Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

VMCE_V9 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(160 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9)

Updated
2018-08-17
Q&A
156

Dumpsbase collected all the related VMCE_V9 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase VEEAM VMCE VMCE_V9 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase VMCE_V9 dumps?

There are 156 Q&As in Dumpsbase VMCE VMCE_V9 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of VMCE_V9 VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9).

2. Can I try free VMCE_V9 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free VMCE_V9 demo for you to check the quality of VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9) VMCE_V9 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing VMCE_V9 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for VMCE VMCE_V9 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the VMCE_V9 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test VMCE_V9 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get VMCE VMCE_V9 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase VEEAM VMCE_V9 dumps, you will get VEEAM Certified Engineer (VMCE9) VMCE_V9 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail VMCE_V9 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail VMCE VMCE_V9 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase VMCE_V9 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for VMCE_V9 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase VMCE_V9 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

Which of the following built-in predefined tests can be performed to verify a VM replica started in a Virtual Lab? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Application test
B. Heartbeat test
C. Memory test
D. Hard drive test
E. CRC check
F. Ping test
Answer: A,B,F

Question No : 2

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?
A. Speeds up the backup process.
B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.
C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.
D. Saves space in the repository.
Answer: A

Question No : 3

After you selected Incremental mode in the job settings, how do you ensure the forever forward incremental backup mode is configured?
A. Check the "Use Forever Forward Incremental" box
B. Enable synthetic full backups and/or active full backups
C. Disable synthetic hi backups and active full backups
D. Enable¡±Transform previous backup chains into rollbacks"box
Answer: A

Question No : 4

When a file is copied using a backup copy job, which of the following should be the same for the restore point on the source backup repository, and the restore point on the target backup repository?
A. Backup repository type
B. Encryption key
C. Data block size
D. Creation frequency
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Can Universal Application-Item Recovery (U-AIR) be performed in the absence of a Virtual Lab?
A. Yes. if the proper infrastructure is configured.
B. No, a Virtual Lab is always required.
C. Yes, but only with a configured application group.
Answer: B

Question No : 6

Under certain circumstances. VMware Change Block Tracking (CBT) may be unavailable to Veeam Backup & Replication. What effect will a lack of CBT information have on the Veeam backup job?
A. Veeam will perform a full backup automatically
B. You will not be able to later copy this file to tape or offsite
C. The backup job will fail
D. The backupjob duration will increase
Answer: D

Question No : 7

Which of the following jobs is NOT affected by parallel processing?
A. Backup copy job
B. Replication job
C. Backup job
D. All of the above are affected by parallel processing
Answer: D

Question No : 8

Veeam Explorer for Microsoft Active Directory offers which of the following capabilities? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Export an object/container to a local folder or network drive
B. Search for an object/container
C. Restore an object/container to a location which is different from original
D. Send an object/container as an attachment via email
E. Export an object/container as a Personal Folder File (pst)
Answer: A,B,C

Question No : 9

Which job statistics index can be used to identify the slowest component of the data path of a backup job?
A. Warnings
B. "Action" log
C. Processing rate
D. Bottleneck statistics
Answer: D

Question No : 10

Which job type cannot be set to use job-level encryption?
A. Backup copy job
B. Configuration backup
C. Backup to tape
D. Replication job
E. Backup job
Answer: D

Customer review

  • Alex Barbero

    24 Jun, 2018 4:03am

    Now i have confidence to pass this exam.

  • Bret Dellbringge

    20 Jun, 2018 9:25am

    About 12 new questions, include one new sims (six routers two switches).

  • Tad Branford

    20 Jun, 2018 4:25am

    Valid VMCE_V9 dumps from The site.

  • Leon Minskey

    19 Jun, 2018 5:59am

    Thanks The site! Thanks for your great VMCE_V9 practice questions.

  • Clark Bedward

    17 Jun, 2018 7:15pm

    Your updated version is really so cool (exactly the same as the actual exam).

  • Jamel Sabado

    16 Jun, 2018 1:56pm

    You imparted me real understanding of subject and exam.

  • Coy Sirwet

    16 Jun, 2018 8:07am

    I found it very comprehensive and covers all aspects of exam.

  • Asa Luskey

    14 Jun, 2018 10:37pm

    VMCE_V9 exam preparatory tools were a real help while preparing for my certification exam.

  • Omar Brancaccio

    13 Jun, 2018 6:08pm

    You guys provide excellent customer support along with fabulous products.

  • Randell

    17 May, 2018 9:43am

    any update for this test?

  • Pedro

    16 May, 2018 9:42am

    Still Valid in Spain, Passed today.

Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating