Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

2V0-621D Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(131 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Delta

Updated
2018-08-13
Q&A
242

Dumpsbase collected all the related 2V0-621D dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 2V0-621D dumps?

There are 242 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 2V0-621D VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Delta.

2. Can I try free 2V0-621D demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 2V0-621D demo for you to check the quality of VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Delta 2V0-621D dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 2V0-621D dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 2V0-621D dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 2V0-621D questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 2V0-621D dumps, you will get VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization Delta 2V0-621D exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 2V0-621D exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCP6-DCV 2V0-621D by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 2V0-621D dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 2V0-621D exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 2V0-621D dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

An administrator is unable to upgrade a vCenter Server Appliance from version 5.1 Update 2 to version 6.0.
What is a likely reason for this?
A. vCenter Server Appliance 6.0 does not support upgrades from version 5.1 Update 2.
B. vCenter Server Appliance must be joined to an Active Directory domain before upgrading to version 6.0.
C. vCenter Server Appliance 5.1 Update 2 uses an incompatible database for upgrading to version 6.0.
D. vCenter Server Appliance 6.0 must be upgraded using the vSphere Web Client.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

An administrator needs to migrate a legacy physical application server to a virtual machine within a vSphere 6 cluster. As part of the conversion, the administrator must reduce the size of the virtual disks.
What action should the administrator take to create a virtual machine with smaller virtual disks than the original physical server?
A. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume-based cloning at the disk level.
B. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the block level.
C. Shut down the physical server and use VMware Converter cold cloning with volume-based cloning at the file level.
D. Use VMware Converter hot cloning with volume-based cloning at the file level.
Answer: D

Question No : 3

An administrator tries to capture network traffic for a virtual machine, but cannot see the expected traffic in the packet capture tool.
Which step can resolve the problem?
A. Migrate the virtual machine to a Distributed Virtual Switch.
B. Enable Promiscous Mode on the relevant port group.
C. Modify the default value of MAC Address changes.
D. Enable Forged Transmits on the virtual machine.
Answer: B

Question No : 4

Refer to the Exhibit.



Examine the esxtop command output shown in the Exhibit.
Which option would improve application performance for the SlowVM virtual machine?
A. Increase the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM.
B. Decrease the number of vCPUs provided to SlowVM.
C. Move SlowVM to another ESXi host with more physical CPU resources available.
D. Increase the CPU limit assigned to SlowVM.
Answer: D

Question No : 5

An administrator has a virtual machine configured with the following settings:
• ESXi version: 5.1
• CPU: vCPUs 6
• Memory: 48GB
• Hardware version: 7
• VMware Tools: Installed
Which two actions must the administrator take in order to utilize vNUMA? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the ESXi host to vSphere 5.5 or later.
B. Upgrade to Virtual Hardware version 8.
C. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 5
D. Configure numa.vcpu.min to 6
Answer: B,C

Question No : 6

An administrator would like to use a passphrase for their ESXi 6.x hosts which has these characteristics:
• Minimum of 21 characters
• Minimum of 2 words
Which advanced options must be set to allow this passphrase configuration to be used?
A. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 7, 21, 7 passphrase=2
B. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 7, 7 passphrase=2
C. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 2, 21, 7
D. retry=3 min=disabled, disabled, 21, 21, 2
Answer: B

Question No : 7

Refer to the Exhibit.



The Prod-DB virtual machine has a VM Override as shown in the Exhibit.
What step, it taken, would require all virtual machines in the cluster to migrate automatically?
A. Deselect the virtual machine from VM Overrides.
B. Add all virtual machines to the VM Overrides.
C. Change Response for Host Isolation to Use Cluster Settings.
D. Change the Automation level to Use Cluster Settings.
Answer: D

Question No : 8

An administrator is unable to start the vCenter Server service.
The vpxd.log file shows this service failure:
[13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] CoreDump: Unable to write minidump
[13308 error 'Default' opID=622892-371bf717] error -2147024784: There is not enough space on the disk.
What is preventing the start of the service?
A. Insufficient space on the vCenter Server
B. Insufficient space on the Database Server
C. Insufficient space on the VMFS volume
D. Insufficient space on the ESXi ramdisk
Answer: A

Question No : 9

An administrator is writing a kickstart script to upgrade an ESXi 6.x host.
In which three locations can the script reside? (Choose three.)
A. NFS
B. USB
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
E. PXE
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 10

Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Garland Fusch

    23 Jun, 2018 7:40pm

    Appreciate your great service.

  • Sidney Sandez

    22 Jun, 2018 1:33am

    Yes, this time it is correct.

  • Anderson Heckstall

    22 Jun, 2018 1:01am

    Your dumps are as good as before.

  • Chase Maves

    20 Jun, 2018 4:03am

    2V0-621D exam questions are my best choice.

  • Monroe Veater

    19 Jun, 2018 9:32am

    I passed the test with 715.

  • Roosevelt Piserchio

    19 Jun, 2018 8:43am

    I never thought i could find the latest 2V0-621D dumps.

  • Moshe Hatzenbihler

    16 Jun, 2018 4:28pm

    is important in my career.

  • Jarod Delmont

    15 Jun, 2018 8:08am

    I bought material for Test-2V0-621D examination and in the real exam I found that 100% questions have come from the dump only.

  • Sanford Heart

    14 Jun, 2018 1:33pm

    I was so worried at first because i really don't have enough time to prepare for this exam.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating