Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

220-902 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(237 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
181

220-902 Dumps

What can get from Dumpsbase CompTIA 220-902 exam dumps? You can get the latest CompTIA A+ Certification Exam 220-902 exam dumps questions for you to prepare the test well. Dumpsbase 220-902 exam dumps are edited by CompTIA certified experts, who have taken CompTIA 220-902 exam and passed it successfully.

CompTIA 220-902 Exam Type and Score

Generally, each CompTIA exam questions have different types, such as Multiple choice, Multiple response, Fill in the blank, Drag and drop, Exhibits and Performance-based. When you take CompTIA A+ 220-902 exam, you may see some or all of these question types. After you complete CompTIA 220-902 exam, the score will be shown on your screen immediately.

220-902 Dumps Free Update Service

Dumpsbase provide free update for CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps in one year from the date of purchase. During this period, you can contact us to get free update for CompTIA A+ Certification Exam 220-902 exam dumps questions via email or online live support. If it is out of a year, we can also provide a coupon code for you to re-purchase CompTIA 220-902 exam dumps.
 

Question No : 1

A technician is remotely connecting to a workstation using SSH to transfer a security hotfix. Which of the following command line tools would the technician use to create a directory to store the hotfix?
A. dir
B. rd
C. cd
D. md
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A technician needs to log into a user's computer to fix the user's corrupt local profile. Which of the following connectivity tools will allow the technician to connect to the user¡¯s computer?
A. Remote Assistance
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Computer Management
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D

Question No : 3

An administrator has a new workstation that has been loaded with the Windows OS and configured with the proper IP settings. The workstation needs to be added to the corporation¡¯s domain. Which of the following utilities will the administrator access to configure this setting?
A. System Properties
B. System Information
C. System Protection
D. System Management
Answer: A

Question No : 4

A technician has been tasked with loading the operating system on every PC with a blank hard drive on a network. The technician wishes to install the operating system with minimal physical interaction with the PCs. Which of the following is the BEST way to accomplish this?
A. Clone the operating system from an image onto optical media.
B. Use the original software media to load the operation system on every PC.
C. Set up a central image that the PCs can load from a PXE boot.
D. Create an image and copy it from a USB drive using an unattended answer file.
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A technician is trying to install Windows on a computer. The install process reports there are no storage devices available, but the BIOS shows a hard drive is installed. Which of the following does the technician need to do?
A. Create a primary partition
B. Use NTFS
C. Enable PXE
D. Install third-party drivers
Answer: D

Question No : 6

An end user needs to completely re-install Windows 7 on a home computer but it did not come with any OS discs. How would a technician accomplish this?
A. Recovery partition
B. Primary partition
C. System restore
D. System refresh
Answer: A

Question No : 7

A technician is navigating through a Windows OS via command prompt. The technician needs to display the content of a folder. Which of the following is the BEST option for accomplishing this task?
A. dir
B. ls
C. rd
D. cmd
Answer: A

Question No : 8

Ann, a user, discovers that all of her documents will not open. The documents open properly on another computer. Which of the following tools will be the FASTEST for a technician to use to allow the documents to open?
A. Backup
B. Recovery Image
C. chkdsk
D. System Restore
Answer: D

Question No : 9

A user prefers an external monitor, mouse, and keyboard for a laptop. The user does not want to use the built-in screen; however, when the laptop lid is closed, it goes into sleep mode. Which of the following Control Panel items can be used to disable this feature?
A. Action Center
B. System
C. Display Settings
D. Power Options
Answer: D

Question No : 10

A PC technician notices that the printers deployed via a new Group Policy are not showing up on the workstation. Which of the following commands should be run on the PC?
A. extract
B. robocopy
C. gpupdate
D. tasklist
Answer: C

Question No : 11

An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session, sharing a user¡¯s desktop. While trying to map a shared network drive for the user, an ¡°access denied¡± error is encountered while using the user¡¯s credentials. Which of the following should be the administrator¡¯s NEXT step?
A. Ensure the user¡¯s account is not locked out
B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share
C. Open the location with administrator privileges
D. Try mapping with a different drive letter
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A technician is tasked with enabling TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following Internet Options Tabs should the technician look to enable the aforementioned TLS settings?
A. Advanced
B. Security
C. Privacy
D. Connections
Answer: A

Question No : 13

A small office experiences frequent power outages. Upon rebooting the Windows workstations after each power outage, users report the inability to open shared files. Which of the following MUST a technician configure to resolve this issue in the future?
A. Check the ¡°Reconnect at logon¡± checkbox for the mapped network drive
B. Connect all computers in the office to UPS devices
C. Re-map the mapped network drive with the domain administrator account
D. Replace the hard drives on the file server hosting the shared files
Answer: A

Question No : 14

A technician is tasked with installing Windows on numerous network PCs. Which of the following is the QUICKEST method for getting a standard configuration to the PCs?
A. Prebuilt image using PXE
B. Single solid state/flash drive with answer file
C. Hot swappable image drive
D. Internal hard drive partition with the image
Answer: A

Question No : 15

Which of the following best practices is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on Linux?
A. Scheduled backup
B. Scheduled disk maintenance
C. Patch management
D. Antivirus update
Answer: C

Question No : 16

A technician is troubleshooting a PC with multiple volumes. To verify which are active and assigned drive letters, the technician should use the LIST function of which of the following commands?
A. extract
B. diskpart
C. bootrec
D. chkdsk
Answer: B

Question No : 17

When using Microsoft Windows 8.1 Operating System, which of the following features allows scripts and snippets to run?
A. One Drive
B. XP Mode
C. Power Shell
D. Windows Firewall
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which of the following updates should be performed on a regular basis to ensure the OS has the latest security patches?
A. Anti-malware updates
B. Driver updates
C. Windows updates
D. Firmware updates
Answer: C

Question No : 19

A user is unable to find the preferred default network printer in the printers list in the user profile. Which of the following is the FIRST step that should be taken?
A. Map printer
B. Reboot computer
C. Check to see if printer is turned on
D. Log in as a different user and see if printer is mapped
Answer: A

Question No : 20

A network administrator needs to connect to resources from an offsite location while ensuring the traffic is protected. Which of the following should the administrator use to gain access to the secure network?
A. SSH
B. VPN
C. SFTP
D. RDP
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Keith Mizrahi

    08 Jul, 2018 12:45am

    Some questions are new.

  • Arnulfo Bertog

    07 Jul, 2018 6:22am

    Your 220-902 exam dumps are the real questions.

  • James Lipski

    06 Jul, 2018 12:15pm

    Can you please update 252 as soon as possible.

  • Clifton Nalepa

    05 Jul, 2018 9:30am

    I read all the questions and answers, then memorized all of them.

  • Rogelio Bushlen

    04 Jul, 2018 7:02am

    My friends will take the test next month.

  • Benny Calvin

    03 Jul, 2018 8:42pm

    Great to find this 220-902 study guide.

  • Raymon Urquidez

    03 Jul, 2018 6:13am

    They are exact the same as the actual questions.

  • Jamar Seifarth

    02 Jul, 2018 3:42am

    I remembered all the questions and answers, so I passed my 220-902 exam in the first attempt.

  • Kyle Ludlum

    01 Jul, 2018 4:21am

    I used your materials to pass220-902 today and am very happy.

  • Noe Doornbos

    30 Jun, 2018 4:11am

    Thanks to your 220-902 questions and answers that helped me to raise my 220-902 score.

  • Johnson Herstad

    29 Jun, 2018 8:21pm

    Really so cool! so great! I will buy another exam very soon tomorrow! I passed 220-902 exam two months ago with your actual questions.

  • Cruz Lorett

    26 Jun, 2018 7:20pm

    It is so good that I will recommend all my friends to use.

  • Clyde Pleil

    25 Jun, 2018 2:33pm

    But i think you should still try to update it.

  • Chadwick Grando

    25 Jun, 2018 9:25am

    I failed once so i know this.

  • Claude Vanauken

    25 Jun, 2018 7:28am

    Just passed 220-902 exam.

  • Ricky Vendig

    25 Jun, 2018 4:34am

    But i have to pass 220-902 before July.

  • Tod Cains

    21 Jun, 2018 8:18pm

    Thanks for The site 220-902 real exam questions.

  • Darius Dauterman

    20 Jun, 2018 8:23pm

    The site 220-902 real exam questions cover all the real test points.

  • Garland Laufenberg

    20 Jun, 2018 2:00pm

    Thanks! Thanks The site 220-902 real exam dumps.

  • Abe Kalauli

    20 Jun, 2018 8:46am

    Luckily i got your updated version.

  • Tim Kwasny

    19 Jun, 2018 1:10am

    got 220-902 certification,thank you very much.

  • Haywood Folgar

    18 Jun, 2018 8:54am

    The 220-902 dump questions are exactly the same as the real exam subjects.

  • Porfirio Domingus

    17 Jun, 2018 6:58pm

    Your 220-902 dumps is the really helpful.

  • Rocky Defouw

    17 Jun, 2018 9:10am

    I wanna thank you for helping me through providing 220-902 exam Training Material.

  • Eddie Minozzi

    16 Jun, 2018 4:02am

    Many questions come from your dumps.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating