Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

210-065 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF. More on Promotion page

$ 68
(230 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0

Updated
2018-09-24
Q&A
304

210-065 Exam Information

The 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices exam is a 75-minute, 55-65 question assessment that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration qualification programs. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of and skills to implement various Cisco Video endpoints in converged Cisco video infrastructures. It also tests a candidate's ability to implement and troubleshoot Cisco Unified Communication and Collaboration, TelePresence, and Digital Media Player in different Cisco business video solution architectures.

210-065 Exam Points

View 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 key exam points proportion clearly. Make sure each part of 210-065 exam knowledge you master well.

1.0 Video Concepts                              21%
2.0 Endpoint Configuration                 32%
3.0 Troubleshooting and Support       31%
4.0 Conferencing Concepts                 10%

210-065 Dumps Introductions

1. Dumpsbase dumps questions are updated according to Cisco exam center database. Dumpsbase Cisco 210-065 dumps questions are completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 product experts, included the current newest Cisco 210-065 examination questions.

2. Cisco 210-065 does not only include the exam dumps questions but also includes a interactive test engine software for Windows and an Android App. Our fast and reliable technical support is always ready to assist you whenever you have questions about our products.

3. Once you are Dumpsbase site member, you could gain our instant service. For most of certification exams, we offer exam dumps questions in two formats. If you purchase PDF one (not the one machine one yard exam) we could send PDF file with SOFT free.

210-065 Dumps Service

Customers who purchased 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam dumps all can enjoy one year free updated. We promised you can have enough time to prepare your 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 exam test. We offer demo for free downloads, thousands of candidates have simply gone on to buy Dumpsbase dumps questions after checking out our free demos.

If you fail 210-065 exam with 210-065 Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 dumps questions material, we will give you all payment fee full refund. You only need to scan your Cisco 210-065 exam score report and email it to us, then we give you full refund after check your 210-065 score report. 

Question No : 1

Which two options are characteristics of Cisco Jabber? (Choose two.)
A. allows desktop sharing
B. allows you to locate the active speaker
C. allows instant messaging
D. allows the One Button To Push feature
Answer: A, C

Question No : 2

On a Cisco EX90, if the camera is tilted downward toward the base of the unit, how is the image transmitted?
A. black and white
B. rotated 180 degrees
C. with a 2.5x zoom
D. Video transmission is disabled.
Answer: B

Question No : 3

When you register the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video system with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the most important item for the registration to be input into the server?
A. the IPv4 address of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
B. the IP telephone media access control address that is used to manage the system
C. the media access control address of the Ethernet port of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32
D. The Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 will always automatically register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
Answer: C

Question No : 4

Topic 3, Troubleshooting and Support

A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel.
What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Answer: B, C

Question No : 5

Your customer reports that new A/V equipment that plays movies cannot be displayed on their Cisco TelePresence endpoints. This A/V equipment is connected to the Cisco TelePresence codec via an HDMI cable. However, older A/V gear that uses composite cables is able to display content.
What is most likely the cause of this issue?
A. The composite cables are faulty.
B. TIP negotiation is failing between the A/V gear and the Cisco TelePresence device.
C. The A/V gear is using HDCP to prevent illegal copying.
D. The operating system for the A/V gear is not compatible with the operating system of the Cisco TelePresence device.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

Which three features are supported by Cisco TMSPE? (Choose three.)
A. Simplified provisioning
B. LDAP user import
C. Scheduling via Microsoft Outlook
D. FindMe
E. Jabber for Windows
F. Automatic endpoint upgrades
Answer: A, B, D

Question No : 7

In the H.264 video codec, which type of video frame is sent when the remote side requests a fast picture update?
A. I-frame
B. P-frame
C. B-frame
D. C-frame
Answer: A

Question No : 8

A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint.
What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.
Answer: A, C, E

Question No : 9

Topic 1, Video Concepts

Which four features are provided by Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose four.)
A. Scheduling of video conference calls
B. Built-in-bridge functionality for multiparty video conferences
C. SIP-H.323 protocol interworking
D. Centralized management of conference resources
E. SMTP email event notification
F. Endpoint configuration backup and restore
G. Cisco TelePresence endpoint automated redundancy
H. Automated resource optimization
Answer: A, D, E, F

Question No : 10

Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? (Choose three.)
A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality
Answer: B, D, E

Question No : 11

Which personal Cisco TelePresence unit can be used as a replacement for a person's computer monitor on their desk?
A. EX90
B. MX800
C. TX9000
D. SX10
E. SX80
Answer: A

Question No : 12

Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID.
Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
Answer: C

Question No : 13

In an ISR Cisco Video Management and Storage System, what is the maximum storage capacity allowed per module?
A. 1 TB per module
B. 2 TB per module
C. 3 TB per module
D. 500 MB per module
E. 750 MB per module
F. 850 MB per module
Answer: A

Question No : 14

Which two codecs are supported on the Cisco Video Surveillance 6400E IP Camera? (Choose two.)
A. H.263
B. H.264
C. H.265
D. VP8
E. G.711
F. MP3
G. G.729
Answer: B, E

