Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

ITIL Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(229 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

ITIL V3 Foundation

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
519

Dumpsbase collected all the related ITIL dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase EXIN Exin Certification ITIL exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase ITIL dumps?

There are 519 Q&As in Dumpsbase Exin Certification ITIL dumps, which cover all the exam topics of ITIL ITIL V3 Foundation.

2. Can I try free ITIL demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free ITIL demo for you to check the quality of ITIL V3 Foundation ITIL dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing ITIL dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for Exin Certification ITIL dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the ITIL dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test ITIL questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get Exin Certification ITIL dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase EXIN ITIL dumps, you will get ITIL V3 Foundation ITIL exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail ITIL exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail Exin Certification ITIL by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase ITIL dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for ITIL exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase ITIL dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which one of the following would NOT be defined as part of every process?
A. Roles
B. Inputs and outputs
C. Functions
D. Metrics
Answer: C

Question No : 2

Which of the following statements about standard changes are CORRECT?
1. The approach is pre-authorized
2. The risk is usually low and well understood
3. Details of the change will be recorded
4. Some standard changes will be triggered by the request fulfilment process
A. 1 only
B. 2 and 3 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Who is responsible for defining metrics for change management?
A. The change management process owner
B. The change advisory board (CAB)
C. The service owner
D. The continual service improvement manager
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according to the agreed and documented process?
A. The Request Fulfillment Process Manager
B. The Request Fulfillment Process Owner
C. The Service Manager
D. The Service Desk Manager
Answer: B

Question No : 5

Which of the following are objectives of service level management?
1: Defining, documenting and agreeing the level of FT services to be provided
2: Monitoring, measuring and reporting the actual level of services provided
3: Monitoring and improving customer satisfaction
4: Identifying possible future markets that the service provider could operate in
A. 1, 2 and 3 only
B. 1 and 2 only
C. 1, 2 and 4 only
D. All of the above
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Service design emphasizes the importance of the "Four Ps". These "Four Ps" include Partners, People, Processes and one other "P".
Which of the following is the additional "P"?
A. Profit
B. Preparation
C. Products
D. Potential
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A process owner has been identified with an ¡°I¡± in a RACI matrix.
Which one of the following would be expected of them?
A. Be accountable for the outcome of an activity
B. Perform an activity
C. Be kept up-to-date on the progress of an activity
D. Manage an activity
Answer: C

Question No : 8

Which of the following processes are performed by the service desk?
1. Capacity management
2. Request fulfillment
3. Demand management
4. Incident management
A. All of the above
B. 3 and 4 only
C. 2 and 4 only
D. 2 only
Answer: C

Question No : 9

A Service Level Agreement is?
A. The part of a contract that specifies responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the Service Provider and their customer
C. An agreement between a Service Provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the Service Provider and an internal organization
Answer: B

Question No : 10

Major Incidents require:
A. Less documentation
B. Longer timescales
C. Less urgency
D. Separate procedures
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Which one of the following is NOT a valid purpose or objective of problem management?
A. To prevent problems and resultant incidents
B. To manage problems throughout their lifecycle
C. To restore service to a user
D. To eliminate recurring incidents
Answer: C

Question No : 12

Hierarchic escalation is BEST described as?
A. Notifying more senior levels of management about an incident
B. Passing an incident to people with a greater level of technical skill
C. Using moresenior specialists than necessary to resolve an Incident to maintain customer satisfaction
D. Failing to meet the incident resolution times specified in a service level agreement
Answer: A

Question No : 13

Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?
A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services
B. Providesthe rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services
C. To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening
D. To detect security events and make sense of them
Answer: B

Question No : 14

Which process has the following objective ¡°Establish new or changed services into supported environments within the predicted cost, time and resource estimates¡±?
A. Service strategy
B. Service transition planning and support
C. Service level management
D. Change management
Answer: B

Question No : 15

Which of the following provide value to the business from service strategy?
1. Enabling the service provider to have a clear understanding of what levels of service will make their customers successful
2. Enabling the service provider to respond quickly and effectively to changes in the business environment
3. Support the creation of a portfolio of quantified services
A. All of the above
B. 1 and 3 only
C. 1 and 2 only
D. 2 and 3 only
Answer: A

Question No : 16

A known error has been created after diagnosis of a problem was complete but before a workaround has been found.Is this a valid approach?
A. Yes: for information purposes, a known error record can be created at any time it is prudent to do so
B. No: the Known Error should be created before the problem is logged
C. No: a known error record is created when the original incident is raised
D. No: a known error record should be created with the next release of the service
Answer: A

Question No : 17

Which process is responsible for dealing with complaints, comments, and general enquiries from users?
A. Service level management
B. Service portfolio management
C. Request fulfilment
D. Demand management
Answer: C

Question No : 18

Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?
A. Knowledge management
B. Release and deployment management
C. Service asset and configuration management
D. Service level management
Answer: B

Question No : 19

The experiences, ideas, insights and values of individuals are examples of which level of understanding within knowledge management?
A. Data
B. Information
C. Knowledge
D. Governance
Answer: C

Question No : 20

Event management, problem management, access management and request fulfillment are part of which stage of the service lifecycle?
A. Service strategy
B. Service transition
C. Service operation
D. Continual service improvement
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating