Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

70-480 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(236 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3

Updated
2018-10-13
Q&A
288

About 70-480 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft 70-480 exam? Dumpsbase Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 70-480 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSD 70-480 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related 70-480 exam topics.

70-480 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft 70-480 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft MCSD 70-480 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

70-480 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft MCSD 70-480 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send 70-480 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft 70-480 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You are developing a page that includes text and an illustration.
The web page resembles the following image.



• You have the following requirements:
• The illustration must be in the center of the page.
• The text must flow around the left, right, top, and bottom of the illustration.
You need to ensure that the layout of the web page meets the requirements.
Which line of code should you use?
A. -ms-wrap-flow: both;
B. -ms-wrap-flow: clear;
C. -ms-wrap-flow: maximum;
D. -ms-wrap-flow: auto;
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You are modifying an existing web page. The page is being optimized for accessibility.
The current page contains the following HTML.



Standards-compliant screen readers must be able to identify the links contained within the navigation structure automatically.
You need to create the navigation link structure in the page.
With which container tags should you wrap the existing markup?
A. <navmap> </navmap>
B. <div id="nav"> </div>
C. <nav> </nav>
D. <map> </map>
Answer: C

Question No : 3

DRAG DROP
You are creating an application by using HTML5 and CSS3. The styles for the pages are derived from five style sheets.
The styles are not being applied correctly to the pages in the application.
You need to apply the styles from highest priority to lowest priority.
In which order should you use the five style sheets? (To answer, move the style sheet types from the list of style sheet types to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)



Answer:



Question No : 4

DRAG DROP
You are developing a web page that will be accessed from various types of devices.
• You have the following requirements:
• The appropriate display resolution must be selected dynamically based on the device that is connecting to the page.
• Mobile devices with a maximum width of 480 pixels must be able to use the page.
You need to ensure that the page displays correctly on any device.
How should you build the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate media statement to the correct location. Each media statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 5

You are troubleshooting a web page that includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)



What is displayed in the alert from line 11?
A. Div
B. Function
C. Button
D. Document
Answer: C

Question No : 6

HOTSPOT
You are developing a web page that will be accessed from various types of devices.
You have the following requirements:
• The appropriate display resolution must be selected dynamically based on the device connecting to the page.
• Mobile devices with a maximum width of 480 pixels must be able to use the page.
You need to ensure that the page displays correctly on any device.
How should you build the code? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)






Answer:



Question No : 7

You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company's website. The page collects information about the customer.
If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address.
You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met.
What should you use?
A. <input name="email" type="url"/>
B. <input name="email" type="text" required="required"/>
C. <input name="email" type="text"/>
D. <input name="email" type="email"/>
Answer: D

Question No : 8

You are developing an HTML5 web page.
The appearance of the text box must change when a user moves the focus to another element on the page.
You need to develop the page to respond to user action.
Which line of code should you use?
A. <input type="text" onblur="resetStyle(this);" />
B. <input type="text" onfocus="resetStyle(this);" />
C. <input type="text" onreset="resetStyle(this);" />
D. <input type="text" onselect="resetStyle(this);" />
Answer: A

Question No : 9

DRAG DROP
You are developing a website that has many web pages with hyperlinks to other sites.
You need to ensure that if a hyperlink contains an image, the linked web page opens in a new window.
Which jQuery code segment or segments should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 10

DRAG DROP
You are developing an online shopping application that accepts credit cards for payment.
If the credit card number is invalid, the application must:
Generate an error
Assign "200" to the error number
Assign "Invalid" to the error description
You need to write the code that meets the requirements.
How should you write the code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment or segments to the correct location in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)



Answer:



Question No : 11

You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id = "txtValue" />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the text box control.
Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="required"/>
B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" pattern="[A-Za-z]{3}" />
C. <input id="txtValue" type="required" />
D. <input id="txtValue" type="required" autocomplete="on" />
Answer: A

Question No : 12

You are developing an HTML5 web application that displays the current temperature whenever a button is clicked.
The following code provides this functionality.



When the temperature is loaded, the status property on the loader instance does not change.
You need to ensure that the status property on the loader instance is updated when the temperature is loaded.
Which code segment should you use to replace the Loader function?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 13

HOTSPOT
You are developing an HTML5 application for a company.
You apply the following style to a DIV element on a page.



You need to submit a draft illustration of the results of this code.
Which illustration should you submit? (To answer, select the appropriate illustration in the answer area.)



Answer:



Question No : 14

You are developing a web page.
You create a grid layout by using the following CSS segment.



You have the following requirements:
• You must place content in the first column of the second row.
• The content must span two columns.
You need to ensure that the style of the grid meets the requirements.
Which CSS segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

Question No : 15

You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id="txtValue" type="text" />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 16

HOTSPOT
An HTML page has a canvas element.
You need to draw a red rectangle on the canvas element dynamically. The rectangle should resemble the following graphic.



How should you build the code segment? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)






Answer:



Question No : 17

You are creating a JavaScript object that represents a customer.
You need to extend the Customer object by adding the GetCommission() method.
You need to ensure that all future instances of the Customer object implement the GetCommission() method.
Which code segment should you use?



A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: D

Question No : 18

HOTSPOT
You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML.
Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page.
The application must:
• Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible
• Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible
You need to develop the application to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)






Answer:


Question No : 19

You are developing an HTML5 page that includes several paragraph elements.
You have the following requirements:
Add a drop shadow that is one inch below the text in the paragraph
Set the radius of the drop shadow to five pixels
You need to style the paragraphs to meet the requirements.
Which CSS style should you use?
A. text-shadow: 72pt 0pt 5pt
B. text-shadow: 5px 1in 0px;
C. text-shadow: 72pt 5em 0px
D. text-shadow: 72pt 0em 5px;
Answer: D

Question No : 20

HOTSPOT
You are creating a web worker for an HTML5 application.
The following tasks must be performed from within the web worker:
• Register an event listener for the web worker
• Start and stop the web workerYou need to define a function that performs the required tasks.
Which code segment should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate option from the drop-down list in the answer area.)






Answer:



Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating