Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-483 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(118 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Programming in C#

Updated
2018-07-17
Q&A
236

About 70-483 Exam

70-483 exam is for MCSA: Universal Windows Platform certification. To earn this certification, you also need to pass 70-357 exam. How to prepare Microsoft 70-483 exam well? Dumpsbase has prepared all the required exam dumps and information for Microsoft 70-483 exam.

70-483 Exam Information

The following are all related information about Microsoft MCSD 70-483 exam.

 

Published Date

October 12, 2012

Languages

English, Chinese (Simplified), Chinese (Traditional), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)

Audiences

Developers

Technology

Visual Studio 2012

Credit toward certification

MCP, MCSA

Exam price

$165

 

70-483 Exam Topics

Microsoft MCSD 70-483 exam topics cover 4 sections, which are all included in Dumpsbase Programming in C# 70-483 exam dumps questions.
Manage Program Flow (25-30%)
Create and Use Types (25-30%)
Debug Applications and Implement Security (25-30%)
Implement Data Access (25-30%)
The above 70-483 exam information and topics are collected from Microsoft official website by our certified experts. 

70-483 Exam Dumps Guarantee

Dumpsbase is your right price to get Microsoft MCSD 70-483 exam dumps, which can guarantee you pass the 70-483 exam in the first attempt. If you fail Microsoft 70-483 exam with Dumpsbase 70-483 dumps questions, you can get full payment fee refund after sending the score report to us via email [email protected]
 

Question No : 1

You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm.
Which algorithm should you use?
A. HMACSHA256
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. DES
D. Aes
Answer: A

Question No : 2

HOTSPOT
You are implementing a library method that accepts a character parameter and returns a string. If the lookup succeeds, the method must return the corresponding string value. If the lookup fails, the method must return the value "invalid choice." You need to implement the lookup algorithm.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, select the correct keyword in each drop-down list in the answer area.)






Answer:



Question No : 3

You are developing an application by using C#.
You have the following requirements:
• Support 32-bit and 64-bit system configurations.
• Include pre-processor directives that are specific to the system configuration.
• Deploy an application version that includes both system configurations to testers.
• Ensure that stack traces include accurate line numbers.
You need to configure the project to avoid changing individual configuration settings every time you deploy the application to testers.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Update the platform target and conditional compilation symbols for each application configuration.
B. Create two application configurations based on the default Release configuration.
C. Optimize the application through address rebasing in the 64-bit configuration.
D. Create two application configurations based on the default Debug configuration.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 4

You are developing an assembly that will be used by multiple applications. You need to install the assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC).
Which two actions can you perform to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the Assembly Registration tool (regasm.exe) to register the assembly and to copy the assembly to the GAC.
B. Use the Strong Name tool (sn.exe) to copy the assembly into the GAC.
C. Use Microsoft Register Server (regsvr32.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
D. Use the Global Assembly Cache tool (gacutil.exe) to add the assembly to the GAC.
E. Use Windows Installer 2.0 to add the assembly to the GAC.
Answer: D, E

Question No : 5

You are developing an application that includes a class named UserTracker.
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You need to add a user to the UserTracker instance.
What should you do?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 6

You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion. If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a TaskCompletionSource<T> object and call the TrySetException() method of the object.
B. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
C. Examine the Task.Status property immediately after the call to the Task.Run() method.
D. Create a task inside the existing Task.Run() method by using the AttachedToParent option.
Answer: B

Question No : 7

You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



The application must meet the following requirements:
• Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
• Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the OrderDate property or in a later year.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 08?
A. Where order.OrderDate.Value != null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year > = year
B. Where order.OrderDate.Value = = null && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
C. Where order.OrderDate.HasValue && order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
D. Where order.OrderDate.Value.Year = = year
Answer: A

Question No : 8

DRAG DROP
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes an array of decimal values named loanAmounts. You are developing a LINQ query to return the values from the array. The query must return decimal values that are evenly divisible by two. The values must be sorted from the lowest value to the highest value. You need to ensure that the query correctly returns the decimal values.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 9

You are developing an application that will convert data into multiple output formats.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You are developing a code segment that will produce tab-delimited output.
All output routines implement the following interface:



You need to minimize the completion time of the GetOutput() method.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 10

An application receives JSON data in the following format:



The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
B. Return ser.DeserializeObject(json);
C. Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D. Return (Name)ser.Serialize(json);
Answer: C

Question No : 11

DRAG DROP
You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() method on string objects.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:


Question No : 12

You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named employeeIds. You define an integer variable named employeeIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredEmployeeIds.
You have the following requirements:
• Remove duplicate integers from the employeeIds array.
• Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.
• Remove the integer value stored in the employeeIdToRemove variable from the employeeIds array.
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 13

You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application.
The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



You need to ensure that Counter1 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon).
Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase
Answer: C

Question No : 14

You are modifying an application that processes leases.
The following code defines the Lease class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



Leases are restricted to a maximum term of 5 years. The application must send a notification message if a lease request exceeds 5 years. You need to implement the notification mechanism.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
E. Option E
F. Option F
Answer: A, B

Question No : 15

DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will include a method named GetData. The GetData() method will retrieve several lines of data from a web service by using a System.IO.StreamReader object.
You have the following requirements:
• The GetData() method must return a string value that contains the first line of the response from the web service.
• The application must remain responsive while the GetData() method runs.
You need to implement the GetData() method.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct locations in the answer area. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:


Question No : 16

You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Question No : 17

You are developing an application. The application includes a method named ReadFile that reads data from a file.
The ReadFile() method must meet the following requirements:
• It must not make changes to the data file.
• It must allow other processes to access the data file.
• It must not throw an exception if the application attempts to open a data file that does not exist.
You need to implement the ReadFile() method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read,
FileShare.ReadWrite);
B. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.Read,
FileShare.ReadWrite);
C. var fs = File.Open(Filename, FileMode.OpenOrCreate, FileAccess.Read,
FileShare.Write);
D. var fs = File.ReadAllLines(Filename);
E. var fs = File.ReadAllBytes(Filename);
Answer: A

Question No : 18

You are developing an application by using C#. You provide a public key to the development team during development. You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
B. ObfuscateAssemblyAttribute
C. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
Answer: C, D

Question No : 19

DRAG DROP
You are developing an application by using C#. The application will process several objects per second. You need to create a performance counter to analyze the object processing.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)



Answer:



Question No : 20

DRAG DROP
You are developing a custom collection named LoanCollection for a class named Loan class. You need to ensure that you can process each Loan object in the LoanCollection collection by using a foreach loop.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:


Customer review

  • Ron Dubbin

    26 Jun, 2018 10:24am

    I worried that they also changed their questions.

  • Terrell Draughn

    25 Jun, 2018 9:28pm

    Thanks for great service.

  • Andres Oneale

    24 Jun, 2018 3:21pm

    The site is a good website.

  • Bill Nolting

    23 Jun, 2018 10:50pm

    There are 5-10 new questions in the test.

  • Sam Wetherell

    22 Jun, 2018 4:10am

    My friend and I have used them to pass the 70-483 exam.

  • Charley Minix

    22 Jun, 2018 1:06am

    i got a high score of 95%,thanks very much and i will prepare my70-483 and 70-483 exam with yourappreciate product.

  • Maynard Brombach

    19 Jun, 2018 6:08am

    I just pass my 70-483 exam yesterday and score high.

  • Milton Viar

    19 Jun, 2018 3:06am

    Passed 70-483 test.

  • Rod Ockenfels

    17 Jun, 2018 11:56am

    I passed My 70-483 with score 900.

  • Edmund Wekenmann

    16 Jun, 2018 1:22pm

    I Passed it!!! Great dumps.

  • Barrett Ortegon

    16 Jun, 2018 2:11am

    Everything is so good.

  • Kurt Felker

    15 Jun, 2018 1:57pm

    Thank you for the perfect service.

  • Hilario Hanagami

    14 Jun, 2018 7:49pm

    This time i passed 70-483 exam again.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating