Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-209 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(105 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
286

300-209 Exam Information

300-209 SIMOS The Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions exam tests a network security engineer on the variety of Virtual Private Network (VPN) solutions that Cisco has available on the Cisco ASA firewall and Cisco IOS software platforms. 300-209 SIMOS 90-minute exam consists of 65–75 questions and assesses the knowledge necessary to properly implement highly secure remote communications through VPN technology, such as remote access SSL VPN and site-to-site VPN (DMVPN, FlexVPN). Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions (SIMOS) course.

300-209 Exam Points

View 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-209 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Secure Communications        32%
2.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools     38%
3.0 Secure Communications Architectures     30% 

300-209 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-209 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-209 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-209 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-209 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-209 exam with 300-209 Implementing Cisco Secure Mobility Solutions dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-209 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-209 score report.

Question No : 1

When an IPsec SVTI is configured, which technology processes traffic forwarding for encryption?
A. ACL
B. IP routing
C. RRI
D. front door VPN routing and forwarding
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which two features are required when configuring a DMVPN network? (Choose two.)
A. Dynamic routing protocol
B. GRE tunnel interface
C. Next Hop Resolution Protocol
D. Dynamic crypto map
E. IPsec encryption
Answer: B, C

Question No : 3

What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)
A. It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.
B. It allows replication of packets after encryption.
C. It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.
D. It preserves original source and destination IP address information.
E. It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.
F. It supports non-IP protocols.
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 4

Which two are characteristics of GETVPN? (Choose two.)
A. The IP header of the encrypted packet is preserved
B. A key server is elected among all configured Group Members
C. Unique encryption keys are computed for each Group Member
D. The same key encryption and traffic encryption keys are distributed to all Group Members
Answer: A, D

Question No : 5

Which Cisco ASDM option configures forwarding syslog messages to email?
A. Configuration > Device Management > Logging > E-Mail Setup
B. Configuration > Device Management > E-Mail Setup > Logging Enable
C. Select the syslogs to email, click Edit, and select the Forward Messages option.
D. Select the syslogs to email, click Settings, and specify the Destination Email Address option.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

You are configuring a Cisco IOS SSL VPN gateway to operate with DVTI support. Which command must you configure on the virtual template?
A. tunnel protection ipsec
B. ip virtual-reassembly
C. tunnel mode ipsec
D. ip unnumbered
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which three settings are required for crypto map configuration? (Choose three.)
A. match address
B. set peer
C. set transform-set
D. set security-association lifetime
E. set security-association level per-host
F. set pfs
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 8

Which technology supports tunnel interfaces while remaining compatible with legacy VPN implementations?
A. FlexVPN
B. DMVPN
C. GET VPN
D. SSL VPN
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which command enables IOS SSL VPN Smart Tunnel support for PuTTY?
A. appl ssh putty.exe win
B. appl ssh putty.exe windows
C. appl ssh putty
D. appl ssh putty.exe
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Which three plugins are available for clientless SSL VPN? (Choose three.)
A. CIFS
B. RDP2
C. SSH
D. VNC
E. SQLNET
F. ICMP
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 11

A company needs to provide secure access to its remote workforce.  The end users use public kiosk computers and a wide range of devices.  They will be accessing only an internal web application.  Which VPN solution satisfies these requirements?
A. Clientless SSLVPN
B. AnyConnect Client using SSLVPN
C. AnyConnect Client using IKEv2
D. FlexVPN Client
E. Windows built-in PPTP client
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which three remote access VPN methods in an ASA appliance provide support for Cisco Secure Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. IKEv1
B. IKEv2
C. SSL client
D. SSL clientless
E. ESP
F. L2TP
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 13

Which two statements are true when designing a SSL VPN solution using Cisco AnyConnect? (Choose two.)
A. The VPN server must have a self-signed certificate.
B. A SSL group pre-shared key must be configured on the server.
C. Server side certificate is optional if using AAA for client authentication.
D. The VPN IP address pool can overlap with the rest of the LAN networks.
E. DTLS can be enabled for better performance.
Answer: D, E

Question No : 14

An IOS SSL VPN is configured to forward TCP ports. A remote user cannot access the corporate FTP site with a Web browser. What is a possible reason for the failure?
A. The user's FTP application is not supported.
B. The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Thin Client Mode.
C. The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Tunnel Mode.
D. The user's operating system is not supported.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

A network administrator is configuring AES encryption for the ISAKMP policy on an IOS router. Which two configurations are valid? (Choose two.)
A. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 254
B. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 192
C. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 256
D. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 196
E. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 199
F. crypto isakmp policy 10
encryption aes 64
Answer: B, C

Question No : 16

Which IKEv2 feature minimizes the configuration of a FlexVPN on Cisco IOS devices?
A. IKEv2 Suite-B
B. IKEv2 proposals
C. IKEv2 profiles
D. IKEv2 Smart Defaults
Answer: D

Question No : 17

Which of the following could be used to configure remote access VPN Host-scan and pre-login policies?
A. ASDM
B. Connection-profile CLI command
C. Host-scan CLI command under the VPN group policy
D. Pre-login-check CLI command
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Which two parameters are configured within an IKEv2 proposal on an IOS router? (Choose two.)
A. authentication
B. encryption
C. integrity
D. lifetime
Answer: B, C

Question No : 19

Which two IKEv1 policy options must match on each peer when you configure an IPsec site-to-site VPN? (Choose two.)
A. priority number
B. hash algorithm
C. encryption algorithm
D. session lifetime
E. PRF algorithm
Answer: B, C

Question No : 20

Which are two main use cases for Clientless SSL VPN? (Choose two.)
A. In kiosks that are part of a shared environment
B. When the users do not have admin rights to install a new VPN client
C. When full tunneling is needed to support applications that use TCP, UDP, and ICMP
D. To create VPN site-to-site tunnels in combination with remote access
Answer: A, B

Customer review

  • Christian Kinnear

    18 Jun, 2018 11:45pm

    All are latest Storage V3 questions.

  • Jame Beckham

    18 Jun, 2018 4:40pm

    I took the exam and have passed this 300-209 exam.

  • Mohammed Paulo

    18 Jun, 2018 7:29am

    I have bought several exams from you.

  • Clay Friedrichsen

    14 Jun, 2018 3:45am

    This is the second time i used your product.

  • Elton Sumpter

    13 Jun, 2018 9:15pm

    Real 300-209 exam questions from The site are helpful in my preparation.

  • Dusty

    25 May, 2018 9:51am

    I googled 300-209 dumps questions and found Dumpsbase. I'm busy and needed a professional guide through this and it was PERFECT! I passed my 300-209 exam successfully.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating