Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9020-567 Dumps

Only $57.85, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 99
(96 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5

Updated
2018-07-15
Q&A
122

C9020-567 Dumps Introduction

IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C9020-567 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C9020-567 exam.

C9020-567 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C9020-567 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C9020-567 dumps. 
3. We will send C9020-567 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C9020-567 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C9020-567 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which IBM storage product should a sales specialist propose to a customer who wants to acquire an IBM z13 and storage for a z/OS 400 TB DB2 application?
A. XIV
B. DS8870
C. Storwize V7000
D. IBM Spectrum Scale
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which tool does a sales specialist use to address customer concerns about performance?
A. ROINow!
B. TCONow!
C. Disk Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: C

Question No : 3

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?
A. Peak reads
B. Peak writes
C. Average reads
D. Average writes
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?
A. SVC
B. ESS
C. IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize
Answer: C

Question No : 6

For which two purposes is a TCO calculation used? (Choose two.)
A. To compare an IBM solution with a competitive solution
B. To compare the warranty cost with the maintenance cost
C. To compare an IBM solution versus an alternative IBM solution
D. To calculate the projected downtime cost for the proposed solution
E. To differentiate between OPEX and CAPEX for the proposed solution
Answer: A,C'

Question No : 7

Which tool should be used to predict response times and model performance for a DS8870?
A. TCOnow!
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

Question No : 8

Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?
A. V7000 with Unified
B. XIV with 16Gb FICON
C. V7000 with block only
D. DS8870 with DC-UPS
Answer: D

Question No : 9

What will the FlashSystem have the least impact on for a customer who is interested in an IBM FlashSystem solution to help with the performance of its existing database?
A. High latency on reads
B. Poorly written queries
C. High throughput workloads
D. High transactional workloads
Answer: B

Question No : 10

What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?
A. IBM Spectrum Control
B. IBM Spectrum Protect
C. IBM Spectrum Archive
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A customer received proposals from IBM and other vendors, each of which have slightly different usable capacities. Each vendor used different methods to price disk drives as well as advanced features. The customer needs to determine how much each solution will cost over its lifetime.
Which cost method of calculation helps make the proposals comparable?
A. Cost per TB
B. Price per IOPs
C. Total Cost of Ownership
D. Total Cost of Acquisition
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Which tool should be used to understand the benefit of adding different tiers of disks to an existing Easy Tier storage pool on an existing DS8870?
A. RMF
B. STAT
C. IOStats
D. Perfmon
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which key metric drives a customer's disaster recovery strategy?
A. ROI
B. RTO
C. TCA
D. TCO
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer's high transactional database applications?
A. STAT Tool
B. Disk Magic
C. Batch Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.
Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?
A. TS7740
B. DS8000
C. ProtecTIER
D. XIV Hot Encryption
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Which information is most useful to an IBM sales representative when narrowing choices of storage solutions?
A. Budget
B. Capacity
C. Throughput
D. Transactions
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which characteristic of a customer's server defines the storage device that could be attached?
A. Form factor
B. Clock speed
C. Memory size
D. Operating system
Answer: D

Question No : 18

How will the IBM FlashSystem help improve the performance for the customer's database application?
A. It will improve latency.
B. It will improve replication.
C. It will improve throughput.
D. It will improve deduplication.
Answer: A

Question No : 19

A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.
Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?
A. XIV
B. ESS
C. DS8000
D. IBM Spectrum Control
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Which tool should a sales specialist use to help a customer with budget planning for an upcoming storage refresh?
A. TCONow!
B. STAT Tool
C. Disk Magic
D. Capacity Magic
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Dallas Solum

    22 Jun, 2018 2:22pm

    I passed C9020-567 test easily.

  • Ezekiel Trippany

    20 Jun, 2018 4:11pm

    Hey, i have passed C9020-567 exam.

  • Jefferson Mullen

    20 Jun, 2018 2:58pm

    I used two days to read C9020-567 exam materials,fortunately i really passed it.

  • Rene Blow

    17 Jun, 2018 8:29pm

    It is my favorite testing engine for C9020-567 exam.

  • Darren Vandorn

    17 Jun, 2018 7:50am

    If you want to cover your vast course for C9020-567 exam in the shortest possible time then you must buy Killtest C9020-567 questions and answers.

  • Stefan Dail

    16 Jun, 2018 7:00pm

    I really have no time to study but you help you pass it.

  • Jerald Harber

    15 Jun, 2018 7:18pm

    Thanks a million I studied and passed,Taking C9020-567 exam has been a very exciting and satisfying experience.

  • Leif Borguez

    15 Jun, 2018 3:32am

    Thank you! Finally you guys release this C9020-567 exam.

  • Bret Uhrich

    14 Jun, 2018 2:57am

    Thank you! Thank you guys, your coverage ratio is 100%! I scored 94%.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating