Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

2V0-621 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(188 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
242

Dumpsbase collected all the related 2V0-621 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VMware VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase 2V0-621 dumps?

There are 242 Q&As in Dumpsbase VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of 2V0-621 VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization.

2. Can I try free 2V0-621 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free 2V0-621 demo for you to check the quality of VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing 2V0-621 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the 2V0-621 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test 2V0-621 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VMware 2V0-621 dumps, you will get VMware Certified Professional 6 - Data Center Virtualization 2V0-621 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail 2V0-621 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VCP6-DCV 2V0-621 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase 2V0-621 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for 2V0-621 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase 2V0-621 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

What is the minimum Virtual Hardware version required for vFlash Read Cache?
A. Version 8
B. Version 9
C. Version 10
D. Version 11
Answer: C

Question No : 2

An administrator decides to change the root password for an ESXi 6.x host to comply with the company's security policies.
What are two ways that this can be accomplished? (Choose two.)
A. Use the Direct Console User Interface to change the password.
B. Use the passwd command in the ESXi Shell.
C. Use the password command in the ESXi Shell.
D. Use the vSphere client to update local users.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 3

An administrator has configured Network I/O Control to support bandwidth allocation to a group of virtual machines running on a vSphere 6.x HA/DRS Cluster.
Which two conditions would cause DRS to migrate one of these virtual machines to another host in the cluster? (Choose two.)
A. The reservation is changed to a value that the initial host can no longer satisfy.
B. A physical adapter that carries traffic from the virtual machine is offline.
C. A physical adapter cannot supply the minimum bandwidth in accordance with the teaming policy.
D. A reservation for a VM network adapter is less than the free quota in the network resource pool.
Answer: A,B

Question No : 4

Where is a Virtual SAN Fault Domain configured?
A. VMware Virtual SAN Cluster configuration
B. VMware High Availability Cluster configuration
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler configuration
D. Datacenter Advanced Settings configuration
Answer: A

Question No : 5

An administrator is writing a kickstart script to upgrade an ESXi 6.x host.
In which three locations can the script reside? (Choose three.)
A. NFS
B. USB
C. HTTP
D. TFTP
E. PXE
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 6

After successfully adding a new ESXi 6.x host to vCenter Server, an administrator sees it as Not Responding in the vSphere Web Client interface a few minutes later.
If the issue is caused by a network firewall blocking traffic, which port must be opened to correct this specific problem?
A. 443 (TCP)
B. 443 (UDP)
C. 902 (TCP)
D. 902 (UDP)
Answer: D

Question No : 7

What is the name of the High Availability agent log?
A. fdm.log
B. ha.log
C. vpxa.log
D. aam.log
Answer: A

Question No : 8

An administrator is experiencing network connectivity issues between virtual machines.
The virtual machines and hosts are configured as follows:
• VM1 is running on Host1
• VM2 is running on Host2
• Both Host1 and Host2 are attached to the vSphere Distributed Switch dvSwitch1
• Both Host1 and Host2 are using vmnic0 and vmnic1 on dvSwitch1
• Both virtual machines are using the default portgroup for network traffic
What are three settings the administrator should investigate while troubleshooting the connectivity issue? (Choose three.)
A. VLANs of the physical NICs
B. Failover order of the uplinks
C. Virtual NIC connectivity to the dvSwitch
D. Security policy of the portgroup
E. Traffic shaping on the portgroup
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 9

Which two settings are required for Virtual Machine Component Protection (VMCP) to protect from All Paths Down (APD) and Permanent Device Loss (PDL)? (Choose two.)
A. Host Monitoring
B. VM Restart Priority
C. Virtual machine Monitoring
D. Response for Host Isolation
Answer: A,B

Question No : 10

An administrator wants to power on a virtual machine (VM) while connected to an ESXi host using SSH.
The VM has the following Name and ID:
• VM Name = SQL001
• VMID = 12345
Which command would successfully power on the virtual machine?
A. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
B. vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
C. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on 12345
D. vmware-vim-cmd vmsvc/power.on SQL001
Answer: A

Customer review

  • Herschel Perze

    28 Jun, 2018 3:30pm

    Thanks for The site 2V0-621 real exam questions.

  • Fritz Reamer

    26 Jun, 2018 6:20am

    I tried the test again and succeed.

  • Garland Fusch

    23 Jun, 2018 7:40pm

    Appreciate your great service.

  • Virgilio Ancira

    23 Jun, 2018 12:41pm

    Thanks the site Thanks for your free updated! I Got one new version for 2V0-621 test for free.

  • Sidney Sandez

    22 Jun, 2018 1:33am

    Yes, this time it is correct.

  • Anderson Heckstall

    22 Jun, 2018 1:01am

    Your dumps are as good as before.

  • Carl Stasinos

    21 Jun, 2018 7:16pm

    I was so happy to see the real QAs in your exam guide.

  • Buck Rubenfield

    21 Jun, 2018 4:59am

    I got the revised version from you.

  • Oren Diwan

    20 Jun, 2018 7:23pm

    I studied about one week according to your 2V0-621 study guide.

  • Hector Cypher

    20 Jun, 2018 4:29pm

    It proved that your exam questions and answers are valid, thanks a lot.

  • Chase Maves

    20 Jun, 2018 4:03am

    2V0-621D exam questions are my best choice.

  • Monroe Veater

    19 Jun, 2018 9:32am

    I passed the test with 715.

  • Weston Thramer

    19 Jun, 2018 9:23am

    Love the website and level of service that you have given.

  • Roosevelt Piserchio

    19 Jun, 2018 8:43am

    I never thought i could find the latest 2V0-621D dumps.

  • Clarence Komer

    18 Jun, 2018 3:41am

    2V0-621 dumps from you are the real ones.

  • Ashley Bulland

    16 Jun, 2018 4:49pm

    Thanks! I scored 95%.

  • Moshe Hatzenbihler

    16 Jun, 2018 4:28pm

    is important in my career.

  • Russell Lanford

    16 Jun, 2018 4:11am

    Finally passed 2V0-621 exam.

  • Hosea Badders

    16 Jun, 2018 3:51am

    This is the first time i use your product but i am really impressed.

  • Jarod Delmont

    15 Jun, 2018 8:08am

    I bought material for Test-2V0-621D examination and in the real exam I found that 100% questions have come from the dump only.

  • Sanford Heart

    14 Jun, 2018 1:33pm

    I was so worried at first because i really don't have enough time to prepare for this exam.

  • Jewel Lambertson

    13 Jun, 2018 7:02pm

    Other exams are my nest aim.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating