Welcome to Dumpsbase.com

PEGACPBA71V1 Dumps

Only $41.76, Automatic 28% OFF

$ 68
(185 Customer Reviews)
Exam Name

Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1

Updated
2018-08-16
Q&A
73

Dumpsbase collected all the related PEGACPBA71V1 dumps questions, which are the best and latest in the whole market. Read and study all Dumpsbase Pegasystems CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 exam dumps, you can pass the test in the first attempt.

1. How many Q&As in Dumpsbase PEGACPBA71V1 dumps?

There are 73 Q&As in Dumpsbase CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 dumps, which cover all the exam topics of PEGACPBA71V1 Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1.

2. Can I try free PEGACPBA71V1 demo before I decide to purchase?

Yes, Dumpsbase provides free PEGACPBA71V1 demo for you to check the quality of Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1 PEGACPBA71V1 dumps.

3. What format will I get after purchasing PEGACPBA71V1 dumps?

Dumpsbase provides both PDF and Software for CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 dumps. 
PDF version is file which you can print out to read and study all the PEGACPBA71V1 dumps questions anywhere, and you can also use mobile phone to study them. It is very convenient.
Software is a simulation version, you can test PEGACPBA71V1 questions in real exam environment. 

4. How long will I get CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 dumps after completing the payment?

After you purchase Dumpsbase Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 dumps, you will get Certified Pega Business Architect (CPBA) 71V1 PEGACPBA71V1 exam dumps in 10 minutes in our working time, and in 12 hours in non-working time. 

5. If I fail PEGACPBA71V1 exam with Dumpsbase dumps, will I get full payment fee refund?

Yes, if you fail CPBA PEGACPBA71V1 by using Dumpsbase dumps questions, you only need scan and send the score report to us via [email protected] After we check and confirm it, we will refund full payment fee to you in one working day. 

6. Can I get update after I purchase PEGACPBA71V1 dumps?

Yes, Dumpsbase provide free update for PEGACPBA71V1 exam dumps in one year from the date of purchase. If your product is out of one year, you need to re-purchase PEGACPBA71V1 dumps questions. Contact us by online live support or email, we will send you 50% coupon code. 
 

Question No : 1

The Report Editor allows us to configure which type of rule?
A. Categorized Report
B. Report Definition
C. Summary Definition
D. List Report
Answer: B

Question No : 2

Which statements about the following case are true? (Choose two.)



A. Stage 1 is a resolution stage.
B. Stage 1 automatically transitions to Stage 2.
C. Stage 2 is a resolution stage.
D. Stage 1 is a primary stage.
E. Stage 2 is an alternate stage.
Pegasystems PEGACPBA71V1 Exam
Answer: B,D

Question No : 3

Which flow shape is used to start a subflow from a main flow, and waits until the subflow completes before the main flow continues?



A. ShapeA
B. Shape B
C. Shape C
D. Shape D
Answer: D

Question No : 4

A Work Party used for notification purposes typically contains information about a (an) _____ .
A. Organization Unit
B. Division
C. Work Group
D. Person
Answer: C

Question No : 5

Which statement best describes how to add a report to a report category?
A. Create a shortcut to the reportin the desired category.
B. Reports cannot be added to a category.
C. Reports are automatically added to the appropriate category.
D. Copy the report to the appropriate ruleset.
Answer: C

Question No : 6

The Report Editor does NOT allow us to perform which of the following tasks? (Choose two.)
A. Specify drill-down reports
B. Add a filter
C. Copy a report
D. Control the volume of report data
Answer: A,B

Question No : 7

A data model consists of all of the following except ____________ .
A. Object relationships
B. Data validation
C. Data objects
D. Data types
E. Attributes
Answer: E

Question No : 8

Select two statements that are most true of specifications? (Choose two)
A. They are defined for a case type, and should be as small and granular as possible.
B. They cannot be added once application development begins.
C. They define how application developers plan to satisfy application requirement.
D. They cannot change once application development begins.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 9

Examine the screenshot below for Validate rule A which is referenced in a flow action named CollectInfo:



What will happen when the user submits CollectInfo?
A. Validate rule A is executed if certain conditions are true, otherwise Validate rule B is executed
B. Validate rule A is overridden by Validate rule B
C. Validate rule A is executed, followed by Validate rule B
D. Validate rule B is executed only if Validate rule A fails
Answer: C

Question No : 10

A new work status value is defined using a field value rule for which Pega 7 property?
A. pyStatusWork
B. pyCaseStatus
C. pxCaseStatus
D. pyWorkstatus
Answer: D

Question No : 11

Select three ways that correspondence can be generated from a work item during a flow. (Choose three)
A. Whenoperator processes an assignment by choosing the local action called SendCorrespondence
B. When a work item reaches a correspondence shape
C. When the work item reachestheEnd shape
D. When the work item reaches an assignment with a notification configured
E. When a work item reaches an integration shape
F. When the work item reaches a SendEmail smart shape
Answer: B,D,F

Question No : 12

When developing the initial entity relationship diagram, it is not necessary to document standard case data such as _____, _____, and _____ as Pega 7 automatically creates and updates these data elements for us. (Choose three.)
A. case resolution due data
B. case creation date
C. unique case ID
D. current case status
E. case creation reason
Answer: A,C,D

Question No : 13

Which of the following shapes could be used to send a notification to a user? (Choose two.)



A. ShapeA
B. Shape B
C. Shape C
D. Shape D
Answer: A

Question No : 14

When writing specifications in Pega 7, which of the following would ensure they are clear and concise? (Choose two)
A. Use language that describes how the specification should be implemented to achieve the optimum solution.
B. Use unambiguous language to avoid misinterpretation.
C. Describe what the application should do or allow, rather than what it shouldn¡¯t.
D. Describe what the application should do or allow, as well as what it shouldn¡¯t.
Answer: A,C
Some similar or invalid comments have been hidden.

Leave your Review

Your Rating