Question No : 15

Which function does FECC provide?
A. the ability to transfer calls between the SIP and H.323 protocols
B. the ability to pan, tilt, and zoom the camera at the far end
C. the ability to switch between content channels
D. the ability to send DTMF tones
Answer: B

Question No : 16

Cisco TMS is unable to manage endpoints and an engineer is required to capture logs to determine the cause.
What is the menu path that the engineer should follow to capture and download logs from Cisco TMS?
A. Administrative Tools > Diagnostics > TMS Tickets
B. Administrative Tools > TMS Server Maintenance > Download Diagnostic Files
C. Systems > Navigator > Diagnostics > Download Diagnostic Files
D. Systems > Navigator > TMS Logs
Answer: B

Question No : 17

Which two Cisco TelePresence collaboration endpoints can improve communications, relationships, and user productivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco WebEx Connect IM
B. Cisco Digital Media Players
C. Cisco DX650
D. Cisco MX300 G2
Answer: C, D

Question No : 18

Which Cisco video endpoints run on the Android operating system?
A. EX-Series
B. DX-Series
C. C-Series
D. MXP-Series
Answer: B

Question No : 19

Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Answer: B, D, E, F

Question No : 20

During the initial setup of the Cisco TelePresence System 500, you are required to do an initial camera setup that fails.
What might be a primary reason that the failure occurs?
A. The camera cannot focus on the target.
B. The room is too dark.
C. The system is too far away from the target.
D. The cable to the camera is not connected correctly.
Answer: B

Customer review

  • Junior Dao

    05 Jul, 2018 9:55pm

    There are some new questions.

  • Agustin Unrath

    03 Jul, 2018 9:08am

    Thank you so much for the best 210-065 study guide.

  • Noe Bleggi

    03 Jul, 2018 6:37am

    Finally passed 210-065 exam.

  • Rex Ranno

    30 Jun, 2018 6:28pm

    Just passed 210-065 exam after using your product.

  • Eduardo Newand

    30 Jun, 2018 7:37am

    Your real exam questions are so great.

  • Hugo Yauch

    29 Jun, 2018 11:32pm

    Your materials are really very useful.

  • Cory Baltimore

    28 Jun, 2018 12:15am

    I read all The site 210-065 real exam questions and found all questions are in them.

  • Vincenzo Biancuzzo

    27 Jun, 2018 9:23am

    I successfully passed the 210-065 exam,thanks to thethe site210-065 practice exam questions.

  • Man Musso

    25 Jun, 2018 5:25am

    Keep doing good work.

  • Nolan Berwick

    24 Jun, 2018 4:48pm

    I was also aware of its guarantee of passing 210-065 exam.

  • Elbert Wardall

    24 Jun, 2018 3:10pm

    One of my friends told me that your dumps are good and I purchased it.

  • Augustine Ealey

    24 Jun, 2018 4:42am

    Just passed 210-065 exam.

  • Rolando Pies

    23 Jun, 2018 8:01am

    Perfect 210-065 dumps.

  • Lonnie Jach

    22 Jun, 2018 2:37pm

    I will buy another exam soon again.

  • Milan Capriotti

    19 Jun, 2018 10:34am

    Thank you so much! Still the best study guide.

  • Nathaniel Tandy

    19 Jun, 2018 4:16am

    Hello, this is Andy.

  • Noah Bloschichak

    19 Jun, 2018 1:51am

    I took LOT-407 exam last month and I passed it with high score.

  • Lesley Gleckler

    18 Jun, 2018 6:26pm

    Passed 210-065 exam last Friday.

  • Derek Linkert

    16 Jun, 2018 12:45pm

    The complete program was awesome particularly writing portion with exceptional examples.

  • Austin Fouts

    15 Jun, 2018 2:42am

    i'm so happypassed 210-065 exam with your material.

  • Colin Hughson

    14 Jun, 2018 7:02pm

    But all of them are outdated.

  • Armando

    17 May, 2018 1:05am

    Thanks for the excellent preparation that you gave all of us for Cisco 210-065 exam. I along with my 3 friends managed to pass our Cisco 210-065. We are extremely happy and celebrating our success today. We seriously had the best online learning experience with Dumpsbase. Thanks.

  • Lino

    16 May, 2018 7:28am

    Hi, passed today with 894 score. Thank you all. This dump is still valid. cheers!

  • Logan

    12 May, 2018 7:57am

    Successfully passed. Use this dumps, 15 new questions.

  • Kris

    11 May, 2018 6:32am

    Still valid, passed 868 points, but you need to understand some questions.

  • Salvatore

    10 May, 2018 10:46am

    Your 210-065 dump is still valid in netherlands.

  • Alfonzo

    10 May, 2018 6:44am

    Just took the test yesterday, the dump is still valid in the United States.

  • Mariano

    08 May, 2018 6:33am

    I just want to say thank you for providing me help in passing my Cisco 210-065 exam. Though I could not make a huge score but it was quite satisfactory to move on my next like. Thanks Dumpsbase for help.

  • Oliver

    03 May, 2018 12:05am

    I just came from exam center about an hour ago after given test of 210-065, passed the exam with 990/1000 scores. Good luck everyone!

  • Naveed

    01 May, 2018 11:03pm

    Passed 210-065 exam Today!! 304q still valid 90%. Only 10 new questions.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating