Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-208 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(163 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions

Updated
2018-09-22
Q&A
304

300-208 Exam Information

300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions exam information we should master before selecting Dumpsbase professional exam dumps question material to practice by yourself.

300-208 The Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions SISAS exam tests whether a network security engineer knows the components and architecture of secure access, by utilizing 802.1X and Cisco TrustSec. 300-208 90-minute exam consists of 55–65 questions and assesses knowledge of Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) architecture, solution, and components as an overall network threat mitigation and endpoint control solutions.

300-208 Exam Points

View 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-208 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Identity Management/Secure Access      33%
2.0 Threat Defense    10%
3.0 Troubleshooting, Monitoring and Reporting Tools    7%
4.0 Threat Defense Architectures    17%
5.0 Identity Management Architectures     33% 
 

300-208 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-208 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-208 examination questions.

 

2. Cisco 300-208 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-208 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-208 exam with 300-208 Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-208 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-208 score report. 

Question No : 1

You are configuring SGA on a network device that is unable to perform SGT tagging. How can the device propagate SGT information?
A. The device can use SXP to pass IP-address-to-SGT mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.
B. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-STG mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.
C. The device can use SXP to pass MAC-address-to-IP mappings to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.
D. The device can propagate SGT information in an encapsulated security payload.
E. The device can use a GRE tunnel to pass the SGT information to a TrustSec-capable hardware peer.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two are valid ISE posture conditions? (Choose two.)
A. Dictionary
B. memberOf
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service
Answer: D,E

Question No : 3

Which two options enable security group tags to the assigned to a session?
A. Firewall
B. DHCP
C. ACL
D. Source VLAN
E. ISE
Answer: A, E

Question No : 4

Which two identity store options allow you to authorize based on group membership? (Choose two).
A. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol
B. RSA SecurID server
C. RADIUS
D. Active Directory
Answer: A,D

Question No : 5

Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?
A. CoA
B. dynamic ACLs
C. SGACL
D. certificate revocation
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Which two conditions are valid when configuring ISE for posturing? (Choose two.)
A. Dictionary
B. member Of
C. Profile status
D. File
E. Service
Answer: D,E

Question No : 7

A network administrator needs to determine the ability of existing network devices to deliver key BYOD services. Which tool will complete a readiness assessment and outline hardware and software capable and incapable devices?
A. Prime Infrastructure
B. Network Control System
C. Cisco Security Manager
D. Identity Services Engine
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A malicious user gained network access by spoofing printer connections that were authorized using MAB on four different switch ports at the same time. What two catalyst switch security features will prevent further violations? (Choose two)
A. DHCP Snooping
B. 802.1AE MacSec
C. Port security
D. IP Device tracking
E. Dynamic ARP inspection
F. Private VLANs
Answer: A, E

Question No : 9

Which command can check a AAA server authentication for server group Group1, user cisco, and password cisco555 on a Cisco ASA device?
A. ASA# test aaa-server authentication Group1 username cisco password cisco555
B. ASA# test aaa-server authentication group Group1 username cisco password cisco555
C. ASA# aaa-server authorization Group1 username cisco password cisco555
D. ASA# aaa-server authentication Group1 roger cisco555
Answer: A

Question No : 10

Which two statements about administrative access to the ACS Solution Engine are true? (Choose two.)
A. The ACS Solution Engine supports command-line connections through a serial-port connection.
B. For GUI access, an administrative GUI user must be created with the add-guiadmin command.
C. The ACS Solution Engine supports command-line connections through an Ethernet interface.
D. An ACL-based policy must be configured to allow administrative-user access.
E. GUI access to the ACS Solution Engine is not supported.
Answer: B,D

Question No : 11

An administrator can leverage which attribute to assign privileges based on Microsoft Active Directory user groups?
A. member of
B. group
C. class
D. person
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which two NAC agents support file remediation? (Choose two.)
A. Web Agent for Macintosh
B. NAC Agent for Windows
C. NAC Agent for Macintosh
D. Web Agent for UNIX
E. Web Agent for Windows
Answer: B, E

Question No : 13

Which debug command on a Cisco WLC shows the reason that a client session was terminated?
A. debug dot11 state enable
B. debug dot1x packet enable
C. debug client mac addr
D. debug dtls event enable
E. debug ap enable cisco ap
Answer: C

Question No : 14

DRAG DROP
A security engineer is deploying Cisco ISE for a company's guest user services. Drag and drop the Cisco ISE persona on the left onto its function on the right.



Answer:


Question No : 15

Which two attributes are delivered by the DHCP probe to the Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)
A. dhcp-client-identifier
B. framed-IP-address
C. host-name
D. calling-station-ID
E. MAC address
Answer: A,C

Question No : 16

An engineer must ensure that all client operating systems have the AnyConnect Agent for an upcoming posture implementation. Which two versions of OS does the AnyConnect posture agent support? (Choose two.)
A. Google Android
B. Ubuntu
C. Apple Mac OS X
D. Microsoft Windows
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: CD

Question No : 17

During BYOD flow, where does a Microsoft Windows 8.1 PC download the Network Setup Assistant from?
A. from Cisco App Store
B. from Cisco ISE directly
C. from Microsoft App Store
D. It uses the native OTA functionality.
Answer: B

Question No : 18

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)
A. LLDP agent information
B. user agent
C. DHCP options
D. open ports
E. CDP agent information
F. FQDN
Answer: B,C

Question No : 19

A network administrator has just added a front desk receptionist account to the Cisco ISE Guest Service sponsor group. Using the Cisco ISE Guest Sponsor Portal, which guest services can the receptionist provide?
A. Authenticate guest users to Cisco ISE.
B. Keep track of guest user activities.
C. Create and manage guest user accounts.
D. Configure authorization setting for guest users.
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Which condition triggers wireless authentication?
A. NAS-Port-Type is set to IEEE 802.11.
B. Framed-Compression is set to None.
C. Service-Type is set to Framed.
D. Tunnel-Type is set to VLAN.
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating