Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

H12-221-ENU Dumps

Only $96.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 159
(201 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

HCNP-R&S-IERS(Huawei Certified Network Professional-Implementing Enterprise Routing and Switching Network)

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
311

H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Exam Content

The HCNP-R&S-IERS exam covers OSPF, ISIS and BGP routing protocols, Route Control, IP Multicast protocols, and Eth-trunk, Advanced Features Switches, RSTP, MSTP and other two layer network technologies. 

H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 Knowledge Points

1. OSPF Routing Protocols
2. ISIS Routing Protocols
3. BGP Routing Protocols
4. Routing Control
5. Multicast Protocols
6. Eth-Trunk Technology
7. Advanced Features of Switches
8. RSTP/MSTP

You should complete Huawei HCNP-R&S-IERS Certification Exam H12-221 in 90mins and get pass score/total score more than 600/1000.

How to use our Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 zip file easily?

When you download Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 zip file successfully. You will find the following three: "www" folder, dumpsbase.exe and the other one file in the zip. file. Click dumpsbase.exe and run it.

Please Kindly Note:
1. Keep the two files and one folder in the same location. Do Not move any of them to anywhere. And in the directory, there should be no other files but only these three. 
2. Make sure your task bar must be located at the bottom of your screen (not the side of your screen)
3. Not available on mac OS, only available on Windows OS. If you are mac OS please contact [email protected] .

Dumpsbase only provide you Huawei H12-221-ENU HCNP-R&S-IERS V2.0 exam in SOFT format. We don't offer you Huawei H12-221-ENU PDF file.

Question No : 1

Which statements regarding prerequisites to establish a BGP peer relationship are true? (Select 2 answers)
A.BGP peers must be manually configured.
B. A TCP connection must be established between two neighboring routers.
C. BGP peers must exchange routing information.
D. MD5 authentication must be configured between BGP peers.
Answer: A, B

Question No : 2

A OSPF network may be structured, or subdivided into routing areas. Such routing areas are a set of network segments.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 3

dis igmp group verbose
IGMP interface group report information
Ethernet6/1/0(10.1.1.1):
Total 1 IGMP Group reported
Group: 225.0.0.1
Uptime: 00:09:03
Expires: 00:02:09
Last reporter: 10.1.1.30
Last-member-query-counter: 0
Last-member-query -timer-expiry: off
Group mode: exclude
Versionl-host-present-timer-expiry: off
Version2-host-present-timer-expiry: 00:02:09
The preceding information is generated after a router receives a Report message from group 225.0.0.1 through Ethernet 6/1/0. Which type of Report message will not be processed by the router?
A.IS_IN
B. ALLOW
C. BLOCK
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements regarding comparison between ACL and IP-Prefix are true? (Select 2 answers)
A.Both ACL and IP-Prefix can perform route filtering
B. Both ACL and IP-Prefix can perform data packet filtering
C. ACL can perform data packet filtering and route filtering, but IP-Prefix can only perform route filtering
D. IP-Prefix can perform data packet filtering and route filtering, but ACL can only perform route filtering
Answer: A, C

Question No : 5

Which of the following connection types can a Router LSA describe? (Select 3 answers)
A.Point-to-point
B. Star
C. Transit
D. Virtual link
Answer: A, C, D

Question No : 6

Which of the following route entries match the IP-Prefix defined below?
ip ip-prefix test index 10 permit 192.168.0.0 16 greater-equal 24 less-equal 28
(Select 2 answers)
A.192.168.1.0/24
B. 192.10.2.0/24
C. 192.168.3.0/25
D. 192.168.4.0/30
Answer: A, C

Question No : 7

Which BGP attribute is usually used to determine the path along which data flows to an AS?
A.Router ID
B. Nexthop
C. Local-Preference
D. MED
Answer: D

Question No : 8

An OSPF neighbor relationship fails to establish and the OSPF error information is displayed as follows. Which of the following is most likely the cause?




A.Router IDs conflict.
B. Area IDs are mismatched.
C. Network masks are inconsistent.
D. Authentication types are inconsistent.
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which type of BGP route can be added to the BGP routing table?
A.All BGP routes learned from peers
B. Only the routes learned from IBGP peers
C. Only the routes learned from EBGP peers
D. Only optimal routes
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which parameters are carried in a BGPOpen message? (Select 3 answers)
A. Local AS number
B. BGPID
C. Keepalive timer
D. Holder timer
E. Current peer status
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 11

The Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) runs between hosts and their immediately neighboring multicast routers.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which command triggers the advertisement of BGP routes without interrupting a BGP connection?
A.Reset bgp
B. Refresh bgp all external
C. Refresh bgp all internal
D. RR-filter
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following BGP attributes are optional in a BGP Update packet? (Select 2 answers)
A.Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Local-Preference
D. MED
Answer: C, D

Question No : 14

Which of the following route prefixes match the IP-prefix-filter given below?
"ip ip-prefix test index 10 permit 10.0.0.0 16 greater-equal 24 less-equal 28" (Select 3 answers)
A.10.0.1.0/23
B. 10.0.1.0/24
C. 10.0.1.0/25
D. 10.0.1.0/28
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 15

How does community attribute of the BGP route set by routing policies affect route selection?
A.The Community attribute directly affects route selection because it must be compared during the route selection process.
B. The Community attribute does not affect route selection because it is non-transitive and cannot be transmitted between routers.
C. Routes are classified by the Community attribute which indirectly affects route selection. Different route attributes such as the Local-Preference and MED values can be set for routes in different communities.
Answer: C

Question No : 16

Which of following BGP attributes is used to define a set of prefixes with same properties?
A.Origin
B. Nexthop
C. Community
D. MED
Answer: C

Question No : 17

In VRP, by default, a BGP router does not automatically send a refresh packet to its BGP peers for retransmitting an Update packet after the inbound routing policy of the BGP peers changes.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: B

Question No : 18

IGP routes can be installed into the BGP routing table by running either the network or import-route command.
A.TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which of the following tools cannot be used for route filtering?
A.Filter-policy
B. IP-prefix
C. Route-policy
D. Policy-based-route
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which of the following attributes must exist in the BGP update messages? (Select 3 answers)
A.LOCAL_PREF
B. NEXT_HOP
C. ORIGIN
D. AS_PATH
Answer: B, C, D

Customer review

  • Jordan Moe

    17 Jul, 2018 7:57am

    Most of the questions are from your material.

  • Hassan Faller

    16 Jul, 2018 6:57pm

    I bought your exam several days ago when you just released the exam.

  • Leonel Feuerberg

    15 Jul, 2018 2:04am

    The site H12-221-ENU real exam questions are my best choicce, I passed the test with a high score.

  • Steve Banville

    14 Jul, 2018 10:21am

    I can say with certainty that The site will help you pass H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Fritz Bradt

    13 Jul, 2018 10:20pm

    I'm a little worried that I cannot pass the test.

  • Elton Hitzler

    13 Jul, 2018 3:44am

    I passed H12-221-ENU exam easily.

  • Augustus Borreta

    11 Jul, 2018 9:12am

    H12-221-ENU real test is my reason to stay happy all the time.

  • Cruz Pouliot

    11 Jul, 2018 1:11am

    I ultimately found, there was no comparison.

  • Evan Oflahrity

    10 Jul, 2018 7:49am

    I just passed my H12-221-ENU exam,With H12-221-ENU exam, I could prepare really well for H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Lincoln Toguchi

    10 Jul, 2018 7:19am

    It is so crazy, i passed H12-221-ENU exam with just memorize the questions and answers you offered.

  • Jamal Tozer

    08 Jul, 2018 10:55pm

    Most of the questions are covered.

  • Tory Shugars

    08 Jul, 2018 12:39pm

    Yes, all are real questions.

  • Sal Bellusci

    07 Jul, 2018 3:18pm

    Hello, just passed H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Leigh Oehrlein

    05 Jul, 2018 6:46am

    changed their exam code.

  • Samual Wasielewski

    03 Jul, 2018 4:29pm

    I will try my next exam later.

  • Thanh Osterhaut

    03 Jul, 2018 8:45am

    Thanks very much Wonderful H12-221-ENU exam questions from The site.

  • Brent Kamstra

    02 Jul, 2018 10:12pm

    Your H12-221-ENU training material is very useful to me.

  • Buddy Zabbo

    01 Jul, 2018 8:29pm

    Thank you so much! Having prepared with The site for the second time now, I have achieved two certifications.

  • Emmett Inclan

    29 Jun, 2018 6:45pm

    I saw your website list returning customer can enjoy another 5% discount, haha, i can introduce my friends to you.

  • Colton Hohenstein

    28 Jun, 2018 2:16pm

    your questions and answers helped me a lot for grasping each and every topic for my H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Johnathon Salois

    27 Jun, 2018 2:16pm

    This new version is the latest actual exam.

  • Dorian Hennemann

    27 Jun, 2018 9:04am

    I searched all the websites before I chose yours, and compared what they were offering for H12-221-ENU exam preparation.

  • Tomas Haughn

    26 Jun, 2018 8:02am

    I have passed H12-221-ENU exam with the actual H12-221-ENU questions and answers which collected by Killtest.

  • Chester Buden

    24 Jun, 2018 1:46pm

    Really appreciate for your help.

  • Warren Iverson

    23 Jun, 2018 1:06pm

    I passed H12-221-ENU exam by reading The site real exam questions.

  • Karl Kokaly

    23 Jun, 2018 6:29am

    Thank you so much for the perfect study materials.

  • Jayson Giegerich

    21 Jun, 2018 11:58pm

    Just cleared it.

  • Guillermo Ruehl

    20 Jun, 2018 5:37am

    There are 10 new questions.

  • Wayne Yopp

    19 Jun, 2018 4:58pm

    Last week, I passed my H12-221-ENU exam with your The site practice questions, and I got certification.

  • Chase Gallagos

    19 Jun, 2018 12:03pm

    I was very excited with my H12-221-ENU score report.

  • Ramiro Torbert

    19 Jun, 2018 12:18am

    Definitely i passed this exam.

  • Isaac Alvarado

    17 Jun, 2018 12:36am

    It was very effective in helping me pass my H12-221-ENU exam.

  • Isaias Gines

    16 Jun, 2018 9:35am

    I bought H12-221-ENU exam from your site and started exam preparation, it was amazing and I seriously have not seen anything like it.

  • Andreas Ster

    16 Jun, 2018 1:36am

    H12-221-ENU practice exam is taking care of every problem just like that.

  • John

    11 May, 2018 6:40am

    Your version of 311 questions and answers are valid. I passed with 850. Thanks.

  • BIG BEN

    08 May, 2018 8:06pm

    Congrats!!! I got my Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-221-ENU exam and will study hard!! My exam in few weeks, thanks for support.

  • PapaBear

    08 May, 2018 8:00pm

    Passed today (915/1000). Still valid. All question on exam came from dump.

  • Maxwell

    07 May, 2018 11:10pm

    H12-221 dump still valid, passed Friday with 950, 4-5 questions out of the dump some questions changed their answers,

  • VB

    07 May, 2018 9:06pm

    Passed Huawei HCNP-R&S H12-221 yesterday. 895/1000, 100% accurate.

  • Ihab Ali

    01 May, 2018 5:05pm

    I have completed and passed my H12-221 , also need to take H12-222 and H12-223 sooner. Hope all pass.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating