Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

S90-02A Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(124 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

SOA Technology Concepts

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
150

Dumpsbase collected all the related S90-02A dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase SOA Certified Professional SOACP S90-02A exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase S90-02A dumps?

There are 150 Q&As in Dumpsbase SOACP S90-02A dumps, which cover all the exam topics of S90-02A SOA Technology Concepts.

2. Can I try free S90-02A demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free S90-02A demo for you to check the quality of SOA Technology Concepts S90-02A dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing S90-02A dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for SOACP S90-02A dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the S90-02A dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test S90-02A questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get SOACP S90-02A dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase SOA Certified Professional S90-02A dumps, you will get SOA Technology Concepts S90-02A exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail S90-02A exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail SOACP S90-02A by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase S90-02A dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for S90-02A exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase S90-02A dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Identify what is wrong with this statement: "SOAP-based Web services A and B are participating in a runtime transaction that is carried out as per the WS-AtomicTransaction standard. When a message sent by Service A is rejected by Service B due to a violation of a WS-Policy definition expressed as part of the Service B contract, Service A is forced to issue an Abort message, thereby requiring the transaction to be rolled back."
A. WS-AtomicTransaction does not support the rollback of changes that occur during runtime transactions.
B. WS-Policy definitions are not expressed as part of the service contract.
C. SOAP-based Web services cannot have policies and cannot participate in runtime transactions because they are limited to the use of a uniform service contract.
D. There is nothing wrong with this statement.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which of the following service designs are considered not supportive of service-orientation due to improper selection of technologies?
A. A REST service designed to respond to service consumers via standard HTTP response codes.
B. A SOAP-based Web service designed with a service contract that includes WS-Policy definitions that disallow communication using SOAP messages.
C. A reusable component-based service designed to reject messages containing XML so as to limit communication to RPC-centric MEPs.
D. A SOAP-based Web service designed with a decoupled service contract that includes a standardized XML schema.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 3

REST stands for:
A. Representational State Transfer
B. Relational State Transport
C. Repository Stack Target
D. Released Semantic Transport
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which of the following statements is true?
A. WSDL definitions can use XML schemas to define the types used by WSDL input and output messages.
B. WSDL definitions can use XML schemas to define the types used by WSDL input and output operations.
C. WSDL definitions can use XML schemas to define the types used to establish the location used by service consumers to access the WSDL definitions.
D. WSDL definitions cannot be used in conjunction with XML schemas.
Answer: A

Question No : 5

Which of the following statements does not make sense?
A. I built 3 SOAP-based Web services, each of which has its own published WSDL definition. 2 of the WSDL definitions share the same XML schema.
B. I built 3 XML schemas, two of which are being shared by the same WSDL definition.
C. I built 3 WSDL definitions and 3 XML schemas. Each WSDL definition is associated with its own XML schema.
D. All of the above statements make sense.
Answer: D

Question No : 6

Most industry-standard WS-* features are designed to be implemented as:
A. WSDL operations
B. WS-BPEL definitions
C. SOAP headers
D. HTTP headers
Answer: C

Question No : 7

Which of the following statements is true?
A. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs within the underlying service logic.
B. Service activities represent design-time message exchanges that are established between SOAP-based Web services and defined as part of the operation definition within the WSDL definition.
C. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs between services.
D. Service activities represent runtime activity that occurs between complex and simple XML Schema types.
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Identify what is wrong with this statement: "Component A invoked SOAP-based Web Service B, which invoked REST Service C."
A. Components cannot invoke SOAP-based Web services. A SOAP-based Web service can only be invoked by another SOAP-based Web service.
B. SOAP-based Web services cannot invoke REST services. A REST service can only be invoked by another REST service.
C. Because they require different transport protocols, the same data cannot be sent from a component to a SOAP-based Web service and then to a REST service.
D. There is nothing wrong with this statement.
Answer: D

Question No : 9

The HTTP protocol can be used together with SOAP-based Web services and REST services.  
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

Question No : 10

When designing REST services within a given domain, you establish __________________ that are represented by unique identifiers, usually in the format of __________________.
A. resources, HTTPs/HTTPSs
B. mashups, HTTPs/HTTPSs
C. resources, URLs/URIs
D. mashups, URLs/URIs
Answer: C

Question No : 11

Identify what is wrong with the following statement: "I have a single Calculator component that provides basic math functions. I'm exposing this component as a component-based service for internal service consumers that are also component-based. I'm exposing this component as a SOAP-based Web service for internal and external service consumers that support SOAP messaging. I'm also exposing this component as a REST service for external service consumers that prefer to access its functions via HTTP methods. I'm also exposing this component as a service agent for service consumers that support explicit invocation via a service contract."
A. A single component cannot be exposed as a component-based service, a SOAP-based Web service and a REST service at the same time.
B. SOAP-based Web service consumer programs cannot be both internally and externally located.
C. The uniform contract required by REST services does not support the use of HTTP methods.
D. Service agents are event-driven and are therefore not explicitly invoked via a service contract.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

XML can be used to structure data passed between REST services, but REST introduces rules that limit the extent to which XML elements and attributes can be nested.  
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

Question No : 13

Which of the following statements is true?
A. A service enters the service provider role when it initiates contact with other services, including those that act as intermediaries.
B. A service enters the service provider role when it initiates contact with intermediaries only.
C. A service enters the service provider role when it is accessed by other service consumers, including intermediaries.
D. A service enters the service provider role when it is accessed by intermediaries only.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

Which of the following are associated with the functionality provided by a typical enterprise service bus?
A. reliable message delivery
B. intermediate message routing
C. temporary storage of messages in queues
D. All of the above.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

If Service B is invoked by Service A and then Service B invokes Service C and all of this happens as part of the same service activity, then Service B would be considered:
A. an intermediary
B. a service agent
C. an ultimate receiver
D. an initial sender
Answer: A

Question No : 16

Orchestration is most commonly associated with which industry standard?
A. WS-Addressing
B. XML Schema
C. WS-BPEL
D. WS-Policy
Answer: C

Question No : 17

XPath expressions are often used by:
A. XSLT and XQuery
B. XSLT and WSDL
C. XQuery and SOAP
D. XQuery only
Answer: A

Question No : 18

The XML language is expressed through the use of:
A. elements or tags
B. databases or repositories
C. services or components
D. service compositions or orchestrations
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which of the following statements is true?
A. An initial sender is at the beginning of the message path, whereas the service consumer is at the end of the message path.
B. An intermediary service transitions through the initial sender role when it invokes another service provider.
C. An initial sender is the service consumer at the beginning of the message path, whereas the ultimate receiver is the service provider at the end of the message path.
D. An initial sender is not related to the message path but is instead a part of hybrid service component composition sequences.
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Which of the following statements is true?
A. XML documents can be exchanged by REST services.
B. XML documents can be exchanged by SOAP-based Web services.
C. XML documents can be exchanged by component-based services.
D. All of these statements are true.
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating