Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

MB2-710 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(143 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment

Updated
2018-08-13
Q&A
60

About MB2-710 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft MB2-710 exam? Dumpsbase Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-710 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related MB2-710 exam topics.

MB2-710 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft MB2-710 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

MB2-710 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-710 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send MB2-710 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft MB2-710 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

How many dashboards can be configured to be displayed in Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets?
A. multiple system and multiple user dashboards
B. one system and multiple user dashboards
C. one system and one user dashboard
D. multiple system dashboards only
Answer: A

Question No : 2

You need to allow Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online users to use the same password they use to logon to your on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain to logon to Azure Active Directory.
Which two components must be configured to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
A. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect tool
B. Password Sync
C. Active Directory Application Mode (ADAM)
D. Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
Answer: AB

Question No : 3

Your company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment. The company is looking to utilize folder-level tracking in Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016. You need to Instruct users how to utilize folder-level tracking.
What instruction should you give the users?
A. A maximum of 50 folders per user account can be tracked.
B. Emails can only be tracked to accounts, contacts, and leads.
C. Only folders under the Inbox can be used.
D. Works with server-side synchronization or the email router.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

A company has a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 deployment. The company plans to issue mobile phones to all sales department users. Users must be able to use the latest Microsoft mobile client's features. You need to deploy the latest phone client.
Which mobile phone client should you deploy?
A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile Express
B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones Express
C. Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Phones
D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM Mobile App
Answer: C

Question No : 5

You view several records using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablets app. After you view the records, you begin to work offline.
Which functionality is available for the offline records?
A. You can only view the records.
B. You can view and edit the records.
C. No access to recently viewed records is available, you can only create new, draft records.
D. The same functionality available in the browser client is available on the tablet.
Answer: A

Question No : 6

You work as a Microsoft Dynamics CRM consultant for Microsoft Partner. You need to ensure that a section on the contact entity form is hidden when the form is displayed in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM for tablet application. The section should be visible when the form is displayed in a web browser.
Which option should you use?
A. Create a business rule.
B. Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM main form using JavaScript.
C. Configure the Microsoft Dynamics CRM mobile form using JavaScript.
D. Create a record creation and update rule.

Answer: B

Question No : 7

Your company uses server-side synchronization for email processing.
Which two types of information can be found on the server-side synchronization performance dashboard? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. mailbox process duration
B. number of mailboxes needing attention
C. number of forward mailboxes that need to be created
D. average time per response to Microsoft Dynamics CRM emails
Answer: AB

Question No : 8

What an advantage of using the Email Router tor email processing?
A. Can synchronize appointments, contacts, and tasks directly with Microsoft Exchange.
B. Provides error reporting in the application.
C. Can be used with all combinations of online/on-premise hybrid environments.
D. Managed in the web application.

Answer: D

Question No : 9

What is a supported combination of software for Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 for Outlook 64 bit?
A. Windows 10 and Microsoft Office 2013 64 bit
B. Windows Vista and Microsoft Office 2010 64 bit
C. Windows 7 and Microsoft Office 2007 64 bit
D. Windows 8.1 and Microsoft Office 2013 32 bit
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 environment. You are disked to give an example of the use of security groups.
What can you do with Microsoft Office 365 security groups in a Microsoft Dynamics CRM online deployment?
A. Control access to instances.
B. Assign custom forms to users.
C. Add deeper role security 10 organizational units.
D. Control access to Individual fields.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

A company has a Microsoft Dynamics 2013 on-premises deployment. They want to start using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online 2016 features. The company needs to determine the least costly method of migrating data from on-premises to online. It is determined that the Client wants to move the account and contact information only one time while preserving the relationships between the two entities. Additionally, there are several custom fields in the contact records. You need to migrate 5,000 account records and 14,000 contacts while maintaining the relationships between accounts and contacts.
What is the most expedient method for migrating the accounts and contacts records?
A. Use the Software Development Kit (SDK) to code the Import of contact and account data from the AccountBase directly accessed through the local Microsoft SQL Server. Use the Data Web service to form a connection with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online. Push the gathered information Into the Account Entity.
B. From Microsoft SQL, export the contact records from the AccountBase table to a txt file. Import the Contacts fire using the Data Import Wizard. Repeat the process with the Accounts file.
C. Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel, compress the Excel spread sheet in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to Import the records.
D. Export the contact records and account records to Microsoft Excel with all required fields-Save the two spreadsheets as txt files, compress them together in a zip file, and use the Data Import Wizard to import the zip file.
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 environment with a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online deployment.
You have a complex development and testing environment requiring the following:
- 2 publishing instances
- 22 development instances
- 5 UAT instances
- 5 production instances
- 22 testing instances
You need to support a continuous improvement plan in constant use for your testing, development, and production environments.
What is the minimum number of tenants required to support this scenario?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 22
Answer: A
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating