Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

HPE0-J76 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(110 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
60

Dumpsbase collected all the related HPE0-J76 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase HP HPE ASE HPE0-J76 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase HPE0-J76 dumps?

There are 60 Q&As in Dumpsbase HPE ASE HPE0-J76 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of HPE0-J76 Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions.

2. Can I try free HPE0-J76 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free HPE0-J76 demo for you to check the quality of Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions HPE0-J76 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing HPE0-J76 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for HPE ASE HPE0-J76 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the HPE0-J76 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test HPE0-J76 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get HPE ASE HPE0-J76 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase HP HPE0-J76 dumps, you will get Designing HPE Enterprise Storage Solutions HPE0-J76 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail HPE0-J76 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail HPE ASE HPE0-J76 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase HPE0-J76 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for HPE0-J76 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase HPE0-J76 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

In which situation is HPE 3PAR StoreServ thin provisioning appropriate and beneficial?
A. an Oracle database trial uses redo log files
B. 12 hour security-loop recording
C. an Exchange database in a hospital imaging storage system
D. a large document management system
Answer: D

Question No : 2

A customer wants to store a large amount of unstructured data that needs to be queried quickly. Which type of storage solution should you recommend?
A. hash-based
B. NAND-based
C. object-based
D. flash-based
Answer: C

Question No : 3

Your company leverages the HPE Renew Program to deliver an HPE 3PAR StoreServ demonstration unit to a potential customer looking for a block storage system to run an OLTP application. The customer estimates at least 20 TB of usable capacity and wants to use the existing 10 Gb/s iSCSl infrastructure. Low latency is important, but cost is also a concern.
What should you include in the demonstration unit design to deliver the proof of concept?
A. (8) 1.92 TB SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, two-port 10 Gb/s iSCSI/FCoE adapter. Adaptive Optimization license
B. (8) 2 TB NL drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter. File Persona license, configure AFC
C. (8) 480 MLC SSD drives, (16) 1.2 TB SAS drives, a two-port 10 Gb/s Ethernet adapter, Adaptive Optimization license
D. (16) 920 GB MLC SSD drives, an iSCSI adapter, configure AFC
Answer: A

Question No : 4

Which types of functionality are available in an HPE unified storage architecture? (Select two.)
A. block storage through Fibre Channel and iSCSl
B. block storage through NFS v3
C. file share through Channel and iSCSl
D. block storage through SMB v3
E. file share through NFS and CIFS
Answer: A,E

Question No : 5

Which storage technology allows a customer to provision a group of servers with 10 TB of
storage from only 5 TB of actual physical storage?
A. space reclamation
B. thin provisioning
C. thick provisioning
D. full provisioning
Answer: B

Question No : 6

How does storage clustering provide virtualization in an HPE StoreVirtual environment?
A. recreates storage pools on multiple devices
B. enables access through multiple protocols
C. eliminates the need for storage controllers
D. aggregates resources and capacity into a single storage pool
Answer: D

Question No : 7

How does HPE Converged Storage simplify management?
A. It eliminates configuration through the use of auto-discovery.
B. It incorporates business needs into the design.
C. It provides a common CL1 translator for all HPE Storage families.
D. It provides a single pane of glass for all HPE Storage products.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

When demonstrating File Persona disaster recovery between arrays, which resources go offline and must be restarted? (Select two.)
A. antivirus scanning schedules
B. file share restore process
C. shares
D. snapshots
E. exports
Answer: C,E

Question No : 9

A customer¡¯s environment consists of two fabrics with four HPE B-series, fixed-port, SAN switches in each fabric. Which tool is recommended to manage and monitor this environment?
A. HPE Fabric Watch
B. HPE SAN Network Advisor
C. HPE SAN Visibility
D. HPE OneView
Answer: B

Question No : 10

You are adding an HPE 3PAR StoreServ to HPE One View in a demo environment. HPE OneView tails to import any HPE 3PAR StoreServ domains. How should you verify that HPE OneView can connect to the storage?
A. Use RESTful API to enable HPE OneView connectivity.
B. Restart WSAPI on the storage CLI.
C. Install me WBEM provider to the SSMC server.
D. Create a host object for HPE OneView m SSMC.
Answer: A

Question No : 11

What do me improved operational efficiencies, service levels, and business flexibility provided by HPE Storage solutions create?
A. cost reduction
B. business value
C. stability to customer business
D. customer loyalty
Answer: B

Question No : 12

Which HPE StoreVirtual feature can be used to reduce the effort required to migrate from existing HPE StoreVirtual nodes?
A. Adaptive Optimization
B. Remote Copy
C. Peer Motion
D. Dynamic Optimization
Answer: C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating