Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

MB2-713 Dumps

Only $56.16, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 88
(181 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
93

About MB2-713 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft MB2-713 exam? Dumpsbase Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales MB2-713 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-713 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related MB2-713 exam topics.

MB2-713 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft MB2-713 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-713 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

MB2-713 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-713 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send MB2-713 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft MB2-713 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You are viewing the My Open Opportunities view.
You need to update the Rating field for all of the records that have the field set to warm. Also, you must delete all of the values in the Probability field for all the records.
What are two possible ways to edit the data? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export the data as a dynamic worksheet
B. Export the data to a Microsoft Excel static worksheet
C. Open the view in Microsoft Excel Online.
D. Select the records and click Edit.
Answer: CD

Question No : 2

You work for a company named » Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam is acquired by a company named Contoso, Ltd. Both companies have different fiscal year ends.
The sales team at Fabrikam will be required to use a new fiscal year end at the end of the current quarter.
The Dynamics CRM administrator at Fabrikam updates the Fiscal Year Settings immediately.
You need to ensure that reports on if>.- goals use the Fabrikam year and until the end of the quartet
What should you do?
A. Run the Align with Fiscal Period action immediately.
B. Recalculate the goals.
C. Run the Align w.th Fiscal Period action after the quarter ends.
D. Create new goals for the old fiscal period.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

You have a Dynamics CHM organization that uses folder tracking.
You have a folder named Customers that is currently being tracked- Customers contains a folder for The main contact named Contact1.
A new email message from Contact1 is delivered to your Inbox.
You need to identity what will occur when you move the message to the Customer1 folder.
What should you identify?
A. An email activity will be created in CRM that has a connection to Customer1 and to Contact1
B. An email activity will be created in CRM that has a connection to Contact1 only.
C. An email activity will be created m CRM that has a connection To Customer1 only.
D. An email activity will be created in CRM that has the Set regarding field set to Contact1
E. An email activity will be created in CRM rhat has the Set regarding field Set to Customer1
Answer: D

Question No : 4

You need to create a quarterly goal to measure completed phone calls regarding open opportunities.
Which three components should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. a calculated field
B. a goal metric that has the Amount metric type
C. a rollup field
D. a rollup query
E. a goal metric that has the Count metric type
Answer: CDE

Question No : 5

You plan to export sales data that will be used in the annual report of your company. You need to provide a copy of some of the sales data to the company stakeholders.
Which format can you use to export the data?
A. Adobe PDF
B. Microsoft Word
C. Microsoft PowerPoint
D. Microsoft Visio
Answer: A

Question No : 6

You manager needs to view a collection of data records and a chart of the data records simultaneously.
What should you instruct the manager to do?
A. Define a view and add a chart
B. Export the Fetch XML. and then import a chart.
C. Run the Report Wizard.
D. Create a personal report.
Answer: C

Question No : 7

You are reviewing the sales pipeline of your Dynamics CRM organization. You need to identify which type of data is contained in the sales pipeline.
What should you identify?
A. the combined estimated revenue of all active quotes
B. the combined estimated revenue of all open leads
C. the combined estimated revenue of all open opportunities
D. the combined estimated revenue of all open orders
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Your company wants to capture Dynamics CRM-related notes in Microsoft OneNote.
You need to configure integration between OneNote and CRM.
What should you configure before you can configure OneNote integration?
A. Microsoft Yammer integration
B. server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration
C. Microsoft Social Engagement
D. Microsoft Office 365 Groups
Answer: B

Question No : 9

You have Dynamics CRM organization that has 50,000 contacts in regions around the world.
Your job is to review the records of the contacts from three regions. The contacts in the three regions are managed by different account managers. You work with only one of the regions per day, updating the address information of the contacts in that region.
You need to view only the contacts from a specific region.
What should you do?
A. Follow the contact records.
B. Add access teams.
C. Create a dashboard.
D. Create personal views.
Answer: D

Question No : 10

You have 20 sales representatives who each has a monthly goal that measures the number of phone calls made to their 10 key customers. The managers of the sale representatives want you to add parent goals that track this activity over the next three weeks for an internal competition.
You need to use a parent goal to track the team score, and child goals to track the individual secures.
Which two of configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. new child goals that all use the same rollup queries.
B. Change the parent goal of each child goal.
C. Create a parent goal that has a custom period of three weeks from today
D. Change the manager of each child goal
E. Change the goal manager of each child goat.
Answer: CD

Question No : 11

Topic 1, Exam Set 1

You create a personal view.
You need to ensure that both you and a coworker can use the view.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Email the F etch xml file.
B. Share the view.
C. Email a link from the Advanced Find ribbon.
D. Assign the view.
Answer: BD

Question No : 12

You have a Dynamic CRM organization that has more than 700 active goals.
At the end of each year, your company reevaluates each goal.
You need to identify which value of the goals must be configured manually.
Which value should you identity?
A. Actual
B. target
C. Rollup Query - Actual
D. In-Progress
E. Rollup Query - In Process
Answer: B

Question No : 13

You have B Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft Social Engagement
You need to analyze the sales pipeline and the Social sentiment to watch for social trends that affect sales.
What should you do?
A. Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build an interactive dashboard.
B. Build a dashboard that has a chart for the pipeline and a widget from Microsoft Social Engagement.
C. Build a multi-stream dashboard that has a global filter.
D. Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build a personal view.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Your company wants to integrate the Microsoft Yammer enterprise subscription and the Dynamics CRM organization.
The managers at the company are cornered about potential data from CRM being visible to users who do not have a CRM account.
They want to limit which user can see post in CRM.
In Yammer, you can create a private group named CRM Posts, and you connect CRM to the CRM Posts group.
Users report that they fail to see posts in Yammer that are created in CRM.
You need to Identity what prevents the users from seeing the posts
What should you identity?
A. The users are not added to the CRM Posts group in Yammer.
B The posts are not being shared with the team of the users.
C. The security role assigned to the users does not provide access to yammer posts
D. The users are not following any records.
Answer: B

Question No : 15

You need to create a goal that will show the previous seven days of activity.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. close the goal after seven days.
B. Add a filter
C. Set the Goal period as a Custom Period.
D. Add a rollup field.
E. Add a rollup query.
Answer: AC
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating