 Jul, 2018 2:04am

    The site H12-221-ENU real exam questions are my best choicce, I passed the test with a high score.

  • Steve Banville United Kingdom

    14 Jul, 2018 10:21am

    I can say with certainty that The site will help you pass H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Fritz Bradt United States

    13 Jul, 2018 10:20pm

    I'm a little worried that I cannot pass the test.

  • Elton Hitzler United States

    13 Jul, 2018 3:44am

    I passed H12-221-ENU exam easily.

  • Augustus Borreta India

    11 Jul, 2018 9:12am

    H12-221-ENU real test is my reason to stay happy all the time.

  • Cruz Pouliot Bahrain

    11 Jul, 2018 1:11am

    I ultimately found, there was no comparison.

  • Evan Oflahrity South Africa

    10 Jul, 2018 7:49am

    I just passed my H12-221-ENU exam,With H12-221-ENU exam, I could prepare really well for H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Lincoln Toguchi India

    10 Jul, 2018 7:19am

    It is so crazy, i passed H12-221-ENU exam with just memorize the questions and answers you offered.

  • Jamal Tozer Russia

    08 Jul, 2018 10:55pm

    Most of the questions are covered.

  • Tory Shugars Spain

    08 Jul, 2018 12:39pm

    Yes, all are real questions.

  • Sal Bellusci United States

    07 Jul, 2018 3:18pm

    Hello, just passed H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Leigh Oehrlein Iraq

    05 Jul, 2018 6:46am

    changed their exam code.

  • Samual Wasielewski United States

    03 Jul, 2018 4:29pm

    I will try my next exam later.

  • Thanh Osterhaut United States

    03 Jul, 2018 8:45am

    Thanks very much Wonderful H12-221-ENU exam questions from The site.

  • Brent Kamstra United States

    02 Jul, 2018 10:12pm

    Your H12-221-ENU training material is very useful to me.

  • Buddy Zabbo United States

    01 Jul, 2018 8:29pm

    Thank you so much! Having prepared with The site for the second time now, I have achieved two certifications.

  • Emmett Inclan Mexico

    29 Jun, 2018 6:45pm

    I saw your website list returning customer can enjoy another 5% discount, haha, i can introduce my friends to you.

  • Colton Hohenstein India

    28 Jun, 2018 2:16pm

    your questions and answers helped me a lot for grasping each and every topic for my H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Dorian Hennemann Philippines

    27 Jun, 2018 9:04am

    I searched all the websites before I chose yours, and compared what they were offering for H12-221-ENU exam preparation.

  • Tomas Haughn France

    26 Jun, 2018 8:02am

    I have passed H12-221-ENU exam with the actual H12-221-ENU questions and answers which collected by Dumpsbase.

  • Chester Buden United States

    24 Jun, 2018 1:46pm

    Really appreciate for your help.

  • Warren Iverson Canada

    23 Jun, 2018 1:06pm

    I passed H12-221-ENU exam by reading The site real exam questions.

  • Karl Kokaly Russia

    23 Jun, 2018 6:29am

    Thank you so much for the perfect study materials.

  • Jayson Giegerich Mexico

    21 Jun, 2018 11:58pm

    Just cleared it.

  • Guillermo Ruehl Pakistan

    20 Jun, 2018 5:37am

    There are 10 new questions.

  • Wayne Yopp Russia

    19 Jun, 2018 4:58pm

    Last week, I passed my H12-221-ENU exam with your The site practice questions, and I got certification.

  • Chase Gallagos United Kingdom

    19 Jun, 2018 12:03pm

    I was very excited with my H12-221-ENU score report.

  • Ramiro Torbert India

    19 Jun, 2018 12:18am

    Definitely i passed this exam.

  • Isaac Alvarado United Kingdom

    17 Jun, 2018 12:36am

    It was very effective in helping me pass my H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Isaias Gines United Kingdom

    16 Jun, 2018 9:35am

    I bought H12-221-ENU exam from your site and started exam preparation, it was amazing and I seriously have not seen anything like it.

  • Andreas Ster Saudi Arabia

    16 Jun, 2018 1:36am

    H12-221-ENU practice exam is taking care of every problem just like that.

  • John United States

    11 May, 2018 6:40am

    Your version of 311 questions and answers are valid. I passed with 850. Thanks.

  • BIG BEN France

    08 May, 2018 8:06pm

    Congrats!!! I got my Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam and will study hard!! My exam in few weeks, thanks for support.

  • PapaBear United States

    08 May, 2018 8:00pm

    Passed today (915/1000). Still valid. All question on exam came from dump.

  • Maxwell Pakistan

    07 May, 2018 11:10pm

    H12-221 dump still valid, passed Friday with 950, 4-5 questions out of the dump some questions changed their answers,

  • VB Japan

    07 May, 2018 9:06pm

    Passed Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-221 yesterday. 895/1000, 100% accurate.

  • Ihab Ali United States

    01 May, 2018 5:05pm

    I have completed and passed my H12-221 , also need to take H12-222 and H12-223 sooner. Hope all pass.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating