Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

400-101 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(122 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam

Updated
2018-07-17
Q&A
915

400-101 Exam Information

400-101 CCIE Routing & Switching Written exam is a 120 minutes 90-110 questions assessment that is associated with the CCIE Routing & Switching Written certification. 

400-101 Exam Points

View 400-101 CCIE Routing & Switching Written key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 400-101 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Network Principles      10%
2.0 Layer 2 Technologies    13%
3.0 Layer 3 Technologies    37%
4.0 VPN Technologies        13%
5.0 Infrastructure Security  5%
6.0 Infrastructure Services  12%
7.0 Evolving Technologies v1.0  10%
OR
7.0 Evolving Technologies v1.1  10%

400-101 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 400-101 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the CCIE Routing & Switching Written product experts, included the current newest CCIE Routing & Switching Written 400-101 examination questions.

2. Cisco 400-101 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

PDF format: Print CCIE 400-101 exam dumps questions out. 
Software format: Simulate CCIE 400-101 exam environment.  

400-101 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 400-101 CCIE Routing & Switching Written exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your CCIE Routing & Switching Written 400-101 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 400-101 exam with CCIE Routing & Switching Written 400-101 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your CCIE 400-101 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 400-101 score report.

Question No : 1

Which two statements about logging are true? (Choose two)
A. Interface status changes are logged at the Informational level.
B. Reload requests are logged at the Notification level.
C. Interface status changes are logged at the Notification level.
D. Log messages are sent to the console port by default.
E. Log messages are displayed in a Telnet session by default.
F. System restart messages are logged at the Critical level.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 2

Which traffic plane supports the TFTP and FTP protocols?
A. control plane
B. management plane
C. data plane
D. service plane
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Refer to the exhibit.



You are configuring Router1 and Router2 for L2TPv3 tunneling.
Which two additional configurations are required to enable Router 1 and Router 2 to establish the tunnel? (Choose two)
A. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface FastEthernet 1/0 on Router 1
B. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet 1/0 on Router 1
C. Cisco Express Forwarding must be disabled on Router 1
D. Loopback 0 on Router 1 must be advertised to Router 2
E. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under the pseudowire-class R1toR2
Answer: D ,E

Question No : 4

Drag and drop the IPv6 discovery message on the left to the corresponding description on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 5

Which data plane protocol does EIGRP Over the Top use?
A. MPLS
B. GRE
C. LISP
D. IP-in-IP
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which statements are true about trunking?
A. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk, management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed in that VLAN.
B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUs on nonnative VLANs when using a dot 1 q trunk.
C. DTP is a point-to-point protocol.
D. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which two statements about asymmetric routing are true? (Choose two)
A. It is uncommon in large networks
B. It can cause packet loss when NAT is in use
C. It can cause packet loss over stateful ICMP and UDP connections
D. It can cause packet loss when a stateful firewall is in use
E. It can cause TCP connections to close
Answer: B, D

Question No : 8

Refer to the exhibit.



Which two conclusions can you draw from this output (choose two)
A. The device at the 192.168.5.119 routing table has an APR entry for the device at 10.9.132.254.
B. The packet was source-routed.
C. The device at 192.168.5.119 is on the same subnet as the next hop for the device at 10.9.132.254.
D. The device that produced the output uses different interfaces to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
E. The device that produced the output uses the same interface to send and receive traffic to and from the device at 10.9.132.254
Answer: C, E

Question No : 9

Which value does VPLS use to make forwarding decisions?
A. Source IP address of the packet
B. Source MAC of the Ethernet frame
C. Destination IP address of the packet
D. Destination MAC of the Ethernet frame
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Drag each OSPFv2 SA parameter on the left to its corresponding description on the right?



Answer:


Question No : 11

Which two statements about IPsec VTIs are true? (Choose two)
A. Dynamic VTIs allow you to mix proxy types.
B. The dynamic VTI is a multipoint interface that can support multiple IPsec SAs.
C. The IKE SA can be bound to both the VTI and the crypto map in the router.
D. Static VTIs can use the "IP any any" traffic selector only.
E. The IPsec transform set must be configured in transport mode.
F. Static VTIs can encapsulate both IPv4 and IPv6 packets, but IPv4 can carry IPv4 packets and IPv6 can carry IPv6 packets.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 12

Which statement is true about conditional advertisements?
A. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
B. Conditional advertisements create routes and withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
C. Conditional advertisements do not create routes, they only withhold them until a predefined condition is met.
D. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is not met.
E. Conditional advertisements create routes when a predefined condition is met.
Answer: C

Question No : 13

Drag and drop BGP attributes on the left into the correct priority order in which the attributes are preferred when determining the best path on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 14

Which statement about a Cisco APIC controller versus a more traditional SDN controller is true?
A. APIC uses a policy agent to translate policies into instructions.
B. APIC supports OpFlex as a Northbound protocol.
C. APIC does support a Southbound REST API
D. APIC uses an imperative model
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which two statements about the client -identifier in a DHCP pool are true? (Choose two)
A. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for BOOTP requests.
B. It specifies a unique identifier that is used only for DHCP requests.
C. It requires that you specify the hardware protocol.
D. It is specified by appending 01 to the MAC address of a DHCP client.
E. It specifies a hardware address for the client.
Answer: B, D

Question No : 16

Which three configuration settings match for switches to be in the same MST region? (Choose three)
A. Domain name
B. VLAN names
C. VLAN-to-instance assignment
D. region name
E. password
F. revision number
Answer: C, D, F

Question No : 17

Refer to the Exhibit.



Which tag is applied to route 10.10.50.0/24?
A. 30
B. 20
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: D

Question No : 18

For which reason can two OSPF neighbor routers on the same LAN segment be stuck in the two-way state?
A. The two routers have different MTUs on the interface.
B. The two routers are configured with different priorities.
C. The interface priority is set to zero on both routers.
D. Both routers have the same OSPF router ID.
Answer: C

Question No : 19

Which type of port would have root guard enabled on it?
A. an alternate port
B. a root port
C. a blocked port
D. a designated port
Answer: D

Question No : 20

Refer to the exhibit.



What conclusion can you draw from the given ping output?
A. The Verbose option was set in the IP header
B. The ping operation sent packets ranging from 505 to 1500 bytes in size.
C. The packet life was exceeded in 5 percent of the operations.
D. Fragmentation failed during the ping operation.
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Curt Nipper

    13 Jul, 2018 4:31am

    Valid 400-101 real exam questions from The site, I passed the test in the first attempt.

  • Fernando Stagno

    13 Jul, 2018 2:12am

    You are absolutely the site i am looking for.

  • Colby Defayette

    10 Jul, 2018 7:15pm

    Thanks you for everything you did for me.

  • Gonzalo Hortillosa

    08 Jul, 2018 8:57pm

    I also want to suggest all to use these products and see their dream come true.

  • Wilmer Teano

    07 Jul, 2018 11:24pm

    Thanks and definitely expect to see me again.

  • Jon Overholser

    07 Jul, 2018 10:53pm

    Real questions! You guys finally update this 400-101 exam.

  • Darren Slaugh

    07 Jul, 2018 7:06pm

    Just read your demo first then I found it is the same as the one I took yesterday ,so I bought a full version for 400-101, test is myself then took the exam test ,just passed without any effort.

  • Eldridge Howes

    04 Jul, 2018 10:06pm

    Thanks for your help.

  • Daren Pelkey

    04 Jul, 2018 12:49pm

    The site 400-101 dumps is 100% valid.

  • Hilton Trichell

    03 Jul, 2018 4:30pm

    Thank you for the great job.

  • Delbert Rosensteel

    01 Jul, 2018 7:03pm

    I have failed once so i am very clear about the real questions.

  • Dillon Cottam

    01 Jul, 2018 7:14am

    Thank you! Perfect 400-101 practice questions and perfect customers service.

  • Seth Gauwain

    30 Jun, 2018 9:55am

    I will try 400-101 exam next month.

  • Xavier Acosto

    30 Jun, 2018 3:12am

    I really went through all the exam question and praise God i passed it.

  • Rick Scali

    27 Jun, 2018 11:06pm

    You are the best! 400-101 training material is helpful to me, I just found only 5-8 questions are out of the dumps, but I still got a high score.

  • Reinaldo Feltus

    27 Jun, 2018 7:57pm

    Without the help of these products, it might be difficult for me to pass the 400-101 Certification exam so easily.

  • Louie Buckelew

    26 Jun, 2018 7:52pm

    Your question and answers with given detail are very helpful in providing clear understanding of 400-101 test material.

  • Miguel Falacco

    25 Jun, 2018 2:45am

    I passed 400-101!! Finally passed 400-101 exam.

  • Thad Rieu

    24 Jun, 2018 7:07am

    You guys are a phenomenal help when it comes to study assistance.

  • Milan Kainoa

    22 Jun, 2018 5:45pm

    Scored 97% on this 400-101 exam.

  • Teodoro Ringer

    22 Jun, 2018 4:45am

    Everything goes well.

  • Marvin Vicent

    22 Jun, 2018 1:54am

    The site is my best choice.

  • Brent Nassie

    21 Jun, 2018 8:09pm

    Thank you It is amazing that you released this 400-101 exam.

  • Luigi Riech

    19 Jun, 2018 9:15pm

    I purchased 400-101 and 400-101 real exam questions from The site.

  • Mathew Dietzler

    18 Jun, 2018 4:03pm

    I took the exam yesterday and passed with 874/900.

  • Cletus Niebel

    16 Jun, 2018 3:16am

    I scored 94% after studying your updated version.

  • Bud Lallemand

    15 Jun, 2018 9:04pm

    I want to take a few minutes and write these lines to thank the site team for providing me the best preparatory products which helped me to pass the 400-101 exam.

  • Ron Stoor

    15 Jun, 2018 12:50am

    Absolutely great! Thanks for such incredible support.

  • Mel Nestel

    13 Jun, 2018 3:00am

    Only found have 400-101 exam dumps online, this exam is hot and I purchased it ,I can share my success to you that I passed the exam with using 400-101 practice exam questions.

  • Bryant

    24 May, 2018 10:04am

    Your version of 915 questions and answers are valid, though too many Q&As. Luckily, I passed my test.

  • Beau

    17 May, 2018 8:14am

    I can honestly say that Dumpsbase 400-101 dumps have increased my knowledge, skill and confidence for my 400-101 exam. I look forward for obtaining my best grades in my Cisco 400-101 and implementing the acquired knowledge in my life. Thanks a lot.

  • Tommy

    12 May, 2018 8:01am

    Dump still valid

  • AK

    03 May, 2018 6:10am

    Thanks for your suggesting. Have used your valid version of 400-101 dumps questions. Thank you again.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating