Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

MB2-712 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(62 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration

Updated
2018-06-19
Q&A
93

About MB2-712 Exam

What is the fast way to pass Microsoft MB2-712 exam? Dumpsbase Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Customization and Configuration MB2-712 exam dumps are your best choice to prepare the test, which can save your time, money and effort. With Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam dumps questions, you can find all the related MB2-712 exam topics.

MB2-712 Exam Questions Format

There are many questions types which will be available in Microsoft MB2-712 exam, such as Active screen, Best answer, Build, list, Case studies, Drag and drop, Hot area, Multiple choice, Repeated answer choices, Short answers, Mark review and Review screen. Dumpsbase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam dumps can help you understand them well. 

MB2-712 Exam Dumps After-sale Service

After you purchase Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics CRM MB2-712 exam dumps from Dumpsbase, we will send MB2-712 dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes in our working time, 12 hours in our non-working time. If you fail Microsoft MB2-712 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you after you send the score report to us.
 

Question No : 1

You import a managed solution that contains a custom entity named Loan. Loan is enabled for customization.
You need to add a new field to the Loan entity.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Open the imported solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.
B.Create a new solution, add the existing Loan entity, and then add the new field.
C.Modify the Managed Properties of the Loan entity in the imported solution.
D.Open the default solution, locate the Loan entity, and then add the new field.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 2

You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.
You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.
Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.A.Navigation
B.Footer
C.Header
D.Body
Answer: C,D

Question No : 3

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM.
Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.tag
B.Scatter
C.pie
D.funnel
E.doughnut
Answer: CD

Question No : 4

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
Currently, when you create entities and fields, they have a prefix of new_.
You need to ensure that when you create new entities and fields, they have a prefix of Contoso_.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A.Change the prefix in the System Settings to Contoso.
B.Edit the customization prefix field and change the display name to Contoso.
C.Change the prefix of the publisher associated to the solution to Contoso.
D.Create a new publisher that has a prefix of Contoso. Associate the new publisher to the exiting solution.
Answer: C, D

Question No : 5

You need to identify the maximum number of stages that a business process flow can contain.
What should you identify?A.5
B.10
C.30
D.100
Answer: B

Question No : 6

You need to identify which types of data can be included in a business process flow.
Which three types of data should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete the solution.A.data from an attached Microsoft OneNote notebook
B.data from the primary entity
C.data from a related entity
D.data from an unrelated entity
E.data from a Microsoft Office group
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 7

You work in a customer service organization.
Sometimes, when a new record is created, a customer service representative must capture additional data.
When this occurs, the representative must call the customer to capture the missing data. Each record may be missing different data.
You need to identify which process type you must use to capture the data.
What should you identify?
A.a real-time workflow
B.a dialog
C.a custom action
D.a business rule
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You are adding a sub-grid to the Account form that displays data from a custom entity related to the account.
You need to identify which items you can use to display the data.
Which two items should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.a fist
B.a chart
C.a dashboard
D.an iFrame
Answer: AB

Question No : 9

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You set an option that contains the values configured as shown in the following table.



What is the default sort order of the labels?
A.Four, One, Three, Two
B.Two, One, Three, Four
C.One, Two, Three, Four
D.Two, One, Four, Three
Answer: A

Question No : 10

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?
A.Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
B.Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
C.Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
D.Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.
Answer: C

Question No : 11

You modify the Account form to contain the contain the tabs configured and ordered as shown in the following table.



You need to identify which tabs will be displayed by default on Dynamics CRM for tablets.
Which tabs should you identify?A.only General. Address Info, and Reseller Info
B.only General, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
C.only General, Details, Address Info, Reseller Info, and Additional Info
D.only General, Details. Address Info, and Reseller Info
Answer: C

Question No : 12

You have a Dynamics CRM organization. The organization does not use CRM for marketing.
You need to prevent Marketing from displaying on the Account form navigation.
What should you do?
A.Delete all of the items in the Marketing group.
B.Hide the Marketing group.
C.Minimize the Marketing group.
D.Delete the Marketing group.
Answer: B

Question No : 13

You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role.
In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity.
In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment.
You see the entity, but not the field.
You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment.
What should you do?
A.Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then modify the system field.
B.In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification.
C.In the default solution, make the modification.
D.Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification.
Answer: C

Question No : 14

You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment.
You have a project solution in the development environment.
You need to import the solution to the production environment as a managed solution.
What should you do?A.Change the options of the Import Solution dialog box to import the solution as managed.
B.Use the Package Deployer for Microsoft Dynamics CRM to import the unmanaged solution to CRM as managed.
C.Ask a developer to change the options of the import API so that CRM imports the unmanaged solution as managed.
D.Export an unmanaged solution and select Managed for the package type. Import the exported solution to the production environment.
Answer: D

Question No : 15

You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a list of 23 public views for accounts, most of which are custom. Many of the most frequently used views appear near the bottom of the list.
Users report that the current list order is inconvenient and time consuming because they must scroll through many unused views.
You need to recommend changes to resolve the issue reported by the users.
What should you recommend doing first?
A.Change the display order of the views.
B.Deactivate the unused system views.
C.Set customizable to True.
D.Change the views to be private views.
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Theron Klosinski

    20 Jun, 2018 4:08pm

    It instructs you to follow a few simple steps and you are in possession of MB2-712 exam preparation tools which include the amazing MB2-712 exam practice Q&As.

  • Matthew Zema

    19 Jun, 2018 12:28am

    I have got the key to success which is Killtest.

  • Elroy Tone

    18 Jun, 2018 1:15am

    Thanks I am doing my MB2-712 certification and been using your guide to prepare for all of my MB2-712 exams! They are so thorough and as close to a real paper as an exam tool can get! I scored real well in my MB2-712 papers So thank you! Passed MB2-712 Today,The product was user friendly covering every aspect of exam course.

  • Oren Blanda

    17 Jun, 2018 9:19pm

    Thank you! Hello guys, i passed MB2-712 exam.

  • Jae Berky

    17 Jun, 2018 4:03pm

    All real questions and correct answers.

  • Galen Loeffelholz

    16 Jun, 2018 6:31am

    Thank you guys for all your support! Great to find your site.

  • Refugio

    15 May, 2018 8:58am

    I just passed the test. Your dumps cover all the real MB2-712 exam questions, but some answers are wrong. Please correct your answers.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating