Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

400-201 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(63 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CCIE Service Provider

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
349

CCIE 400-201 are available on Dumpsbase.com. You will always have to constantly get different CCIE certification exams to prove your level of competence in your expertise and strengthen your career challenges. 

Tips to pass Cisco 400-201 exam test by a fast way.

1. Cisco 400-201 exam test could be registered online or at your local exam center.

Pearson VUE (virtual university enterprise)
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit VUE website, or dial 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and territories outside the United States and Canada, please contact VUE for details.

Thomson Prometric
If you sign up for an exam in the United States and Canada, you can visit Prometric, or call 1-800-829-nets (6387), choose 1, and press 4.

For countries and regions outside the United States and Canada, please contact Prometric for detailed information.

In the United States and Canada, you can register for the first six weeks in advance, and the deadline is the day of the test.
Candidates usually have to wait five days after taking a test before they can take the test again.

2. With Dumpsbase valid CCIE 400-201 exam dumps questions material to prepare for your 400-201 exam test will be very easy and fast.

Question No : 1

Which three OSPF pieces of information must between routers in order to establish an ospf neighborship? (Choose three)
A. Area ID
B. Hello interval and dead interval timer value
C. LSA refresh period timer value
D. Priority value
E. Stub flag
F. Process ID
Answer: A, B, E

Question No : 2

What is one of the functions of a LISP ingress tunnel router?
A. Ability to integrity-check LISP site registration messages using a SHA2-based HMAC algorithm
B. Responsible for finding EID-to-RLOC mappings for all traffic destined for LISP-capable sites
C. Accept encapsulation Map-request messages, decapsulate them to the MS responsible for the ETR authoritative for the requested EIDs
D. Allows EIDs and RLOCs to communicate in a LISP site that contains EIDs in one address family and RLOCs in a different address family
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)
A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network
Answer: B, C

Question No : 4

Which are the two purposes of the MPLS label value 1? (Choose two.)
A. It indicates an implicit null label
B. It is used to carry the QoS value in the label stack
C. It is used for VPNv6 packets
D. It is used for MPLS OAM packets
E. It indicates an explicit null label
F. It indicates a router alert label
Answer: D, F

Question No : 5

A service provider is offering VoIP services level agreement to customers.
Which configuration provides validation that the service level agreement has been honored?
A. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tag VoIP-SLA
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
B. ipsla 999 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tag VoIP-SLA
ipsla schedule 999 life forerver start-time now
C. ipsla 99 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
D. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 99 life forever start-time now
E. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
F. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tos 160
ipsla schedule 99 life forever stat-time now
Answer: F

Question No : 6

In the MVPN profile 3 (Rosen GRE with BGP-AS), which information is included inside of the opaque value?
A. Type 2- Root Address: VPN-ID; 0-n
B. Type 1-source-PE: Global-ID
C. RD:S,G
D. Not applicable for this profile
Answer: D

Question No : 7

A service provider is using point-to-multipoint TE to forward MPLS traffic from one source to multiple destinations, what is a restriction of using this method?
A. Destinations must be manually added and removed on the TE tail-end router
B. Multicast traffic must be implemented using PIM sparse mode
C. Point-to-multipoint TE does not support policy-based routing
D. Only node protection is supported on point-to-multipoint TE LSPs
Answer: C

Question No : 8

An engineer is tasked with configuring Lawful-Intercept on the Internet facing routers.
Which two security issues must the engineer take into consideration? (Choose two)
A. Encryption might be required depending on the request
B. SNMPv2c should be enabled in order to provide the correct message format
C. QoS and CoPP should be implemented to protect and optimize the tasks
D. The communication between the MD and the Content IAP happens over UDP port 161
E. Default SNMP does not include all the MIB interfaces needed to respond to the request
F. A new and dedicated loopback interface is required to communicate with the MD device
Answer: D, E

Question No : 9

Refer to the exhibit.



An engineer is asked to troubleshoot packet drops inside a network which option is true?
A. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if no congestion is present, no more bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic
B. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth, however, if no congestion is present, more bandwidth is allocated to SMTP traffic
C. SMTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the bandwidth. However, if no congestion is present, SMTP traffic above 10% of link bandwidth is dropped
D. HTTP traffic originated by the 10.10.10.0/24 subnet uses up to 10% of the interface bandwidth. However, if congestion is present, less bandwidth is allocated to HTTP traffic
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A service provider has a requirements to deploy a virtual router in its network to handle high-performance data plane service up to 20Gbps.
Which Cisco solution fulfills this requirement?
A. Cisco 7600
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco NCS 6000
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco nexus 9000v
Answer: B

Question No : 11

In multicast Inter-AS VPN context, which BGP attribute should you use to overcome the Option B limitation due to a rewritten originator next-hop address in the network.
A. weight
B. originator
C. connector
D. AS Path
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is the main goal of the incident management?
A. Restore a normal service operation as quickly as possible
B. Create possible workarounds for issues that might recur
C. Enable the cursor to report issues
D. Ensure that the same incident does not recur
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Refer to the exhibit. All links have same bandwidth configured AS 4, AS 4 and AS 7 run OSPF as IGP using default metric values.
Which two statements are correct in regards to MSDP SA messages received by R5 located in AS 7? (Choose two)
A. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be dropped
B. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be accepted
C. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped
D. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R3 will be dropped and all MSDP SA messages from R2 via R4 will be dropped
E. All MSDP SA messages from R1 and R2 via R4 will be accepted
F. All MSDP SA messages from R1 via R3 will be accepted and all MSDP SA messages from R2 Via R4 will be accepted
Answer: A, B

Question No : 14

Which are the two limitations of the predefined NAT solution?(Choose two)
A. The Bulk port allocation configuration is not available
B. The global port limit parameter is not available for the predefined mode
C. Only the port-presentation option is available
D. NetFlow and syslog are not supported
E. It cannot be configured for each of the inside VRF instance
Answer: A,B

Question No : 15

A service provider is in the process of providing Layer 2 and Layer 3 VPN services through a MPLS LDP-enabled backbone. With load increasing in the service provider domain, scalability become the most important.
Based on the local label allocation filtering failure, which subnet of prefixes must be selected to meet these requirements?
A. CE loopbacks only that are used as BGP next hop
B. PE loopbacks that are used as BGP next hop
C. RR, P, and PE loopbacks that are used as BGP next hop
D. all /32 prefixes advertised in the IGP
Answer: B

Question No : 16

In MPLS-enabled networks, which two improvements does EVPN provide compared to traditional VPLS solutions? (Choose two)
A. use of BGP as a control-plane protocol
B. use of LDP to allocate EVPN-related labels
C. optimized learning and flooding process
D. leveraging of enhanced VFIs to provide greater scalability
E. per-flow load balancing
F. no need for exchange of MAC reachability between PEs
Answer: C, E

Question No : 17

Which operational metric to measure the health of the incident management process is critical?
A. A number of successful changes
B. Number of incidents per severity level
C. Mean time to restore service
D. Mean time to resolve incidents
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Refer to the exhibit. The NOC team received multiple reports about poor quality of the VoIP traffic. An engineer notices that all VoIP traffic with poor quality uses Core links with QoS implemented.
Which are the two reasons for this issue? (Choose two)
A. A DoS attack on the core routers has caused high CPU utilization on the line cards that hosts the 10 Gigabit Ethernet port.
B. The VoIP traffic exceeding 1 GBPS is dropped by the policer
C. The Core links are congested, which causes stavation of VoIP traffic
D. The Bandwidth allocated is higher than 100 percent
E. The VoiP traffic on the core links is MPLS-labeled and it is not subject to QoS
Answer: A, B

Question No : 19

A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPS for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers.
According to RFC 3107, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and Send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
Answer: B

Question No : 20

An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering.
Which solution accomplishes these goals?
A. BGP FlowSpec
B. BTSH
C. BGP Route Dampening
D. BGP LS
E. RTBH
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Chet Devis

    19 Jun, 2018 1:38am

    When I was going to do the test secondly, the site wrote to me that the 400-201 exam changed.

  • Wesley Scoville

    18 Jun, 2018 4:22am

    Thank you! Finally release this 400-201 dumps.

  • Calvin Vigier

    18 Jun, 2018 3:03am

    Passed with score of 950!I was wondering that you have only a few 400-201 product in your collection.

  • Coleman Berri

    16 Jun, 2018 7:33am

    Oh yes, it is true! All your 400-201 questions are the real questions.

  • Tony Hunkele

    14 Jun, 2018 1:58am

    All updated new questions.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating