Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-210 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(207 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS)

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
431

300-210 Exam Information

300-210 The Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam is part of the CCNP Security certification. It tests a network security engineer on advanced firewall architecture and configuration with the Cisco next-generation firewall, utilizing access and identity policies.

300-210 Exam Points

View 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-210 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Content Security          27%
2.0 Network Threat Defense         22%
3.0 Cisco FirePOWER Next-Generation IPS (NGIPS)      20%
4.0 Security Architectures       17%
5.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring, and Reporting Tools     14%

300-210 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-210 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-210 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-210 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-210 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-210 exam with 300-210 Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-210 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-210 score report.

Question No : 1

Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco WSA on a secure channel on port 8443?
A. strictssl
B. adminaccessconfig
C. ssl
D. ssh
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which type of server is required to communicate with a third-party DLP solution?
A. an HTTPS server
B. an HTTP server
C. an ICAP-capable proxy server
D. a PKI certificate server
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Which Cisco Web Security Appliance design requires minimal change to endpoint devices?
A. Transparent Mode
B. Explicit Forward Mode
C. Promiscuous Mode
D. Inline Mode
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Cisco¡¯s ASA CX includes which two URL categories? (Choose two.)
A. Proxy Avoidance
B. Dropbox
C. Hate Speech
D. Facebook
E. Social Networking
F. Instant Messaging and Video Messaging
Answer: C, E

Question No : 5

When you configure the Cisco ESA to perform blacklisting, what are two items you can disable to enhance performance? (Choose two.)
A. rootkit detection
B. spam scanning
C. APT detection
D. antivirus scanning
E. URL filtering
Answer: BD

Question No : 6

What command alters the SSL ciphers used by the Cisco Email Security Appliance for TLS sessions and HTTPS access?
A. sslconfig
B. sslciphers
C. tlsconifg
D. certconfig
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which two practices are recommended for implementing NIPS at enterprise Internet edges? (Choose two.)
A. Integrate sensors primarily on the more trusted side of the firewall (inside or DMZ interfaces).
B. Integrate sensors primarily on the less trusted side of the firewall (outside interfaces).
C. Implement redundant IPS and make data paths symmetrical.
D. Implement redundant IPS and make data paths asymmetrical.
E. Use NIPS only for small implementations.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 8

Remote clients have reported application slowness. The remote site has one circuit that is highly utilized and a second circuit with nearly zero utilization. The business unit has asked to have applications load shared over two WAN links. An engineer has decided to deploy cisco Application Visibility and Control to better utilize the existing WAN links and to understand the traffic flows. Which configuration provides application deep packet inspection?
A. IP accounting
B. NBAR2
C. RMON
D. SNMP
Answer: B

Question No : 9

Which two configuration steps are required for implementing SSH for management access to a
Cisco router? (Choose two.)
A. Configuring the SSH version with the ip ssh version 2 command.
B. Generating RSA key pairs with the crypto key generate rsa command.
C. Enabling AAA for authentication, authorization, and accounting with the aaa new-model command.
D. Enabling SSH transport with the transport input ssh command.
E. Configuring a domain name with the ip domain-name [name] command.
Answer: D,E

Question No : 10

over which two ports does the ISR G2 connector for CWS support redirection of HTTP traffic? (choose tw0)
A. TCP port 65535
B. UDP port 8080
C. TCP port 88
D. TCP port 80
E,.UDP port 80
Answer: A, D

Question No : 11

Which two methods are used to deploy transparent mode traffic redirection? (Choose two)
A. Microsoft GPO
B. policy-based routing
C. DHCP server
D. PAC files
E. Web Cache Communication Protocol
Answer: BE

Question No : 12

In order to set up HTTPS decryption on the Cisco Web Security Appliance, which two steps must be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Enable and accept the EULA under Security Services > HTTPS Proxy.
B. Upload a publicly signed server certificate.
C. Configure or upload a certificate authority certificate.
D. Enable HTTPS decryption in Web Security Manager > Access Policies.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 13

In cisco firePOWER 5.x and 6.0, which type of traffic causes a web page to be displayed by the appliance when Block or Interactive Block is selected as an access control action?
A. FTP
B. decrypted HTTP
C. encrypted HTTP
D. unencrypted HHTP
Answer: D

Question No : 14

Which two statements about Cisco Cloud Web Security functionality are true? (Choose two.)
A. It integrates with Cisco Integrated Service Routers.
B. It supports threat avoidance and threat remediation.
C. It extends web security to the desktop, laptop, and PDA.
D. It integrates with Cisco ASA Firewalls.
Answer: A, D

Question No : 15

With Firepower Threat Defense, which two interface settings are required when configuring a routed interface? (Choose two.)
A. Speed
B. Duplex
C. Media Type
D. Redundant Interface
E. EtherChannel
Answer: AB

Question No : 16

Which command verifies that the correct CWS license key information was entered on the Cisco ASA?
A. sh run scansafe server
B. sh run scansafe
C. sh run server
D. sh run server scansafe
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which command can change the HTTPS SSL method on the Cisco ESA?
A. sslconfig
B. strictssl
C. sshconfig
D. adminaccessconfig
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Which command establishes a virtual console session to a CX module within a Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance?
A. session 1 ip address
B. session 2 ip address
C. session 1
D. session ips console
E. session cxsc console
Answer: E

Question No : 19

Which method does Cisco recommend for collecting streams of data on a sensor that has been virtualized?
A. VACL capture
B. SPAN
C. the Wireshark utility
D. packet capture
Answer: D

Question No : 20

The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).
The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.
Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.














What traffic is not redirected by WCCP?
A. Traffic destined to public address space
B. Traffic sent from public address space
C. Traffic destined to private address space
D. Traffic sent from private address space
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Eduardo Marcil United States

    19 Oct, 2018 10:24am

    Valid 300-210 dumps with 431 exam questions and answers helped me pass my CCNP Security 300-210 exam. Wonderful.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating