Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

210-060 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(248 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0

Updated
2018-10-15
Q&A
286

210-060 Exam Information

The 210-060 (CICD) Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices exam is a 75-minute, 55-65 question assessment that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration certification. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of Cisco Unified Communications (UC) solutions. A candidate is tested on knowledge of administrator and end-user interfaces, telephony and mobility features, and Cisco UC solutions maintenance.

210-060 Exam Points

View 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 210-060 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Describe the Characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Solution      15%
2.0 Provision End Users and Associated Devices             24%
3.0 Configure Voice Messaging and Presence                 27%
4.0 Maintain Cisco Unified Communications System           10%
5.0 Provide End User Support                               24%

210-060 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 210-060 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 210-060 examination questions.

2. Cisco 210-060 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

210-060 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 210-060 exam with 210-060 Implementing Cisco Collaboration Devices v1.0 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 210-060 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 210-060 score report.

Question No : 1

User A needs to have a line shared on the user B phone. Both phones register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which method can be used from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web pages to configure a shared line on the user B phone?
A. Navigate to the user B phone > Add the user A DN.
B. Navigate to the user B phone > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
C. Navigate to DN configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
D. Navigate to end user configuration > Shared Line > Add the user A DN.
Answer: A

Question No : 2

Which two items must first be configured before users can be added into Unity Connection via the Bulk Administration Tool? (Choose two.)
A. partitions
B. classes of service
C. search spaces
D. user templates
E. schedules
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3

An engineer is adding user accounts to Cisco Unity Connection and needs to limit the maximum length of messages. Which aspect defines this limit when adding new accounts?
A. user templates
B. user partitions and search spaces
C. user CoS
D. user mailbox store
E. user roles
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Which scenario allows user A in partition X to call user B in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. User B in partition X is not assigned to any CSS.
B. User B in partition Y assigns both partitions to CSS-X.
C. User B is not assigned to any partition or CSS.
D. User B is assigned to partition Y and assigns to CSS-X.
Answer: B

Question No : 5

A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?
A. reset the phones
B. restart the phones
C. delete the CTL file from each phone manually
D. use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones
Answer: C

Question No : 6

An end user is experiencing performance issues with their IP phone. Which phone feature could the administrator configure to allow the end user to notify them when issues occur?
A. Cisco Quality Report Tool
B. System Log Management
C. Cisco CDR Analysis and Reporting
D. Cisco JTAPI
Answer: A

Question No : 7

Which two protocols does Jabber use to achieve Presence status? (Choose two.)
A. SIP/SIMPLE
B. XMPP
C. SCCP
D. MGCP
E. SOAP
Answer: A,B

Question No : 8

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager protocol communicates with collaboration endpoints?
A. SCCP
B. RTP
C. SIP
D. CDP
Answer: C

Question No : 9

Which Cisco Unified CME GUI menu option is used to navigate to the screen used to add or change a user name or password using the Cisco Unified CME GUI interface?
A. Administration > Update System Info
B. Configure > System Parameters
C. Configure > Phones
D. Configure > Extensions
Answer: C

Question No : 10

An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status. Which Layer 2 status should be seen?
A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP
Answer: A

Question No : 11

On the PSTN gateway, a network engineer runs sh isdn status and finds the Layer 2 state of each interface to be "TEI_ASSIGNED". What is the status of PSTN connectivity from this gateway?
A. The T1 interfaces are established and operational.
B. This information does not indicate the status of PSTN connectivity from the gateway.
C. The T1 interfaces are down.
D. The T1 interfaces are being tested by the carrier.
Answer: C

Question No : 12

A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?
A. account ID
B. password
C. PIN
D. digest credentials
Answer: D

Question No : 13

An end user has an 7945 IP phone, but is unable to launch any of the IP phone applications. A network engineer has confirmed that the device is subscribed to the appropriate applications in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
How should the engineer instruct the user to launch the IP phone applications?
A. Select the "?" button on the IP phone.
B. Select the globe button on the IP phone.
C. Select Settings > User Preferences.
D. Select Settings > Device Configuration.
Answer: B

Question No : 14

What is the maximum number of digits that an ephone PIN can have to allow after-hour exempt calling privileges?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 7
D. 8
E. 9
Answer: D

Question No : 15

Which four actions can be selected with the Bulk Administration Tool in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose four.)
A. Create
B. Modify
C. Migrate
D. Update
E. Delete
F. Export
G. Purge
H. Manage
Answer: A,D,E,F

Question No : 16

A field technician must reset a single 7965 IP phone so that it will be discovered on the network again and request an IP address from DCHP. Which steps should the network engineer provide?
A. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * * *
B. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial # # * # #
C. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # * *
D. Have field technician select the Settings button on phone, then dial * * # # #
Answer: C

