Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-160 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(196 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing

Updated
2018-10-21
Q&A
142

300-160 Exam Information

300-160 DCID The Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam is a 90-minute, 60–70 question assessment. 300-160 exam is one of the exams associated with the CCNP Data Center Certification.

300-160 Exam Points

View 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-160 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Data Center Network Connectivity Design      24%
2.0 Data Center Infrastructure Design             21%
3.0 Data Center Storage Network Design              21%
4.0 Data Center Compute Connectivity Design         19%
5.0 Data Center Compute Resource Parameters Design    15%

300-160 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-160 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-160 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-160 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-160 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-160 exam with 300-160 Designing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-160 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-160 score report. 

Question No : 1

When multicast traffic is a required design element, why is the Cisco UCS 6248UP a better choice than the Cisco UCS 6140XP?
A. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not allow multicast traffic propagation.
B. Cisco UCS 6140XP does not support IGMP snooping on uplink interfaces.
C. Cisco UCS 6248UP employs separate unicast and multicast egress queues.
D. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports PIM dense mode rendezvous points.
E. Cisco UCS 6248UP supports dynamic queue mapping of IGMP v3 requests.
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which two customer challenges does Cisco DCNM address? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DCNM proactively monitors the overall health of the data center network.
B. Cisco DCNM is designed to work with Cisco Fabric Manager.
C. Cisco DCNM generates alerts when it detects an issue that may negatively affect service.
D. Cisco DCNM is designed for enterprise customers only to increase network uptime.
E. Cisco DCNM Essentials Edition is capable of VM-aware monitoring, which reduces administrative overhead.
Answer: A, C

Question No : 3

Which technology provides the least amount of input to the data center solution requirements?
A. cloud compute
B. storage
C. desktop
D. network
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which option is an advantage of utilizing hypervisor technology within a Cisco Unified Fabric data center environment?
A. distributed load processing
B. availability of blade versus rack-mountable servers
C. reduced power and cooling requirements
D. integrating the virtual machines into the access layer
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which two FEX topologies trade deterministic bandwidth for server-link stability during FEX uplink failure? (Choose two.)
A. port channel
B. static pinning
C. virtual port channel
D. dynamic pinning
E. Equal-Cost Multipath
F. RPVST
Answer: A, C

Question No : 6

What is configured on an NHRP to trigger failover if an SVI goes down?
A. BPDU
B. weight
C. interface priority
D. object tracking
E. local preference
F. cost
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which Cisco technology would you specify to provide your client's data center with context-aware identity validation and Layer 2 port authentication?
A. Cisco Security Manager
B. Cisco NAC Profiler
C. Cisco TrustSec
D. Cisco Anti-X
E. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which three characteristics are associated with the aggregation layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose three.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS - policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS - classification and queuing
G. routing manipulation and filtering
H. aggregates end users
Answer: B, E, G

Question No : 9

Which three features are part of Cisco DCNM for SAN Advanced Edition? (Choose three.)
A. federation and VSAN scoping
B. VM-aware discovery and path analysis
C. fabric performance monitoring
D. event lookup
E. VSAN zoning
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 10

Which two terms relate to the capability of a physical NIC to present virtual NICs to the operating system or hypervisor? (Choose two.)
A. VM-FEX
B. NPIV
C. Adapter-FEX
D. NIV
E. host vPC
F. NIC teaming
Answer: C, D

Question No : 11

Which NHRP features active and standby virtual gateways?
A. GLBP
B. VRRP
C. HSRP
D. SSO
E. NSF
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Which three items represent data center virtualization technologies? (Choose three.)
A. VDC
B. VSAN
C. LUN
D. L2 firewall
E. GLBP
F. ECMP
Answer: A, B, C

Question No : 13

Which option configured on Cisco Nexus 7000 Series data center switches ensures the confidentiality of server data beginning at the ingress switch port?
A. Host vPC+
B. Linksec
C. MACsec
D. LACP
E. IPsec
Answer: C

Question No : 14

What is one example of a fully virtualized environment in the data center?
A. Hadoop clusters
B. VDI
C. vPC
D. VSAN
Answer: B

Question No : 15

The ANSI restriction that only 239 Fibre Channel domains are allowed per SAN fabric creates challenges for the designer working on a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network.
Which two approaches can the designer utilize to restrict the number of Fibre Channel domains below 239? (Choose two.)
A. Daisy chain up to 100 core Fibre Channel switches, leaving 139 domains for the network edge.
B. Assign a domain ID for each blade switch and top-of-rack access layer switch.
C. Use NPV to cause a fabric or blade switch to appear as a host to the core Fibre Channel switch.
D. Migrate to FCoE to eliminate the need for Fibre Channel domains.
E. Utilize VSANs to allow scaling well beyond 239 domain IDs.
Answer: C, E

Question No : 16

Which three options are examples of NHRP? (Choose three.)
A.OSPF
B. HSRP
C. VRRP
D. GLBP
E. OCSP
F. EIGRP
G. MPLS
Answer: B, C, D

Question No : 17

What allows for STP to be disabled yet support a loop-free topology even on link or switch failure?
A. LACP
B. OTV
C. vPC
D. vPC+
E. FabricPath
Answer: E

Question No : 18

Your customer has a requirement to load balance traffic to rich media servers connected to the data center access layer.
Which Cisco ACE Service Module deployment topology will yield the highest potential bandwidth to subscribers?
A. Transparent
B. One-Arm
C. Routed
D. lnline
E. Asymmetric Server Normalization
Answer: E

Question No : 19

Which two characteristics are associated with the core layer of a Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric network? (Choose two.)
A. no packet manipulation
B. QoS - policing
C. voice, data, and wireless convergence
D. scalable routing protocols
E. provides default gateway redundancy
F. QoS - classification and queuing
Answer: A, D

Question No : 20

Which statement about the Overlay Transport Virtualization protocol is true?
A. It is IP-based functionality that provides Layer 3 extension over any transport.
B. The data plane exchanges MAC reachability info.
C. The control plane protocol is IS-IS.
D. It supports FCoE.
Answer: C

Customer review

  • Ethan Storks Czech

    21 Oct, 2018 8:08am

    CCNP Data Center 300-160 exam passed. Dumpsbase 300-160 exam questions and answers are valid in CZ. I am from CZ, I read all Dumpsbase 300-160 exam questionsand passed 300-160 exam smoothly. Thanks very much.

  • Stanley Hensler India

    19 Oct, 2018 4:07am

    Dumpsbase 300-160 exam questions have been proven that all Q&As are valid. I passed my 300-160 exam, thanks a lot.

  • Bernard United Kingdom

    12 Oct, 2018 4:00pm

    Thanks, V12.02 is valid, I used and passed my 300-160 exam smoothly.

  • Alexis Gustin Mexico

    27 Jun, 2018 8:58pm

    I'm so happy that I passed 300-160 exam.

  • Mitchell Herrea France

    26 Jun, 2018 4:09am

    Thanks so much for your 300-160 practice questions.

  • Kim Cease Japan

    25 Jun, 2018 12:58pm

    Thank you for helping me enhance my career position.

  • Kenton Andra Cameroon

    25 Jun, 2018 1:56am

    I passed my Symantec test and got a good score.

  • Stacey Parten Thailand

    22 Jun, 2018 5:11am

    When can I expect your email? I have to do the exam the day after tomorrow thanks My friend recommend your site to me and I bought your 300-160 exam last week, now i have passed this test,your latest 300-160 exam dumps made this exam easy for me, I passed it much easier.

  • Whitney Peffly Mexico

    21 Jun, 2018 11:07am

    Honestly I am not a brilliant student but I passed 300-160 test scoring 95%.

  • Rolf Kissik France

    20 Jun, 2018 2:39am

    Good quality, valid 300-160 test questions, I have passed my exam after read your 300-160 practice exam.

  • Quinton Wela Iraq

    19 Jun, 2018 12:23pm

    Great quality! Finally passed this 300-160 exam.

  • Abraham Reeter India

    18 Jun, 2018 3:38pm

    All my questions are from your 300-160 dumps.

  • Steven Maddin Cameroon

    18 Jun, 2018 1:34am

    All are real questions.

  • Michal Wanek United States

    16 Jun, 2018 5:00pm

    Thank you for your fantastic job.

  • Philip Drakulic Saudi Arabia

    14 Jun, 2018 4:55pm

    This is the best news for me and i needn't worry about my work any longer.

  • Wiley Resner India

    14 Jun, 2018 3:28pm

    The site 300-160 real exam questions cover all the test questions.

  • Antonia India

    21 May, 2018 8:10am

    Valid 300-160 updated exam dumps. One of my friends just used your 300-160 exam dumps updated version to pass his exam. I will take 300-160 exam next week. If you have any update, please send it to me.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating