Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

300-135 Dumps

Save 27% with Coupon "2018"

$ 68
(8 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks

Updated
2018-05-21
Q&A
146

300-135 Exam Information

TSHOOT 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks is a 120-minute qualifying exam with 15-25 questions for the Cisco CCNP Routing and Switching certification. The TSHOOT 300-135 exam certifies that the successful candidate has the knowledge and skills necessary to:

1. Plan and perform regular maintenance on complex enterprise routed and switched networks
2. Use technology-based practices and a systematic ITIL-compliant approach to perform network troubleshooting

300-135 Exam Points

View 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 300-135 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Network Principles         5%
2.0 Layer 2 Technologies       40%
3.0 Layer 3 Technologies       40%
4.0 VPN Technologies           5%
5.0 Infrastructure Security     5%
6.0 Infrastructure Services     5%

300-135 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 300-135 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks product experts, included the current newest Cisco 300-135 examination questions.

2. Cisco 300-135 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

300-135 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 300-135 exam with 300-135 Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 300-135 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 300-135 score report.

Question No : 1

Ticket 4 NATACL

TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:

The implementation group has been using thetest bed to do a ¡®proof-of-concept¡¯that required both client 1 and client 2 to access the Web Server at 209.65.200.241.After several changed to interface status, network addressing, routing schemes and layer 2 connectivity, at trouble ticket has been opened indicating that client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 (internet Server).
show run by yourself to obtain the following information:
Configuration on R1
ip nat inside source list nat_pool interface Serial0/0/0/1 overload !
ip access-list standard nat_pool
permit 10.1.0.0
! interface Serial0/0/0/1
ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252
ip nat outside
! interfaceSerial0/0/0/0.12
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.252
ip nat inside
ip ospf message-digest-key 1 md5 TSHOOT
ip ospd authentication message-digest

On Which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which command will limit debug output ppp authentication on serial 0/1 and serial 0/2?
A. debug condition interface range s0/1 -0/2
debug ppp authentication
B. debug condition interface s0/1 & 0/2
debug ppp authentication
C. debug int s0/1
debug int 0/2
debug ppp authentication
D. Debug condition interface s0/1
Debug condition interface s0/2
debug ppp authentication
Answer: D

Question No : 3

What is the MTU¡¯s size in a GRE tunnel?
A. 1630
B. 1476
C. 1500
D. 1900
Answer: B

Question No : 4

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NAT
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Ticket 5 R1ACL

TROUBLE TICKET STATEMENT:
The implementation group has been using thetest bed to do a ¡®proof-of-concept¡¯that required both client 1 and client 2 to access the Web Server at 209.65.200.241.After several changed to interface status, network addressing, routing schemes and layer 2 connectivity, at trouble ticket has been opened indicating that client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 (internet Server).
show run by yourself to obtain the following information:
Client 1 is not able to reach the WebServer at 209.65.200.241. Initial troubleshooting shows that R1 is also not able to reach the WebServer. R1 also does not have any active BGP neighbor.
Configuration on R1
! interface Serial0/0/0/1
description link to ISP
ip address 209.65.200.224 255.255.255.252
ip access-group edge_security in
ip nat outside
ip virtual-reassembly
ntp brasdcast client
net broadcast key 1
no cdp enable
!! ip access-list nat_traffic permit 10.1.0.0 0.0.255.255
ip access-list nat_traffic permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255
! ip access-list edge_security deny ip 10.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 172.16.0.0 0.15.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security deny ip 127.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any
ip access-list edge_security permit ip host 209.65.200.241 any

On which device is the fault condition located?
A. R1
B. R2
C. R3
D. R4
E. DSW1
F. DSW2
G. ASW1
Answer: A

Question No : 6

Two routers are connected through PPP connection. After the PPP was established the admin put OSPF running above it. The OSPF formed adjacency but after soon the adjacency dropped.
What is the reason? (The cause of OSPF forming an adjacency over a GRE tunnel and dropping immediately)
A. MTU does not match
B. Area 0 need to exist for OSPF to function properly
C. Gre tunnel destination is not reachable through tunnel
D. Gre tunnel ip address must be covered by network under ¡°router ospf 1¡±
E. ospf routes contains the route to tunnel destination
Answer: C

Question No : 7

The tunnel between R1 and R3 is not coming up. Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Topology with a GRE tunnel and the outputs provided are show ip int brief and tunnel source and destination)
A. Tunnel source int Eth0/0 is down
B. No route from R1 to R3 loopback0 (tunnel destination)
C. source and destination not in same subnet
D. http://bbs.hh010.com/
Answer: AB

Question No : 8

How to check MTU of interface using ping? / How can you check the links mtu size with ping command?
A. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1501
B. ping 10.1.1.1 size 1500 df-bit
C. ping 10.1.1.1
D. ping 10.1.1.1 no-size
Answer: B

Question No : 9

The Fault Condition is related to which technology?
A. BGP
B. NTP
C. IP NAT
D. IPv4 OSPF Routing
E. IPv4 OSPF Redistribution
F. IPv6 OSPF Routing
G. IPv4 layer 3 security
Answer: A

Question No : 10

R1 and R2 OSPF neighbor.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two)
(Output from show ip ospf neighbors on 2 routers, one of them shows FULL/DR, the other FULL/-, you need to know how were they configured and will they exchange routes)
A. They are not neighbors
B. R1 (non-DR) will not update its routes to R2
C. Router R2 is configured with ospf point-to-point command (R2 is the router that shows as FULL/-)
D. They need to be configured as OSPF NBMA
E. R2 should be configured as stub
Answer: BC

Question No : 11

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration enter the ip nat inside command
B. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 configuration enter the ip nat outside command
C. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 10.2.0.0 0.0.255.255 command
D. Under the ip access-list standar nat_trafic configuration enter the permit 209.65.200.0 0.0.0.255 command
Answer: C

Question No : 12

What is the solution of the fault condition?
A. Under the BGP process,enter the bgp redistribute-internal command
B. Under the BGP process, bgp confederation identifier 65001 command
C. Delete the current BGP process and reenter all of the commands using 65002 as theAS number.
D. Under the BGP process, delete the neighbor 209.56.200.226 remote-as 65002 command enter the neighbor 209.65.200.226 remote-as 65002 command.
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Darrick

    17 May, 2018 8:11am

    When I decide to take Cisco 300-135 exam. I have been looking for a very comprehensive as well as to the valid dumps. When I came across Dumpsbase 300-135 dumps I felt that now there is no need to look for any other exam guide for my 300-135 exam. Dumpsbase questions are the best.

  • Steve

    16 May, 2018 7:22am

    Some of the questions are still valid for Canada. There are more new questions and you just have to revise properly. Happy that I have passed this one!

  • Gregory

    12 May, 2018 9:28am

    This Dump is still valid and extremely helpful. Passed today in the UK with a score of 892.

  • Octavio

    12 May, 2018 7:49am

    This dump is still valid ! I passed on the 8th of May 2018. Passed with 895. Thank you very much.

  • Anibal

    11 May, 2018 6:27am

    Thanks, its working now . very very thanks :)

  • Logan

    10 May, 2018 7:25am

    Passed Exam successfully with 97x.10 Tickets, BGP Simlet. HSRP with 4 Questions. I have answered one or 2 GRE questions wrong in exam . All other Questions and tickets answered correctly.

  • Claude

    10 May, 2018 6:22am

    Passed today. All from this website is valid for exam.

  • Aron

    09 May, 2018 8:00am

    hello everyone! i just took the 300-135 exam and passed! 930/1000 i want to thank Dumpsbase customer service so much for helping me with this.

Leave your Review

Your Rating