Question No : 17

An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop. Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)
A. Contacts icon
B. phone icon
C. person icon
D. message icon
E. web video conferencing icon
Answer: A,B

Question No : 18

An engineer wants to ensure that Cisco Jabber clients can communicate with instant messaging clients who are not registered to the same Jabber cluster. Which technology meets this requirement?
A. intercluster trunk
B. federation
C. SIP trunk
D. PRI
Answer: B

Question No : 19

What is the interface type that you should use to connect a PSTN analog line to the VoIP network?
A. FXS
B. FXO
C. E and M
D. Serial
Answer: B

Question No : 20

An SCCP IP phone places a call to a SIP phone that is registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. During the active call, call waiting indicates a second call is incoming to the handset, but the user decides to ignore it. In this scenario, what is the combined total number of signaling conversations and media flows that used the SCCP phone as an endpoint?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. 6
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Brain Vital

    07 Jul, 2018 1:14pm

    Thank you so much! We really appreciate your great 210-060 study materials.

  • Ed Raychard

    04 Jul, 2018 2:53pm

    The site 210-060 real exam questions are my best choice.

  • Davis Berumen

    04 Jul, 2018 4:57am

    I took 210-060 exam recently and passed it with a perfect score.

  • Jame Bertino

    03 Jul, 2018 9:37pm

    This 210-060 training material is what i am looking for.

  • Kristofer Loucks

    02 Jul, 2018 11:53am

    I have passed this 210-060 exam with the updated dumps you sent to me.

  • Hollis Brodmerkel

    01 Jul, 2018 1:47am

    The best thing about 210-060 exam engine is that it prepares you well for the exam.

  • Emerson Rosetti

    28 Jun, 2018 5:51pm

    I solved all the Questions before the given time.

  • Vernon Vaccarino

    28 Jun, 2018 4:34pm

    Dumpsbase is outstanding exam trainer which helps students to great deal.

  • Faustino Spindel

    26 Jun, 2018 5:37pm

    I wish to thank your team for your timely and accurate support.

  • Bo Kojima

    26 Jun, 2018 3:02am

    I've never thought i could scored such high marks.

  • Sebastian Skarzynski

    24 Jun, 2018 4:43pm

    I used your 210-060 training materials and passed 210-060 exam.

  • Alberto Uselman

    23 Jun, 2018 10:44pm

    I passed 210-060 exam with 86% score.

  • Jayson Carre

    23 Jun, 2018 1:38am

    Finally cleared 210-060 exam.

  • Seth Tolbent

    21 Jun, 2018 9:09pm

    The site 210-060 real exam questions are still valid.

  • Abe Delsavio

    21 Jun, 2018 3:51pm

    Only 3 new questions.

  • Arlie Cherenfant

    19 Jun, 2018 9:41pm

    Thanks! Great site with quality study materials!!! I highly recommend this to all of you.

  • Zachary Hankerson

    19 Jun, 2018 9:07pm

    I start using the site and i became pretty sure of my success.

  • Earl Bredow

    18 Jun, 2018 11:14pm

    210-060 exam questions of The site are my big helper.

  • Edwardo Blackley

    17 Jun, 2018 2:59am

    The step to step guide made the whole thing easy to understand and I comfortably able to use the engine.

  • Marcus Mcgray

    15 Jun, 2018 12:30pm

    Dumpsbase is best product in the market that is very user friendly.

  • Shawn Koualeski

    14 Jun, 2018 12:47pm

    I passed 210-060 test.

  • Alberto Gonterman

    14 Jun, 2018 11:54am

    I got marvellous scores in the exam.

  • Hosea

    17 May, 2018 6:59am

    Your 210-060 dumps are valid in South Africa - Passed

  • Charley

    16 May, 2018 7:26am

    Dump is still valid. I passed with a high score. A couple of new questions, etc. You'll do just fine. All the best.

  • Modesto

    12 May, 2018 7:51am

    Great material, I studied all 210-060 questions and answers in one week. Luckily, I passed my Cisco 210-060 exam.

  • Sal

    11 May, 2018 11:41pm

    Pass this exam yesterday.Thanks and really appreciated.This dumps are useful and covers 80%.

  • Royce

    11 May, 2018 6:30am

    I've passed this exam today. The most of the questions are from here.

  • Jeffery

    10 May, 2018 9:38pm

    Thanks to ALLAH. still valid in Riyadh-Saudi Arabia ... passed today

  • Emanuel

    10 May, 2018 9:43am

    This dump is still valid in Canada.

  • Cedric

    10 May, 2018 6:35am

    The dumps is still valid.. . Passed today

  • Landon

    08 May, 2018 6:21am

    I took my 210-060 test today and it was good. I took your 210-060 dumps questions for help and got high marks for my Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-060 exam. I will try your 210-065 exam soon. Thanks Dumpsbase. You are great!

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating