Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9020-560 Dumps

Only $56.16, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 88
(120 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
188

C9020-560 Dumps Introduction

IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-560 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C9020-560 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C9020-560 exam.

C9020-560 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C9020-560 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C9020-560 dumps. 
3. We will send C9020-560 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C9020-560 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-560 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C9020-560 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Specialist C9020-560 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which resource should a customer review when documentation on best practices for a proposed IBM Storwize V7000 for an SAP environment is needed?
A. IBM Knowledge Center
B. IBM Support Portal
C. IBM PartnerWorld
D. IBM Techdocs
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A sales specialist has analyzed a customer¡¯s environment and determined that the customer needs to add about 8 TB of Tier 0 storage to an existing IBM Storwize V7000.
Which option offers the lowest latency?
A. Externally virtualize IBM FlashSystem 900 with the IBM Storwzie V7000 system
B. Add SSDs to the IBM Storwize V7000 configuration
C. Add a IBM FlashSystem 900 to environment for direct access
D. Add IBM FlashSystem V9000 and virtualize the IBM Storwize V7000 behind the IBM Storwize V9000
Answer: C

Question No : 3

A client is required to archive and retain financial records for 10 years due to regulatory compliance reasons. Flexible retention times and expiration policies are mandatory. The client currently uses IBM Spectrum Protect for backup purposes.
Which additional IBM software product will solve this client¡¯s needs?
A. IBM Spectrum Protect for Enterprise Resource Planning
B. IBM Spectrum Protect Snapshot
C. IBM Spectrum Protect for Space Management
D. IBM Spectrum Protect for Data Retention
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A customer has an IBM Storwize V5020 and Microsoft Exchange wants to perform instant copies with the ability to restore individual data records.
Which items are needed to perform this save and restore?
A. IBM Storwize V5020 with Global Mirror and FlashCopy
B. IBM Storwize V5020 with FlashCopy and IBM Spectrum Archive
C. IBM Storwize V5020 Spectrum Virtualize and IBM Spectrum Control
D. IBM Storwize V5020 with FlashCopy and IBM Spectrum Protect Snapshot
Answer: D

Question No : 5

The customer has an IBM Storwize V7000 storage system in place and wants to add additional workload. The customer used IBM Spectrum Control to generate a performance information file and requested that you analyze the information and report your findings.
Which tool should be used to analyze the file?
A. Storage Tier Advisor Tool
B. Workload Estimator
C. Capacity Magic
D. Disk Magic
Answer: D

Question No : 6

A customer is considering both an IBM FlashSystem 900 and an EMC XtremlO.
Where does IBM have an advantage over the other product?
A. Number of LUN¡¯s
B. Number of drives
C. Latency
D. Software
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A customer is interested in the IBM Storwize Family and its ability to externally virtualize and integrate additional functionality; utilizing non-IBM hardware. The customer also wants to know if IBM Storwize Virtualization supports its various non-IBM Storage systems.
Which IBM tool should be used to verify the customer¡¯s environment?
A. IBM Standalone Solutions Configuration Tool
B. IBM Solution for Compliance in a Regulated Environment
C. IBM System Storage Interoperation Center
D. IBM Capacity Magic
Answer: C

Question No : 8

A public transportation customer wants to accelerate its database batch processes. Flexibility, dual-site production connectivity, High Availability (HA) and Disaster Recovery (DR) are mandatory.
Which solution should the sales representative propose?
A. IBM SAN Volume Controller with a SSD drawer attached and Volume Mirror
B. IBM Storwize V7000 with internal SSD and Volume Mirror
C. IBM SAN Volume Controller with IBM FlashSystem attached and stretched cluster
D. IBM Storwize V7000 with IBM FlashSystem attached and FlashCopy
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A customer needs an online storage solution for its CCTV cameras. Lowest environmental impact and cost are major concerns for this customer.
Which solution should the sales representative recommend?
A. IBM TS3310 Tape Library with IBM 3592 tape drives and IBM Spectrum Protect
B. IBM Storwize V5010 with IBM Spectrum Control Standard Edition
C. IBM DCS3700 with NL-SAS disk drives and IBM Spectrum Protect
D. IBM TS3310 Tape Library with LTO Ultrium 7 drives and IBM Spectrum Archive LE
Answer: D

Question No : 10

How does the IBM Software Defined Storage (SDS) deliver a new generation of overall efficiency and analytics?
A. By improving the time to data with IBM FlashSystem 900
B. By getting deeper insights for client accounting
C. By driving up data value and lowering data cost
D. By utilizing virtualization and an ESS
Answer: C

Question No : 11

A customer requires a storage solution that can be upgraded to a minimum of 500 drives with a minimum cache requirement of 16 GB.
Which storage solution aligns with this customer0s needs?
A. IBM Storwize V5010
B. IBM Storwize V3700
C. IBM Storwize V5020
D. IBM Storwize V5030
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Which resource should a sales person use to find other vendor products¡¯ feature, function, and performance information?
A. IBM COMP Competitive Insights and resources
B. IBM Find lT Storage Systems
C. IBM FLiP
D. IBM TCO Tools for IBM Disk Storage Solutions
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A customer has been adding NL-SAS Disk Drives to an existing storage system to meet increased demand. As the customer¡¯s data grows, the overall application performance decreases.
What is a possible reason for this phenomenon?
A. The denser disks are increasing latency
B. The storage cache is flushing data to the disks
C. The storage system is overflowing the buffer credits
D. The number of sequential read requests is too high
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A customer has a requirement for a low cost tape library. The library must support separation of library resources (tape drives and cartridge slots) for four different application servers.
Which tape library should the sales specialist recommend?
A. IBM TS3500
B. IBM TS3200
C. IBM TS4500
D. IBM TS3100
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A customer wants to store CIFS data and requires a copy of the data at a disaster recovery site.
Which IBM solution should be suggested?
A. IBM TS3310
B. IBM TS7620
C. IBM TS3500
D. IBM TS3200
Answer: B

Question No : 16

A customer is experiencing insufficient performance of its 15 TB production database. The bottleneck has been identified as disk I/O performance. The database volumes are distributed optimally across 300 GB/15k rpm SAS disks on its existing IBM Storwize V7000.
What is the least expensive solution that is best suited to solve the database performance problem?
A. Add an IBM Storwize V5010 and move the database
B. Add NL-SAS drives to the IBM Storwize V7000 with Easy Tier
C. Add SSDs to the IBM Storwize V7000 and manage them with Easy Tier
D. Add an IBM FlashSystem and virtualize behind the IBM Storwize V7000
Answer: B

Question No : 17

A m edium-sized SMB customer with an HP EVA 6350 needs new features that the HP system cannot provide The general business customer asks for a solution with easy migration and the ability to virtualize the old storage.
Which cost-sensitive IBM system should the seller recommend?
A. IBM Storwize V5030 with external virtualization licenses
B. IBM Storwize V5010 with full feature bundle
C. IBM Storwize V3700 with external virtualization licenses
D. IBM Storwize V3700 with full feature bundle
Answer: A

Question No : 18

An IBM Storwize V7000 customer is beginning to experience performance issues with volumes from a storage pool comprised of 10 K disk drives. The customer does not need additional capacity.
What should the IBM Storage Sales Specialist suggest to determine what can be done to improve performance?
A. Run the STAT tool
B. Run the Comprestimator utility
C. Run TCOnow!
D. Run Capacity Magic
Answer: A

Question No : 19

How can a sales representative get answers about IBM Real-time Compression?
A. Consult the System Storage Interoperation Center
B. Email [email protected]
C. Consult Digital Techline Center about a Disk Magic study
D. Email IBM CompeteLine
Answer: B

Question No : 20

A customer struggles with a 24 x 7 business model and an ever-expanding virtual environment. It has a business commitment to back up everything.
Which solution should the customer implement?
A. BM Cloud Object Storage System
B. IBM A9000R
C. IBM Spectrum Protect
D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating