Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C9060-518 Dumps

Only $37.7, Automatic 35% OFF

$ 68
(128 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 Administration

Updated
2018-06-17
Q&A
128

C9060-518 Dumps Introduction

IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 Administration C9060-518 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C9060-518 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C9060-518 exam.

C9060-518 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C9060-518 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C9060-518 dumps. 
3. We will send C9060-518 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C9060-518 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 Administration C9060-518 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C9060-518 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Administrator C9060-518 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

Which three storage pools are configured by default in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 server? (Select three.)
A. BACKUPPOOL
B. ARCHIVEPOOL
C. COPYPOOL
D. STGPOOL
E. TAPEPOOL
F. SPACEMGPOOL
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 2

Which command verifies Microsoft Exchange and SQL Server protection when using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environment?
A. QUERY EVENT -detail
B. QUERY VM -detail
C. QUERY BACKUP -detail
D. QUERY HYPERV ¨Cdetail
Answer: B

Question No : 3

Which command is used to eliminate an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) client node?
A. Discard Node
B. Erase Node
C. Delete Node
D. D. Remove Node
Answer: D

Question No : 4

What is a determining factor in deciding whether to use multiple data streams for an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager database backup?
A. size of the database
B. size of the database log disk
C. compression on the drives
D. availability of drives offsite
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup/Archive Client has recently started missing its scheduled backup. Which log should be reviewed first in order to perform problem determination steps?
A. TSM Summary Table
B. dsmsched.log
C. dsierror.log
D. dsminstall.log
Answer: B

Question No : 6

What does the QUERY REPLNODE command display?
A. the number of files not protected by node replication
B. the number of NAS backup files stored for each replicated node
C. the number of bytes stored for each replicated file space
D. the number of files that are stored for each replicated file space
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Assume a backup occurs every night and file a1 changes every day. The administrator has the following copygroup definitions:
Number of versions kept for existing files = 30
Number of versions kept for deleted files = 30
Number of days to keep extra versions = 30
Number of days to keep the last version = 180
After 30 days, file A1 was deleted. How many versions would be available on day 120?
A. 180
B. 1
C. 30
D. 120
Answer: C

Question No : 8

The hub server has been configured in the Operations Center and there is now a second
IBM Tivoli Storage Manager server to add to the Operations Center. Which term is used to
describe the additional servers added?
A. spoke
B. remote
C. target
D. slave
Answer: A

Question No : 9

Which window in the Utilities Menu of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) backup/archive Windows client can be used in order to display another user¡¯s file spaces?
A. Client Preferences
B. Display Another Client Node
C. Access Another User
D. Node Access List
Answer: C

Question No : 10

Which information does VALIDATE REPLPOLICY display?
A. displays the differences between the replication policies on a source and target replication server
B. lists the number of invalid policies on the source server and compares that list with invalid policies on the target server
C. displays the inactive policy differences between the source and target server
D. compares the policies between the source server and target server and makes sure they are exactly the same
Answer: A

Question No : 11

From the Overview screen below, which steps would be taken to troubleshoot the error for client ANDRE_MACIAS_RIGGS?



A. select the 4 ribbon after Alerts to see the detailed errors
B. highlight the client and click the Back Up to monitor a new backup
C. hover on the At Risk column for general error and use Diagnosis on the client panel for details
D. highlight the client and select Quick Look to determine failure details
Answer: D

Question No : 12

Where are the deduplication hash sums (extents) stored when using client side
deduplication in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V7.1.1 (TSM) Server?
A. in the TSM client log
B. on the client in the deduplication hash database
C. in the TSM server database
D. on the client in the registry
Answer: C

Question No : 13

A server has shut down and the last transaction was rolled back, and was not committed.
The database has 60% free space. What might be the problem?
A. The archive log is full.
B. The storage pool is fool.
C. The activity log is full.
D. There were too many sessions at one time.
Answer: A

Question No : 14

What is the purpose of the new Client Management Services in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Operations Center?
A. It feeds client log information into the database.
B. It allows backups to be run for a specified client within the Operations Center.
C. It allows the creation of client schedules.
D. It provides remote remote access to the client.
Answer: A

Question No : 15

When is a Backup / Archive client considered at-risk in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Operations Center?
A. the Backup / Archive client has exceeded its backup capacity limit
B. a problem has occurred during its most recent Backup / Archive client backup
C. the TSM Backup / Archive client code is no longer supported
D. the Backup / Archive client has detected invalid TSM Database entries
Answer: B

Question No : 16

What are the three groups of Clients in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Operations
Center? (Select three.)
A. Systems
B. Virtual Machines
C. Nodes
D. Applications
E. Filespaces
F. Local Machines
Answer: A,B,D

Question No : 17

If some files on the source server are not replicating to the target server, what should be
checked to determine the cause?
A. review replrule associated with the filespace
B. review the server replication log
C. check the replicate node schedule for exclude parameter
D. review include/exclude list for replicate=no parameters
Answer: A

Question No : 18

Where is node replication enabled?
A. source server only
B. enabled on the target server and disabled on the source server
C. on both source and target server
D. target server only
Answer: C

Question No : 19

What will have a positive effect on backup performance on a client with a slow network connection?
A. memoryefficient backup
B. server-side deduplication
C. dynamic data consolidation
D. client-side deduplication
Answer: D
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating