Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

C2020-703 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(223 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator

Updated
2018-10-14
Q&A
60

C2020-703 Dumps Introduction

IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator C2020-703 exam dumps from Dumpsbase are organized by top certified IT professionals and experts according to real C2020-703 exam information and topics. Dumpsbase IBM Certified Administrator C2020-703 dumps questions cover all that is necessary to pass IBM C2020-703 exam.

C2020-703 Exam Dumps Features

1.IBM C2020-703 exam dumps questions from Dumpsbase are the latest and updated, which can make sure you 100% pass the test. 
2. Dumpsbase provides free demo for IBM Certified Administrator C2020-703 exam questions, and you check the quality of our C2020-703 dumps. 
3. We will send C2020-703 exam dumps questions to you via email in 10 minutes after you purchase in our working time, 12 hours in non-working time. 
4. If you fail C2020-703 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 
5. Once IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Administrator C2020-703 exam has been changed, we will update Dumpsbase IBM C2020-703 exam dumps quickly.
6. Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for IBM Certified Administrator C2020-703 exam dumps questions.
 

Question No : 1

A modeler wants to transfer selected TM1 objects from a development environment to a production environment without taking the production server offline.
Which tool would be used to perform this transfer?
A. TM1 Operations Console
B. TM1 Performance Modeler
C. TM1 Architect
D. IBM Cognos Configuration
Answer: B

Question No : 2

You are designing aTM1 application that will be deployed to over a hundred contributors who are scattered across the globe. Performance and a zero footprint on the user's desktop are important requirements.
Which TM1 interface should you use?
A. TM1 Excel workbooks deployed using the TM1 Excel Add-in
B. TM1 Cube View deployed through Server Explorer or TM1 Performance Modeler
C. Cognos Insight
D. TM1 Web Views deployed through TM1 Web
Answer: D

Question No : 3

Besides the TM1 Data Directory, which three files should be backed up when backing up a TM1 configuration? (Choose three.)
A. tm1admsrv.ini file
B. windows.ini file
C. web.config file
D. tm1p.ini file
E. documents.ini file
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 4

A customer has a requirement to write data back to their relational database (e.g., Oracle).
Which function should be executed in TurboIntegrator to accomplish this?
A. ODBCExecute
B. ODBCStatement
C. ODBCOutput
D. ODBCInput
Answer: C

Question No : 5

A user of the TM1 Server that you administer wants to update data for a cube, but prevent all other users from editing the data.
Which rights should you apply to the cube for the user group to which this user belongs?
A. Reserve
B. Lock
C. Read
D. None
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Your customer wants to execute a TurboIntegrator process from a command-line scripting language (e.g. .bat file) as part of a sequence of commands.
Which TM1 facility would be appropriate to use to accomplish the task?
A. BatchSQL
B. Execute
C. RunT1
D. TM1Top
Answer: C

Question No : 7

A report that you have published for viewing on the Web is not showing up in TM1 Web. Support has recommended to increase the log level to see if any errors are captured on the Web server.
Which file do you need to edit?
A. tm1s-log.properties
B. web.config
C. tm1s.cfg
D. tm1p.ini
Answer: B

Question No : 8

You want to deploy a new application using dimension calculations in Performance Modeler. The application will be deployed in distributed mode.
Which two configuration parameters should be applied? (Choose two.)
A. PersistentFeeders=T
B. AllowSeparateNandCRules=T
C. DistributedPlanningOutputDir=.\tunit
D. LoggingDirectory=. . \log
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

Which two would cause the autogeneration of a rule when it is created in Performance Modeler? (Choose two.)
A. Process
B. Dimension Calculations
C. Link
D. Application
Answer: B,C

Question No : 10

After initial installation, you are configuring the IBMTM1 Operations Console running in Apache Tomcat for the first time. Which three steps should you perform? (Choose three.)
A. Generate certificates for the Tomcat.
B. Add certificates to the JRE keystore.
C. Edit the OpsConfig.xml file.
D. Create at least one user for the CognosTM1 Operations Console.
E. Create a user group for the CognosTM1 Operations Console.
Answer: B,C,E

Question No : 11

Which configuration allows for greater concurrency of read and write operations on the same cube object?
A. Persistent Feeders
B. Skipcheck
C. Parallel Interaction
D. Data Reservation
Answer: C

Question No : 12

You must perform security-related administrative tasks from TM1.
When configuring access to Cognos Security, where should Allow importCAMClients = T be set?
A. Tm1s.cfg
B. Tm1p.ini
C. pmpsvc_config.xml
D. variables TM1xml
Answer: B

Question No : 13

A customer will be using TM1 Applications and wants to integrate with their current BI server for authentication.
Which security mode setting should they set in their tm1s.cfg file for the IntegratedSecuirtyMode parameter?
A. 5
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which two statements are true regarding TM1 Bulk Load Mode? (Choose two.)
A. No new user connections are allowed after Bulk Load Mode is initiated.
B. Bulk Load Mode can be initiated through TM1 Rules.
C. Bulk Load Mode can be initiated through the TM1 Operations Console.
D. Bulk Load Mode can be initiated through TM1 TurboIntegrator.
Answer: A,D

Question No : 15

Which three statements are true about replication? (Choose three.)
A. Replication enhances the scalability of TM1.
B. Replication enhances response time for local users.
C. Users can access and update a copy of a cube on a local server.
D. Any user can perform replication.
E. All objects are replicated automatically.
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 16

Click the Exhibit button.



Users receive the error message shown in the exhibit when connecting to TM1 Web using CAM Security.
How would you resolve this?
A. Enter the TM1 WebURL in the TM1s.cfgfile.
B. Enter the TM1 Server Name in the web.config file.
C. Enter the TM1 Web URL in the variables_TM1 .xml file.
D. Enter the TM1 Web URL in the IBM Cognos Configuration.
Answer: C

Question No : 17

Support has requested that the customer increase the logging in their tm1s-log.properties file.
Where is this file found.?
A. In the same directory as the tm1 install
B. In the same directory as the web.config file
C. In the same directory as thetm1s.cfg file
D. In the same directoryasthetm1p.ini file
Answer: C

Question No : 18

You run a T1 process that imports data into a TM1 cube from a .csv file. The process completes with a message "Process completed successfully", however when you check the Target Cube, the cube shows all zeros.
Which log file would you review?
A. tm1s.log
B. tm1server.log
C. tm1web.log
D. tm1-log.properties
Answer: A

Question No : 19

Which three tasks can the TM1 administrator perform using TM1 Web? (Choose three.)
A. Review/execute processes on the TM1 Server.
B. Edit thetm1s.cfg file.
C. Review/execute chores on the TM1 Server.
D. Change the TM1 admin password.
E. Edit existing Turbo Integrator processes.
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 20

You want to access TM1 data with IBM Cognos Report Studio, MDX statements, or other MDX OLAP tools outside of TM1.
Which control object stores custom named levels for the hierarchy levels of TM1 dimensions?
A. \}CubeProperties
B. \}HierarchyProperties
C. \}ClientProperties
D. \}DimensionProperties
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Shauna

    07 May, 2018 6:25am

    Your C2020-703 exam dumps are valid. I am a single mom and work long hours in the IT industry. It is near to impossible for me to get any free time for me study and upgrade my skills so that I can move up the career ladder. You have changed all that for me! I got my IBM Certified Administrator-Cognos TM1 10.1 certificate! THANK YOU AGAIN! I owe you so much! - Shauna

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating