Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-223-ENU Dumps

Only $96.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 159
(123 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-R&S-IEEP (Huawei Certified Network Professional- Implementing Enterprise Network Engineering Project)

Updated
2018-07-17
Q&A
160

H12-223-ENU HCNP-R&S-IEEP Exam Content


The HCNP-R&S-IEEP exam covers PDIOI(Network Planning, Network Design, Network Implementation, Network Maintenance, Network Troubleshooting, Network Optimization) and Network Migration.
 

H12-223-ENU HCNP-R&S-IEEP Knowledge Points

1. Network Planning
2. Network Design
3. Network Implementation
4. Network Maintenance
5. Network Troubleshooting
6. Network Optimization
7. Network Migration

How to use our Huawei H12-223-ENU zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-223-ENU HCNP-R&S-IEEP zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-223-ENU HCNP-R&S-IEEP exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-223-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which of the following links can run the PPP protocol but not the HDLC protocol? (Multiple choice)
A. ATM
B. ISDN
C. MSTP
D. PSTN
E. E1
Answer: BD

Question No : 2

Understand the industry background of the project, which of the following is available?
A. Industry conventional solutions
B. Project need solve the problem
C. Customer's organizational structure
D. Scope of the project
Answer: A

Question No : 3

In the network design, you can select a redundant network topology to provide high reliability for customer services, which of the following topologies can provide redundancy? (Multiple choice)
A. Star topology
B. Ring topology
C. Bus topology
D. Double star topology
Answer: BD

Question No : 4

What circumstances is "Loop" test generally used in ?
A. Test whether the application can be properly connected.
B. Test whether the routing protocol can effectively avoid loops.
C. Test whether the switch can effectively perform loop containment and broadcast containment.
D. Test whether the physical line is interrupted.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

The purpose of the cutover start-up coordination meeting is to communicate the project with the customer, and communicate with other project participants is not very important.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Which of the following statements is incorrect about the OSPF neighbor relationship failure description?
A. Stranded on ExStart state indicates that the MTU mismatch or OSPF RID (Router ID) repeat between neighbor routers.
B. For non DR/BDR routers on the Ethernet link. Stranded on 2-Way state is acceptable.
C. Stranded on Init state indicates that the router has received the Hello packet from the neighbor, but the Hello message does not contain the receiving router OSPF RID (Router ID).
D. Stranded on Attempt state indicates that the router does not send unicast Hello packets to the configured neighbors.
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Enterprise network often use DHCP to assign IP addresses to users. Compared with static address allocation, DHCP address allocation greatly reduces the workload of managing network addresses.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 8

High-risk operation scheme is generally OK of the day before the final review of the implementation of it.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Ethernet is a network supporting broadcast, this simple broadcast mechanism will lead to disastrous consequences once there is a loop in the network.
Which of the following phenomena may be caused by a loop? (Multiple choice)
A. The device can't remote login.
B. When using the display interface command on the device to check the statistical information of the interface found the interface received a large number of broadcast packets.
C. CPU occupancy rate is more than 70%.
D. Through the ping command to test the network, packet loss serious.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 10

In the examination of the equipment operation, Which of the following is correct?
A. Through executing the display memory-usage command to check the memory usage rate of the device. If the "Memory Using Percentage Is" value exceeds 80%, you need to pay special attention.
B. Through executing the display device command to check the running status of the board. The board¡°Online¡±should be¡°Present¡±.
C. Through executing the display fan command to view the status of the fan. When Present option is NO, it is normal.
D. Through executing the display ftp-serve command to view the FTP network service port. The unused FTP network service port needs to be recorded.
Answer: B

Question No : 11

Which of the following causes IS-IS neighbor relationship failure? (Multiple choice)
A. The system ID of the device at both ends of the link are the same.
B. The IS-IS levels at both ends of the link do not match.
C. When establishing IS-IS Level-1 neighbors, the regional addresses of the devices at both ends of the link do not match.
D. IP addresses of the interfaces at both ends of the link are not on the same network segment.
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 12

Monday morning, you receive a call in the office seat and an employee said he could not access the Internet through the PC and need your technical support. So you use the ping command on his PC to test and at the same time use the tracert command to see where the packet loss occurs.
Which of the following is a network troubleshooting method?
A. Contrast configuration.
B. From bottom-up path.
C. Confirm the traffic flow path.
D. From top-down method.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

When there is a relay device between the DHCP client and the DHCP server, if the IP address in the global address pool of the DHCP server is not in the same network segment as the IP address of the VLANIF interface connected to the client on the relay device, will cause the DHCP failure.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 14

DHCP snooping as an effective security mechanism, which of the following attacks can be prevented? (Multiple choice)
A. Prevent DHCP counterfeiters attack.
B. Prevent a DOS attack on the DHCP server.
C. Prevent MAC address flooding attack.
D. Combining DAI function to check the source MAC address of the packet.
E. Combining IPSG function to check the source IP address of the packet.
Answer: ABE

Question No : 15

Which of the following device is based on the MAC address of the data frame for data forwarding?
A. HUB
B. Bridge
C. The router
D. Firewall
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Two-layer network architecture compared with the three-layer network architecture, it has the advantages of simple structure and high efficiency of data forwarding. Therefore, the future network structure will be fully transferred to the two-layer network structure, three-layer network architecture will gradually be eliminated.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 17

What event marked the end of the network planning phase?
A. Project approval
B. Bid
C. Contract signing
D. initial inspection of the project
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Which of the following is the key to network design?
A. Key technological innovation
B. Choice of device line and other elements
C. Improve performance at a reasonable cost
D. Ensure the network is stable and reliable
Answer: B

Question No : 19

The difficulty of cutover mainly are? (Multiple choice)
A. Minimize the scope of the business affecting.
B. Do the best of risk aversion
C. Develop a complete cutover plan.
D. smooth implementation of cutover
Answer: ABCD

Question No : 20

Which kind of the aspects do the cutover difficulties mainly have? (Multiple choice)
A. Minimize the scope of the business affecting.
B. Do the best on rish aversion
C. Develop a complete cutover plan.
D. perform the cutover smoothly
Answer: ABCD

Customer review

  • Adolph Murri

    02 Jul, 2018 2:44am

    Anyway, thank you for your great service.

  • Stan Kuick

    28 Jun, 2018 8:45pm

    I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Gerry Rian

    28 Jun, 2018 1:02pm

    Luckily, I passed the test with a high score.

  • Monty Porris

    27 Jun, 2018 9:18pm

    Valid H12-223-ENU real exam questions.

  • Mario Kale

    25 Jun, 2018 3:45pm

    This site prepared me for H12-223-ENU exam so well, that I finished the exam with one hours to spare, and passed the H12-223-ENU exam with the score of 91%.

  • Derrick Rombach

    25 Jun, 2018 5:38am

    As your promised, I have passed the H12-223-ENU exam.

  • Dee Kevan

    25 Jun, 2018 1:15am

    I took H12-223-ENU exam last month and I passed it.

  • Abram Mcgurren

    24 Jun, 2018 12:00pm

    I was reluctant at first, but I am glad I did.

  • Jerome Rafanan

    23 Jun, 2018 1:36pm

    What a wonderful study guide, I have passed H12-223-ENU test with it.

  • Marion Ealand

    22 Jun, 2018 2:58pm

    About 3 new questions missing.

  • Sterling Urrabazo

    20 Jun, 2018 3:23am

    All the questions are the actual ones.

  • Eugene Hogg

    19 Jun, 2018 6:21pm

    Great work! Hello, this is your old friend Bruce.

  • Howard Comeau

    18 Jun, 2018 4:07pm

    Your updated version is useful.

  • Barney Alvardo

    17 Jun, 2018 7:33pm

    I read The site H12-223-ENU real exam questions and remembered all of them.

  • Rodolfo Moore

    16 Jun, 2018 7:34am

    I have searched H12-223-ENU study guide a long time.

  • Jake Patches

    14 Jun, 2018 1:25pm

    I found all the questions are in it.

  • Billy Pikkarainen

    13 Jun, 2018 5:16pm

    When I took the test, I found most of the real questions are in it.

  • Guelja

    08 May, 2018 10:14pm

    proof: 155 questions are valid for Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-223 to pass!

  • hannibal

    08 May, 2018 10:11pm

    passed H12-223 today successfully !!! Dump 155 questions valid !!!

  • Evan

    08 May, 2018 8:07pm

    New 155Q is 100% valid... Passed the H12-223 exam today with 940/1000

  • Kieu Tung Lam

    07 May, 2018 11:23pm

    HCNP-R&S H12-223 Dump is still valid.Score 902.Thanks guys.

  • vladlash

    07 May, 2018 11:23pm

    HCNP-R&S-IEEP Still valid!!!! 938 scores I got on H12-223 exam test this time.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating